Belanger John (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. John Bennett (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.69
US$ 5.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good.

Inventing Acadia: Artists and Tourists at Mount Desert
Belanger, Pamela J.; Wilmerding, John [Contributor]; Sweeney, J. Gray [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. New York, 1999; illustrated paper covers; mils corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 174 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required due to the size and weight of book.

Sherlock Holmes and the Great Detectives
Derrick Belanger; Robert Perret; Will Murray; Chris Chan; Harry DeMaio; Stephen Herczeg; David Marcum; John Linwood Grant; Brenda Seabrooke; Paul Hiscock; Dan Andriacco; Robert Stapleton; Sharma Nelson; D.K. Latta; Richard Zwicker
Published by Belanger Books 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Food: Alphabet City Magazine 12
Knechtel, John [Editor]; Baldwin, Dean [Contributor]; Bélanger, Pierre [Contributor]; Iarocci, Angela [Contributor]; Bonnell, Sian [Contributor]; Chin, Mei [Contributor]; D'Onofrio, Christine [Contributor]; Feffer, John [Contributor]; Hardwicke, Chris [Contributor]; Ironside, Claire [Contributor]; Klinic, Anthony [Contributor]; Levi, Jane [Contributor]; Lister, Nina-Marie [Contributor]; McFarlane, Scott Toguri [Contributor]; Matuk, Nyla [Contributor]; Roberts, Wayne [Contributor]; Shearwood, Diana [Contributor]; Viegener, Matias [Contributor]; Zajkowski, Maria [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Language: English
Published by Pengiun Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK 1997
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Published in Penguin Books 1997. 189 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Francesca Belanger (Cover Design) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bon Fed, John Ed (illustrator).

Capricorn Witch : Unlock the Magic of Your Sun Sign
Dominguez, Ivo; Wander, Maria; Aeptha (CON); Beckett, John (CON); Belanger, M. (CON)
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2024
Series: The Witch's Sun Sign, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - The Witch's Sun Sign
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Capricorn Witch : Unlock the Magic of Your Sun Sign
Dominguez, Ivo; Wander, Maria; Aeptha (CON); Beckett, John (CON); Belanger, M. (CON)
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2024
Series: The Witch's Sun Sign, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - The Witch's Sun Sign
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bon Fed, John Ed (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Audubon Bird Stickers in Full Colors 53 Pressure-Sensitive Designs
John James Audubon Adapted & Arranged By Carol Belanger Grafton
- Softcover
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Moderately worn with residue of pricing sticker on front wrap.

Embracing the Darkness, Understanding Dark Subcultures: A Decade of Darkness
Corvis Nocturnum; Eric R. Vernor, Gomez, Adrienne; Coughlin, John; Vargo, Joseph; Baddeley, Gavin; Gilmore, Peter H; Belanger, Michelle; Beauchamp, Bianaca; Kilpatrick, Nancy
- Softcover
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.90
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. 10th year anniversary expanded edition. Fort Wayne, Indiana: Dark Moon Press, 2015. Near Fine condition. Bright and shiny. Flat, uncreased spine. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. Pages are clean and unmarked. Bound in the original b…lack pictorial wraps, with a color photo of Corvis Nocturnum (i.e. Eric R. Vernor) on the rear cover. From the publisher: "Author E.R. Vernor, best known as Corvis Nocturnum brings you the ten year anniversary expanded edition of his original expose. The writer reflects on what has changed and stayed the same, with even more insights, interviews and photos never seen before. The author brings you an unprecedented collection of Satanists, vampires, modern primitives, dark pagans, and Gothic artists, all speaking to you in their own words. These are people who have taken something most others find frightening or destructive, and woven it into amazing acts of creativity and spiritual vision. Corvis himself is a dark artist and visionary, and so it is with the eye of a kindred spirit that he has sought these people out to share their stories with you.". 10th year anniversary expanded edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 324pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).

INVENTING ACADIA, ARTISTS AT MOUNT DESERT
Pamela J. Belanger, J. Gray Sweeney, foreword by John Wilmerding
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. 9 x 12 in. 174 pages. Paper wraps. B&W and color plates. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. Maine. Stax.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 6 pages. 5.75x4.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Audubon Bird Stickers in Full Color: 53 Pressure-Sensitive Designs
Audubon, John James, and Audubon, and Grafton, Carol Belanger (Editor)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Sticker book. Glued binding. Stickers. Audience: Children/juvenile.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large Format Soft Cover. New, Still In Original Shrink Wrap.
More imagesInventing Acadia: Artists and Tourists at Mount Desert
Belanger, Pamela J. ; Sweeney, J. Gray; John Wilmerding (fwd. ) Crosman, Christopher (preface)
- Softcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.69
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with a little edge wear to covers only Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Heavilly illustrated with a great many full color and b&w prints, maps. Keywo…rds: Mount Desert Island, Frederic Edwing Church, National Parks, Maine, Artists.

Revolutionary Popular Culture
Matthew J. Collins; Timothy A. Belknap, Leigh Brownhill, Terisa Turner, Laura Belanger and John Hanson (eds.)
Language: English
Published by NY: International Oil Working Group, 1989 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper bound, 1st edition, illustrated, xii + Pp204. A few faint marks to Table of Contents page otherwise a tight, unmarked copy in near fine condition. The collection originates from a year of self-education by members of the social thought and political economy seminar taught by Terisa Turner at the University of Massachusetts… at Amherst in 1989. Teresa Turner introduced her students to C.L.R. James and it was hoped that his method and spirit was incorporated into the students' lives and through them and this book, into the readers' lives as well. 255 grams. Scarce.

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.45
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xx, 580 pages, many figures and tables, a very good plus hardback (laminated boards), ex-library - a book comprising the Congress Proceedings, XXVI International Congress of Psychology, Montreal, 1996 [0863774709].

Inventing Acadia: Artists and Tourists at Mount Desert
Belanger, Pamela J.; Wilmerding, John [Contributor]; Sweeney, J. Gray [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Clean tight and bright large format softcover. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 2024
Series: The Witch's Sun Sign, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - The Witch's Sun Sign
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.06
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.