Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874519705 ISBN 13: 9780874519709
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Gift inscription on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Health Communications, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0757300987 ISBN 13: 9780757300981
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Very Worn. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874519705 ISBN 13: 9780874519709
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874519705 ISBN 13: 9780874519709
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874519705 ISBN 13: 9780874519709
Seller: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 148 pages. Issued in conjunction with the exhibition held at the Trout Gallery, Dickinson College (PA) and the Florence Griswold Museum, Old Lyme (CT), 1997. Like new softcover copy.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874519705 ISBN 13: 9780874519709
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!