Beer Prof (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is the ultimate handbook for anyone living with diabetes. Packed with the latest research and advice from leading healthcare writers, Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook is the essential resource to help you understand and manage diabetes. Full of essential information to support families living w…ith diabetes, our experts will show you how to understand and monitor blood sugar, and share helpful tips for parents to make the change to a reduced sugar and low carbohydrate lifestyle for good. Address life's changes on an every day basis with advice on medication changes and tips on how to navigate pregnancy when diabetic. Includes how to: Utilise a Green Food List and Red Food List to help you know what to shop for, and what to avoidProvide Summer and Winter Meal Plans to take the stress out of meal time, all year round Including over 100 recipes meals grouped seasonally, we cover everything from breakfasts and mains to sauces, treats and drinks. The Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook offers a range of options to satisfy all your hunger pangs throughout the day - a happy solution for both busy parents and even busier kids! Featuring: Superfast Omelettes, Haddock Frittata, Steak Tortillas, Creamy Cheesecake, Chocolate Freezer Fudge and much more. This is the perfect guide whether you're pre-diabetic, coping with symptoms or caring for someone who is.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is the ultimate handbook for anyone living with diabetes. Packed with the latest research and advice from leading healthcare writers, Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook is the essential resource to help you understand and manage diabetes. Full of essential information to support families living w…ith diabetes, our experts will show you how to understand and monitor blood sugar, and share helpful tips for parents to make the change to a reduced sugar and low carbohydrate lifestyle for good. Address life's changes on an every day basis with advice on medication changes and tips on how to navigate pregnancy when diabetic. Includes how to: Utilise a Green Food List and Red Food List to help you know what to shop for, and what to avoidProvide Summer and Winter Meal Plans to take the stress out of meal time, all year round Including over 100 recipes meals grouped seasonally, we cover everything from breakfasts and mains to sauces, treats and drinks. The Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook offers a range of options to satisfy all your hunger pangs throughout the day - a happy solution for both busy parents and even busier kids! Featuring: Superfast Omelettes, Haddock Frittata, Steak Tortillas, Creamy Cheesecake, Chocolate Freezer Fudge and much more. This is the perfect guide whether you're pre-diabetic, coping with symptoms or caring for someone who is.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.Readify Books
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 27.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: NEW. International Edition, Brand New, ISBN and Cover same but contents similar to U.S. Edition, We ship from multiple Locations including India. Legal to use despite any disclaimer, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FAS…TER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.31
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.30
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: The revised and updated handbook for 2025 with low carb, healthy recipes to control blood sugar levels for all the family
De Beer, Vickie (Author)/ Megaw, Kath (Author)/ Segal, Prof. David (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 272 pages. 6.68x9.06x0.68 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.75
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: The revised and updated handbook for 2025 with low carb, healthy recipes to control blood sugar levels for all the family
De Beer, Vickie Vickie De Beer, Kath Megaw, Prof. David Segal,
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.16
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: The revised and updated handbook for 2025 with low carb, healthy recipes to control blood sugar levels for all the family
De Beer, Vickie Vickie De Beer, Kath Megaw, Prof. David Segal,
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.16
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Verlag Mohr Tübingen 1926 1926
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
176 Seiten, broschiert, starke Lager- und Gebrauchspuren.

Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: The revised and updated handbook for 2025 with low carb, healthy recipes to control blood sugar levels for all the family
De Beer, Vickie (Author)/ Megaw, Kath (Author)/ Segal, Prof. David (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.52
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 272 pages. 6.68x9.06x0.68 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 S., kartoniert, 1. Aufl., 8° sehr guter Zustand. Bücher.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.39
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, VEB Verlag Enzyklopädie 1961
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 947 Seiten, 700 Strichzeichnungen, 80 Fototafeln, 20 Farbtafeln, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Zeichen und Abkürzungen, alphaberisches Stichwortverzeichnis, Verzeichnis der Foto- und Farbtafeln, Bildquellen, Schnitt und Seiten altersgemäß gebräunt, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren - auf Grund des Gewichtes nu…r als Päckchen (D=4,50 ¤ / EU=12 ¤) zu versenden, andere Länder auf Anfrage, Die hohe Qualität der einzelnen Artikel, die durch die Mitarbeit anerkannter Wissenschaftler verbürgt ist, macht das vorliegende Buch zu einem zuverlässigen Berater für alle Fragen der Technik und gibt auch dem Laien eine gründliche Information auf allen ihren Gebieten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Verlag Enzyklopädie, 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Brita Marx Fläming Antik, Luckenwalde, , GermanyBrita Marx Fläming Antik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.20
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PayPal Zahlung erst ab 15 Keine Kreditkartenzahlung bei einem Bestellwert unter 15 . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 792 941 Seiten mit 700 Strichzeichnungen im Text 80 Fototafeln, 20 Farbtafeln und einer mehrfarbigen Karte. Der graue Leineneinband mit rotem Druck weist nur minimale Bereibungen auf. Die Seiten sind papierbedi…ngt gebräunt. Der Einband löst sich vorne und hinten leicht vom Buchblock. Die beiden Werbblätter sind etwas geknickt. Ein insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Enzyklopädie, Leipzig, 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Brita Marx Fläming Antik, Luckenwalde, , GermanyBrita Marx Fläming Antik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.20
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PayPal Zahlung erst ab 15 Keine Kreditkartenzahlung bei einem Bestellwert unter 15 . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 808 941 Seiten mit 700 Strichzeichnungen im Text 80 Fototafeln, 20 Farbtafeln und einer mehrfarbigen Karte. Der graue Leineneinband mit rotem Druck weist nur minimale Bereibungen auf. Die Seiten sind papierbedi…ngt gebräunt. Die Karte hat einige Randläsuren. Ein insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Technische Hochschule Darmstadt 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.06
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pocket_book. Condition: Befriedigend. 201 Seiten; Technische Hochschule Darmstadt - 1. Auf. 1981 - tb - 2 BÃnde - 10-74-5-L5 K3-B0RH-XTTF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 14 cm, paperback, 154 pages, Text in Dutch, very good condition, see picture. Christelijk-Sociaal Denken, vol. 1. 280g.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.45
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is the ultimate handbook for anyone living with diabetes. Packed with the latest research and advice from leading healthcare writers, Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook is the essential resource to help you understand and manage diabetes. Full of essential information to support families living w…ith diabetes, our experts will show you how to understand and monitor blood sugar, and share helpful tips for parents to make the change to a reduced sugar and low carbohydrate lifestyle for good. Address life's changes on an every day basis with advice on medication changes and tips on how to navigate pregnancy when diabetic. Includes how to: Utilise a Green Food List and Red Food List to help you know what to shop for, and what to avoidProvide Summer and Winter Meal Plans to take the stress out of meal time, all year round Including over 100 recipes meals grouped seasonally, we cover everything from breakfasts and mains to sauces, treats and drinks. The Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook offers a range of options to satisfy all your hunger pangs throughout the day - a happy solution for both busy parents and even busier kids! Featuring: Superfast Omelettes, Haddock Frittata, Steak Tortillas, Creamy Cheesecake, Chocolate Freezer Fudge and much more. This is the perfect guide whether you're pre-diabetic, coping with symptoms or caring for someone who is.
Infektionskrankheiten der Haustiere
Beer, Prof. Dr. sc. Med. vet. Dr. med. vet. h. c. Joachim (Hrsg.)
Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag, Jena, 1980 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
759 S., 8°, 2., überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage, bearbeitet von 46 Fachwissenschaftlern, mit 288 Abbildungen und 62 Tabellen, Oln, ohne OS, Goldprägung am Rücken und Deckel, Einband hell fleckig, Namensstempel im Einband und auf der ersten Seite, sonst gutes Exemplar.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Otto F. Beer (1910-2002) Prof. Dr. österreichischer Theaterkritiker, Schriftsteller u. DramatikerPorträtfoto mit rs. eigenhändiger Empfehlung, Ort,Datum, Unterschrift signiert Wien, im Sept. 1995.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.65
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.89
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is the ultimate handbook for anyone living with diabetes. Packed with the latest research and advice from leading healthcare writers, Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook is the essential resource to help you understand and manage diabetes. Full of essential information to support families living w…ith diabetes, our experts will show you how to understand and monitor blood sugar, and share helpful tips for parents to make the change to a reduced sugar and low carbohydrate lifestyle for good. Address life's changes on an every day basis with advice on medication changes and tips on how to navigate pregnancy when diabetic. Includes how to: Utilise a Green Food List and Red Food List to help you know what to shop for, and what to avoidProvide Summer and Winter Meal Plans to take the stress out of meal time, all year round Including over 100 recipes meals grouped seasonally, we cover everything from breakfasts and mains to sauces, treats and drinks. The Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook offers a range of options to satisfy all your hunger pangs throughout the day - a happy solution for both busy parents and even busier kids! Featuring: Superfast Omelettes, Haddock Frittata, Steak Tortillas, Creamy Cheesecake, Chocolate Freezer Fudge and much more. This is the perfect guide whether you're pre-diabetic, coping with symptoms or caring for someone who is.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.56
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.81
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: German
Published by Finanzbuch Verlag Gmbh Auflage: 1. Aufl. (28. Februar 2003) 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.79
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 1. Aufl. (28. Februar 2003). Asset-Allocation Indexfonds Indexzertifikate Exchange Traded Funds Enhanced Traded Funds ETF Börse Aktien Zertifikate Fonds Finanzmarkt Kapitalmarkt Dividenden Alles auf eine Karte zu setzen ist schon so manchem Zocker -- und auch manchem Aktien-Anleger -- schlecht… bekommen. Portfolio-Optimierung heißt das Zauberwort. Dieses Verfahren ermöglicht es, Anlagen geschickter und vor allem nach eigenem Risikobewusstsein auszurichten. Die Autoren bieten in ihrem fünfteiligen Werk hinreichend viel Material hierzu -- und leisten gute Hilfestellung auf dem Weg zu einer durchdachten Platzierung der Investition. Gut verständlich beschreiben Etterer, Beer und Fleischer, was es mit einem Portfolio auf sich hat, welche verschiedenen Varianten möglich sind und welche Vor- und Nachteile, sprich Auswirkungen auf das Risiko sie haben. Sie gehen ebenfalls auf die Analyse- und Managementmethoden eines Portfolios ein. Hierbei berücksichtigt die Autorengruppe kritisch auch neuere Ansätze wie Behavioral Finance (die Erklärung des Aktiengesamtgeschehens durch psychologische Faktoren) und Nischen-Konzepte. Einen gangbaren Weg erkennen die Autoren im passiven Portfoliomanagement, das langfristig ausgelegt ist und etwa auch Kostenminimierung beinhaltet. Und sie setzen auf Index-Anlagen als interessante Anlagenvariante. Die Begründung in sich ist schlüssig und kann anhand vieler Praxisbeispiele leicht nachvollzogen werden. Interessiert sich der geneigte Leser für diese Form der Geldanlage, erhält er im Buch viel Material, um das Geschehen zu begreifen und zu lernen, was in diesem Markt wichtig ist. Im Praxisteil steht gut verständlich, wie ein solches Investment zu verwalten und zu behandeln ist. Ein Exkurs bietet zudem Lehrreiches über Futures- und Optionsstrategien. Verschiedene Szenarien mit Vor- und Nachteilen geben einen sinnvollen Leitfaden zu eigenen Überlegungen an die Hand. Die steuerliche Behandlung von Indexprodukten rundet den praktischen Teil des 330-Seiten-Werkes ab, und ein Serviceteil offeriert verschiedene Berechnungstabellen, etwa zu Renditen, und eine Fülle von Möglichkeiten einer weiterführenden Informationsbeschaffung. Der Leser wird es positiv bemerkenIn dem Buch steckt viel Arbeit und Liebe zum Detail (so stammen etwa Marktangebotsdaten vom 28. Januar 2003). Das Buch ist zudem dank eines guten Glossars auch für Anfänger leicht verständlich, ohne bei Profis Langweile aufkommen zu lassen. Eine sehr gute Lektüre also für Leser, die ihren Börsenhorizont generell erweitern möchten und auch für solche, die auf der Suche nach interessanten weiteren gangbaren Anlagevarianten sind. Der erste Teil dieses Buches informiert praxisbezogen über die beständigste und erfolgreichste Anlageform überhaupt - das Indexing. Sie erfahren, wie sie mit Indexprodukten Ihre Asset-Allocation optimal strukturieren und warum diese passiven Anlageformen so hervorragend dazu geeignet sind. Sehr verständlich und praxisbezogen erklären die Autoren nicht nur die grundlegenden Funktionsweisen sämtlicher Indexanlagen, sondern listen auch alle in Deutschland handelbaren Indexprodukte, wie z. B. Indexfonds, Indexzertifikate, Exchange Traded Funds, Enhanced Traded Funds sowie Spezialitäten der Indexanlage, auf. Im zweiten Teil erfährt der Leser, warum ausgerechnet der DJ EuroStoxx 50 für eine indexierte Geldanlage besonders gut geeignet ist. Darauf aufbauend wird dem Leser ein interessanter Index-Investmentansatz vorgestellt, welcher jederzeit in die persönliche Asset-Allocation eingebaut werden kann. Ein ausführlicher Serviceteil rundet dieses Werk ab. In deutscher Sprache. 300 pages. 21,2 x 14,2 x 3 cm.
More imagesPublished by Technische Hochschule Darmstadt 1992
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 123 Seiten. Seiten mit zahlreichen Anstreichungen und Beschriftungen.