Behrendt Thomas (25 results)

Language: English
Published by This Edition Published By Arrangement With Honoribus Press 2002
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.24
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Cover is very good. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

Published by This Edition Published By Arrangement With Honoribus Press 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages.

Language: English
Published by (Honoribus Press), (Spartanburg, SC, 2001) 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author who served in the Sixth US Army, Signal Corps. In the book, the author mentions his best friend while in high school. This copy is inscribed to the sister of that friend (who died in combat in WWII). A short typed note from the author is also laid in.…Very Good, internally clean, solid paperback first printing. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by This edition published by arrangement with Honoribus Press 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new unread.

Umweltgerechte Produktgestaltung. ECO-Design in Der Elektronischen Industrie.
Behrendt Siegfried, Köplin David, Kreibich Rolf, Rogall Holger, Seidemann Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.31
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Gebunden, Orig.-Pappband, 16x24, S 169 mit 27 Abb. Sehr guter Zustand, wie neu.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Knaur MensSana TB; 4. Auflage, Überarbeitete Neuausgabe (1. Oktober 2020) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.03
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.27x5.35x1.34 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 cm, Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 511 Seiten; Zustand: sehr gut. Geringfügige Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. 315 ISBN 9783426875285 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 436.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Institut für Zukunftsstudien 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, PPbd. 1. Aufl. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 61 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

Language: German
Published by Tübingen, Museum der Universität Tübingen MUT 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 63.79
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 367 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Schriften des Museums der Universität Tübingen, MUT , Band 24. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 4°, Illustrierte Original-Broschur.

Umweltgerechte Produktgestaltung: ECO-Design in der elektronischen Industrie (German Edition)
Behrendt, Siegfried; Köplin, David; Kreibich, Rolf; Rogall, Holger; Seidemann, Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.03
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Bunt Buchhandlung GmbH, Köln, GermanyBunt Buchhandlung GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.79
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 416 S. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Lagerspuren vorhanden / ohne CD-Rom Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1023.

- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 72.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 416 Seiten; 9783437227561.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: book-link, Nufringen, BW, Germanybook-link
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.50
US$ 57.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 416 Seiten; *** ACHTUNG! Aufgrund der Buchpreisbindung befindet sich ein Strich auf dem Buchschnitt. M26-02-A-02-VG Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Knaur MensSana TB; 4. Auflage, Überarbeitete Neuausgabe (1. Oktober 2020) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.85
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 83.34
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 2006. Dieses Manual hilft Ihnen dabei, psychoedukative Gruppen zum Thema Doppeldiagnose Schizophrenie und Sucht selbst zu leiten. Das Manual erklärt: wie Sie die Inhalte strukturieren und präsentierten wie Sie anhand eingängiger Erklärungsmodelle die Krankheit laienverständlich vermitteln wie Sie mit d…en Teilnehmern "Wege aus der Abhängigkeit" erarbeiten können welche Probleme in der Gruppensituation auftreten und wie Sie diese lösen welche wissenschaftlichen Studien die Effizienz des Konzepts belegen. Alle Arbeitsmaterialien sind auf der beiliegenden CD enthalten, für den direkten praktischen Gebrauch in der Klinik. Autor: Dipl.-Psych. Roberto D'Amelio Dr. rer. med. Dipl.-Psych. Bernd Behrendt Dr. med. Thomas Wobrock Universitätskliniken des Saarlandes, Klinik für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie, 66421 Homburg/Saar Inhalt: 1 Hinweise zum Gebrauch des Manuals 2 Klinischer und wissenschaftlicher Hintergrund 2.1 Was ist Psychoedukation? 2.2 Schizophrene Psychosen 2.3 Sucht 2.4 Komorbidität von Schizophrenie und Sucht 2.5 Grundlagen der integrativen Therapie von Patienten mit schizophrener Psychose und Substanzstörung 3 Struktur und Durchführung der psychoedukativen Gruppe für Patienten mit schizophrener Psychose und Sucht 3.1 Indikation 3.2 Ziele 3.3 Setting 3.4 Gruppengröße, Häufigkeit und Anzahl der Sitzungen 3.5 Vorbereitungen 3.6 Leitung der Gruppen 3.7 Therapeutische Haltungen und Strategien 3.8 Didaktische Prinzipien 3.9 Struktur der Gruppensitzungen 3.10 Aufbau der Gruppensitzungen 3.11 Evaluation und Qualitätssicherung 4 Beschreibung der Gruppensitzungen 5 Die Angehörigengruppe 5.1 Aufbau und Struktur der Angehörigengruppe 5.2 Setting 5.3 Teilnehmer 5.4 Gruppenleiter 5.5 Materialien 6 Das GOAL-Behandlungsprogramm 6.1 Überblick über das GOAL-Behandlungsprogramm 6.2 Grundlagen des GOAL- Behandlungsprogramms 6.3 Die Behandlungsmodule des GOAL-Behandlungsprogramms 6.4 Die Warnsignalgruppe 7 Literaturverzeichnis 8 Anhang 8.1 Die Psychoedukative Gruppe für Patienten mit schizophrener Psychose und Sucht 8.2 Die Angehörigengruppe 8.3 Kompendium Suchtmittel 8.4 Adressen Reihe/Serie Im Dialog Verlagsort München Sprache deutsch Maße 170 x 240 mm Klinische Psychologie Geisteswissenschaften Psychologie Persönlichkeitsstörungen Sucht Drogen Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Suchtkrankheiten Gruppentherapie Informationsgruppen Psychoedukation Psychotherapie Schizophrenie Sucht ISBN-10 3-437-22756-4 / 3437227564 ISBN-13 978-3-437-22756-1 / 9783437227561 In deutscher Sprache. 416 pages. 23,8 x 17,2 x 2,8 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.42
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Dipl.-Psych. Roberto D AmelioDr. rer. med. Dipl.-Psych. Bernd BehrendtDr. med. Thomas Wobrock Universitätskliniken des Saarlandes, Klinik für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie, 66421 Homburg/SaarDieses Manual hilft Ihnen d.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 217.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 6., vollständig überarbeitete.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 212.11
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 6., vollständig überarbeitete.

Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.18
US$ 115.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 66. 364 S. Akzeptables Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Papier/Schnitt nachgedunkelt, ist aber noch gut zu gebrauchen; Acceptable copy, noticeable wear, cover/dust jacket shows wear, edges/text pages show yellowing/darkening, but still of use. B240603a…m98 ISBN: 9783492257220 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Die Kabinettsprotokolle der Bundesregierung. herausgegeben für das Bundesarchiv. [1949-1969]. 22 Bände von bislang 25 Bänden (Band 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 FORTLAUFEND) [Edition noch nicht abgeschlossen; bislang erschienen: 25 Bde.] Bd. I: 1949; Bd. II: 1950; Bd. III: 1950 (Wortprotokolle); Bd. IV: 1951; Bd. V: 1952; Bd. VI: 1953; Bd. VII: 1954; Bd. VIII: 1955; Bd. IX: 1959; Bd. X: 1957; Bd. XI: 1958; Bd. XII: 1959; Bd. XIII: 1960; Bd. XIV: 1961; Bd. XV: 1962; Bd. XVI: 1963; Bd. XVII: 1964; Bd. XVIII: 1965; Bd. XIX: 1966; Bd. XX: 1967; Bd. XXI: 1968; Bd. XXII: 1969.
Booms, Hans / Kahlenberg, Friedrich P. / Weber, Hartmut / Hollmann, Michael (Hg.) // Enders, Ulrich / Reiser, Konrad / Hüllbüsch, Ursula / Jena, Kai von / Trumpp, Thomas / Henke, Josef / Schawe, Christoph / Behrendt, Ralf / Rössel, Uta / Buth, Markus / Seemann, Christoph / Filthaut, Jörg / Büttner, Edgar / Fabian, Christine / Naasner, Walter (Bearb.):
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lorang, Bamberg, BY, GermanyAntiquariat Lorang
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 208.64
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bde. 1-7: Harald Boldt Verlag, Boppard/Rh. / Bde. 8-22: R. Oldenbourg Verlag, München, 1982-2012 (im einzelnen: 1982, 1984, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1993, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012). Helle Original-Leinwand, (insgesamt ca. 15.100 Seiten [im einzelnen: VII, 377; VIII, 962; V, 250;… LXXVII, 893; XCII, 839; VIII, 634; LXVIII, 690; 873; 943; 611; 566; 577; 591; 429; 806; 637; 739; 635; 703; 762; 665; 645 Seiten]), gr.8° (25 cm). Ausgeschiedene Exemplare aus einer Universitätsbibliothek. Einbände mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, Rücken jeweils mit 2 kleinen Etikettenresten, je 1 Inventaretikett im hinteren Innendeckel, jeweils je 1 Stempel samt Ausscheidungsstempel auf dem Titelblatt (verso) und auf der letzten bedruckten Seite (ohne Textverlust), Fußschnitte mit Staubandeutungen, Papier ohne Bräunungsspuren, Buchblock sauber (also ohne Unterstreichungen & Randglossen) & mitunter geringfügig verzogen; Bd. 1 & 3: Rücken etwas berieben, Bd. 9: Rücken mit 1 kleinen Kratzspur. Gleichwohl insgesamt sehr schöne, überwiegend ungelesene Exemplare. Die fehlenden Schutzumschläge sind im Preis berücksichtigt. Zustand: wie beschrieben. GEWICHT (mit Verpackung): > 30 Kg. - Achtung! Hinweis: Gewichtsbedingt gelten womöglich höhere Portokosten als die automatisch angezeigten. Wir behalten uns vor, das faktische Porto zu berechnen. Attention! Note: Due to weight, higher postage costs may apply than the automatically displayed. We reserve the right to charge the actual postage. [STANDORT OBEN, 1 Karton 'PROT 22'].

Language: German
Published by Verlag Stephen Janetzko 2020
Series: Komm, wir singen - Die Liederbuchreihe mit Goldfischcover, Book 9 of 16. Book 9 of 16 - Komm, wir singen - Die Liederbuchreihe mit Goldfischcover
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.77
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Komm, wir singen zur Adventszeit und zum Weihnachtsfest.52 wunderschoene Lieder.Das Liederbuch mit allen Texten, Noten und Gitarrengriffen zum Mitsingen und Mitspielen.Kinderlieder mit Kati Breuer, Cattu, der Traumfae…nger, Stephen Janetzko und Thomas Kornfeld.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.15
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

Umweltgerechte Produktgestaltung
Siegfried Behrendt|David Köplin|Rolf Kreibich|Holger Rogall|Thomas Seidemann
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In einer langfristig umweltvertraeglichen Wirtschaft kommt der oekologischen Produktgestaltung eine zentrale Rolle zu. Sie bildet das Kernstueck einer zukunftsfaehigen Kreislaufwirtschaft. Anhand eines Praxisbeispiels…, der Entwicklung des ersten entsorgungsfreu.