paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Strelitz, 1923
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and soiling. Tearing on spine back strip. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable. (Gebundene Ausgabe. Kein DJ. Die Seiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Einbände weisen Randläsuren mit Bereibung und Verschmutzung auf. Einriss am Rückenstreifen. Bindung ist fest, Scharniere stark. Stark gebraucht, aber Seiten noch gut lesbar/lesbar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1577340450 ISBN 13: 9781577340454
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1577340450 ISBN 13: 9781577340454
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Condition: Acceptable. Liquid damage. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Communications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1577340450 ISBN 13: 9781577340454
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 121 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. LATTER DAY SAINTS. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0231185251 ISBN 13: 9780231185257
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 2012
ISBN 10: 0872291944 ISBN 13: 9780872291942
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0872291944 ISBN 13: 9780872291942
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 2012
ISBN 10: 0872291944 ISBN 13: 9780872291942
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Vintage, New York, NY, 2014
ISBN 10: 0375713964 ISBN 13: 9780375713965
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 615 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Remainder mark bottom fore-edge.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade PB with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.