Beka Staff (22 results)
Published by Beka 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.28
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by A Beka Book 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Traditional Arithmetic Series Edition. New 1995 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Arithmetic, Grade 4, Third Edition: Student Tests And Speed Drills, A Beka Book Traditional Arithmetic Series Edition, Issued Without Key With Illustrations, Graphs, 140 Pages, Pictorial…Yellow, Green Cover; Dimensions: 8.50" W X 11.00"H; Code 15393014; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued (1995 Copyright).
Published by A Beka
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. . Teacher Key. Quiz Key.
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by A Beka Book 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.95
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Fourth Edition. As New With Clean, Unmarked, Unused Pages In Glossy Soft Cover Format, A Beka Book, GOD'S Living Creation, Field And Laboratory Manual, Fourth Edition With Laboratory Exercises 1-25, Report Sheets, Drawings, Questions, Appendices A-C, Illustrations…, 204 Pages, Pictorial Green Cover Featuring A Lizard; Minor Shelf Wear Limited To Upper Right Rear Edge; Dimensions 8.50"W X 11.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; (2015 Copyright) A Beka Code 19785805. Peter Kothe; Olivia Welch And A Beka Staff (illustrator).
Published by A Beka Book 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. Second Edition. New 1997 Copyright In Glossy Covered Pictorial Soft Cover Format, A Beka: My State Notebook, Grade 4, Second Edition: Student Work Text With Worksheets, Full Color Illustrations, 85 Pages, Pictorial Cover And Possible Light Shelf Wear, No ISBN, Code 61492009 (1997 Copyright) D2.
Published by A Beka Book, Pensacola, FL 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpiral Binding. Condition: Very Good-. The last several pages have the bottom corners creased otherwise this is a nice clean book with light wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by A BEka Book 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.47
US$ 5.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Fourth. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this…month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.
Published by A Beka Book 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.88
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpiral Bound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Teacher's Lab Manual. Good, Clean And Unmarked 2013 Copyright In Spiral Bound Format,A Beka Book, Chemistry Precision & Design, Grade 11, Third Edition: Teacher's Laboratory Manual With Labs 1-27 With Report Sheets 1-27, Overprinted Answers, Equipment And Supply List, Illustrations, Phot…ography, 177 Pages And Pictorial Blue, Green And Black Cover Featuring Four Lab Beakers With Some Edge Wear, 18303201 (2013 Copyright). Tim Alligood And Jamieson Jekel, A Beka Book Staff (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by A Beka Book, Pensacola, FL 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Fourth Edition. The book shows signs of wear, particularly on the cover and corners, with some creasing visible. Despite the exterior wear, the binding is intact and the pages are clean and free from inscriptions or library markings. This copy does not include a dust jacket. Jesse Brady, Bobby D…alrymple, A Beka Book Staff (illustrator).
Published by A Beka 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerSpiral Bound. Condition: New. Teacher's Edition. New 2007 Copyright In Spiral Bound Format, Our American Heritage 3-People In U.S. History, Fourth Edition: Teacher Edition, A Beka Book History Series With Answers, Full Color Illustrations, 246 Pages, Pictorial Tan, Red, White And Blue Cover Featuring George Washington, Benjamin…Franklin, Abraham Lincoln And Booker T Washington, Code 10473602 (2007 Copyright) D4.
Published by A Beka Book 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal Wraps Looseleaf. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Third Edition. New 1998 Copyright, Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap In Looseleaf Format, Art Projects K5, Third Edition: Student Looseleaf Package With Pictorial Red And White Cover Featuring A Christmas Wreath, Plant, Butterfly And Painting: Original Fa…ctory Wraps, Code On Rear Cover 18242701 (1998 Copyright) BB.
Published by A Beka Book 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal Wraps Looseleaf Packa. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Fourth Edition. New In As New Wraps In Looseleaf Packaging, A Beka Numbers Writing Tablet, K5: Original Wraps Looseleaf Package With 129 Pages And Pictorial Red, Blue And Brown Cover Featuring A Bear Family, A Beka Item Number 16157802 (2006 Copyright…) K5.
Published by A Beka Book 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal Wraps Looseleaf Packa. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Fourth Edition. New In Original Wraps In Looseleaf Packaging, A Beka Numbers Writing Tablet, K5: Original Wraps Looseleaf Package With Pictorial Red And Gray Cover Featuring A Gray Mouse Writing With A Pencil, A Beka Item Number 18284201 (2006 Copyright)… J2.
Published by A Beka Book 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. Fourth Edition. New 2006 Copyright In Soft Cover Tablet Format, NOT Looseleaf, A Beka Book, Numbers Writing Tablet, Grade K5, Fourth Edition: Soft Cover With Pictorial Light Blue And Red Cover Featuring Two Teddy Bears Dressed In Red, In Soft Cover Tablet Format With Possible Light Shelf Wear;This Is…A Soft Cover Tablet Format Item (2006 Copyright) Product Code 53929013 BB.
Published by A Beka Book 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Second Edition. New 1995 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Pre-Algebra, Basic Mathematics, II, Grade 8: Student Tests And Quizzes, Second Edition With Tests, Speed Tests And Quizzes, 98 Pages, Yellow And Black Cover, No ISBN, Code On Rear Cover 2578X008 (1995 Copyright) D1.
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by A Beka Book 1992
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal Wraps Box Packaged. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New 1992 Copyright In Original Box-Packaging In Cards Formats, A Beka Book, Addition Flashcards Set: Packaged Set With 189 Double-Sided Color Cards, Plus Two Double-Sided Instruction Cards; Each Card Measures 3" W X 8.5" HL Original Factory Sealed Wraps, A…Beka Book Code 47635016/15140801 (1992 Copyright) CDU9.
Published by A Beka Book 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal Wraps Looseleaf Packa. Condition: New. Second Edition. New 2010 Copyright, Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap In Looseleaf Soft Cover Format, A Beka Book, Letters And Sounds K5, Second Edition: Looseleaf Student Soft Cover Edition With Pictorial Red, Green And Blue Cover Featuring Five Fish, Coral And Sand: Original… Wraps, Code 18221403 (2010 Copyright) K5.
Published by A Beka Book 2012
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.88
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBox Packaged Charts. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As New 2012 Copyright In Original Jacket In Charts Formats, A Beka Book Grade K: Phonics Charts: Packaged Set Of 75 Full Color Laminated Color Charts Including Kelly Kangaroo Growth Chart And 74 Additional Charts, SKU 10128101 (2012 Copyright) IFL.
Published by A Beka Book 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerOriginal Wraps Looseleaf. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Traditional Arithmetic Series Edition. LOOSELEAF FORMAT: New 2009 Copyright, Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap In LOOSELEAF Format, A Beka Book: Arithmetic 1: Looseleaf Formatted Tests And Speed Drills, Traditional Arithmetic Series With Pictorial Light G…reen, Yellow And Blue Cover Featuring A Giraffe, And Possible Light Shelf Wear, Looseleaf Format Code On Rear Cover 16866104 (2009 Copyright) D4.
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.