Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1985
ISBN 10: 0810916088 ISBN 13: 9780810916081
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1987
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First USA Edition. This is a non-fiction childrens book about two 11 year old girls, Katya from Moscow and Star from San Francisco discover America. Tight binding, clean book with lots of photographs and 95 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Black, white, gray softcover. White print on cover. Bumping to edges of cover; slight scuffing to cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 120 pages. Endpapers are photos of SF. Photographs by Morton Beebe; text by Christina Burns (text in English and a number of other languages). Very good to Fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Earth Aware Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608870782 ISBN 13: 9781608870783
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 7 X 0.7 X 7 inches; 128 pages.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn dj - remainder mark, some shelf wear Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0810940485 ISBN 13: 9780810940482
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0877017689 ISBN 13: 9780877017684
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Beebe, Morton (Photographer) (illustrator). First Edition. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la vibrante ciudad de Miami a través de la lente del aclamado fotógrafo Morton Beebe. Este libro captura la esencia de Miami y sus alrededores, desde sus bulliciosas calles y diversas comunidades hasta la serenidad de los Everglades y los Cayos de Florida. Con impresionantes imágenes a todo color y ensayos de escritores locales, 'Miami: The Sophisticated Tropics' ofrece una exploración profunda de esta metrópolis dinámica y su rica cultura. EAN: 9780877017684 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Miami: The Sophisticated Tropics Autor: Morton Beebe Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0810916088 ISBN 13: 9780810916081
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Morton Beebe (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition. A LITERARY and PICTORIAL chronicle and panorama of the city of San Francisco, CA. A bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, and discoloration with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in hundreds of full-color photographs of Morton Beebe ( many full-page) with accompanying descriptive captions. 208 pages. NOTE: Due to the large folio size and heavy weight of the book significant additional shipping cost will be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment. GD2.
Language: English
Published by New York : H. N. Abrams, 1985
ISBN 10: 0810916088 ISBN 13: 9780810916081
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 205 pages; Description: 205 p. : chiefly col. Ill. ; 33 cm. Ill. On lining papers. Subjects: San Francisco (Calif. ) --Pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0810926652 ISBN 13: 9780810926653
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. Morton Beebe (illustrator).