Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Sturdy large hardcover, does not have dust jacket, covers have some shelf wear, foxing to spine and page edges, solid spine, unmarked. CC.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.OVERSIZED HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET .binding is solid.text unmarked.NOT ex-library copy.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (NY): Metropolitan Museum of Art, distributed by New York Graphic Society, (1972). First Edition. 11 x 8¾ in. 141pp. Profusely illustrated. Cloth, fine condition, dj slightly frayed at top edges, very good. Della Bella was one of the most admired printmakers of the 17th century; this book is the first one in English to provide an account of his career along with a comprehensive selection of his work. ISBN 0870991094; Profusely illustrated; 11 x 8 3/4 inches; 141 pages.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1971, no previous printings listed. Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art. Hardcover in full brownl cloth with DJ. Condition fine inside, square tight and clean book, worn foot of the spine, corners slightly bumped, no names, no underlinings, no foxing, no highlights, not a reminder. DJ very good with tears and chips at corners and spine edges, price not clipped. 4to, 141 pages, illustrated throughout.
Published by Marsh Art Gallery University of Richmond, 2001
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 96 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Graphic Society, c.1971, 1971
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Very Good, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Graphic Soc. c.1971, 8-3/4 x11 , cloth, 141pp. mostly engravings, little text. faint waterstain to lower front dj, ow NF/NF $.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding is sound. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by [New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art; distributed by New York Graphic Society, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright and strong. Physical description: 141 pages illustrations 29 cm. Contents: Florence -- Rome -- Paris -- On the road -- War -- Landscape -- Animals -- By the Sea -- Death. Subjects: Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Massar, Phyllis Dearborn Art collections.Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Bella, Stefano della. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664 Criticism and interpretation. Prints 17th century. Estampe 17e siècle. Prints. Prints 17th century. Graphic arts Private collections.Graphic arts New York (State) New York. Arts graphiques Collections privées. Arts graphiques New York (État) New York. Art Private collections.Graphic arts. Graphic arts Private collections. Prints 17th century Italy.Prints 17th century. Prints 17th century. Prints, Italian 17th century. Engraving, Italian 17th century. New York (State) New York. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by [New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art; distributed by New York Graphic Society, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright and strong. Physical description: 141 pages illustrations 29 cm. Contents: Florence -- Rome -- Paris -- On the road -- War -- Landscape -- Animals -- By the Sea -- Death. Subjects: Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Massar, Phyllis Dearborn Art collections.Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Bella, Stefano della. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664. Della Bella, Stefano 1610-1664 Criticism and interpretation. Prints 17th century. Estampe 17e siècle. Prints. Prints 17th century. Graphic arts Private collections.Graphic arts New York (State) New York. Arts graphiques Collections privées. Arts graphiques New York (État) New York. Art Private collections.Graphic arts. Graphic arts Private collections. Prints 17th century Italy.Prints 17th century. Prints 17th century. Prints, Italian 17th century. Engraving, Italian 17th century. New York (State) New York. 1 Kg.
Published by Il gabinetto delle stampe
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
70 pp., brossura 915 D964.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art; distributed by New York Graphic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 141 pages, illustrations : 29 cm.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870991094 ISBN 13: 9780870991097
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon, 1954
Seller: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, United Kingdom
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is in very good condition. Red cloth board. Dust jacket in good condition with some rubbings.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: View of Luxembourg from the garden side of the Palais d'Orleans, from 'Various views of remarkable places in Italy and France' (Diverses vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) German: Blick auf Luxemburg von der Gartenseite des Palais d'Orleans, von "Verschiedene Ansichten von bemerkenswerten Orten in Italien und Frankreich" (Diverses vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) French: Vue du Luxembourg du côté jardin du Palais d'Orléans, de 'Diverses vues sur des lieux remarquables en Italie et en France' Spanish: Vista de Luxemburgo desde el lado jardín del Palais d'Orleans, desde 'Varias vistas de lugares notables en Italia y Francia' (Diversos vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1649?51). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Third scene, the garden of Venus, from 'The marriage of the gods' (Le nozze degli Dei) German: Dritte Szene, der Garten der Venus, aus 'Die Ehe der Götter' (Le nozze degli Dei) French: Troisième scène, le jardin de Vénus, de 'Le mariage des dieux' (Le nozze degli Dei) Spanish: Tercera escena, el jardín de Venus, de 'El matrimonio de los dioses' (Le nozze degli Dei) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The Palais d'Orléans, from 'Various views of remarkable places in Italy and France' (Diverses vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) German: Das Palais d'Orléans, aus "Verschiedene Ansichten von bemerkenswerten Orten in Italien und Frankreich" (Diverses vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) French: Le Palais d'Orléans, de 'Diverses vues sur des lieux remarquables en Italie et en France' Spanish: El Palais d'Orléans, de "Varias vistas de lugares notables en Italia y Francia" (Diversos vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1649?51). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Frontispiece for the comedy 'The Buffoons' (Li Buffoni), a set on stage resembling a public space, various figures dancing around two people in cages in center stage, fifteen spectators below German: Frontispiece für die Comedy 'The Buffoons' (Li Buffoni), ein Set auf der Bühne, ähnlich einem öffentlichen Raum, verschiedene Figuren tanzen um zwei Personen in Käfigen in der Mitte Bühne, fünfzehn Zuschauer darunter French: Frontispice pour la comédie 'Les Bouffons' (Li Buffoni), un décor sur scène ressemblant à un espace public, des figures diverses dansant autour de deux personnes en cages dans la scène centrale, quinze spectateurs ci-dessous Spanish: frontispicio de la comedia 'Los Bufones' (Li Buffoni), un escenario que se asemeja a un espacio público, varias figuras bailando alrededor de dos personas en jaulas en el centro del escenario, quince espectadores abajo High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1639?41). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Fourth scene, the sea, from 'The marriage of the gods' (Le nozze degli Dei) German: Vierte Szene, das Meer, aus 'Die Ehe der Götter' (Le nozze degli Dei) French: Quatrième scène, la mer, du « mariage des dieux » (Le nozze degli Dei) Spanish: Cuarta escena, el mar, de 'El matrimonio de los dioses' (Le nozze degli Dei) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Frontispiece for 'The funeral of Emperor Ferdinand II' (Esequie dell'imperadore Ferdinando II): the imperial coat of arms in center, supported by two eagles, the eagle on the left holding a scepter in its mouth, the eagle on the right holding a sword in its mouth German: Frontispiece für "Die Beerdigung von Kaiser Ferdinand II" (Esequie dell'imperadore Ferdinando II): das kaiserliche Wappen in der Mitte, unterstützt von zwei Adlern, der Adler links mit einem Zepter in seinem Mund, der Adler rechts mit einem Schwert in seinem Mund French: Frontispice pour 'Les funérailles de l'empereur Ferdinand II' (Esequie dell'imperadore Ferdinando II): les armoiries impériales au centre, soutenues par deux aigles, l'aigle à gauche tenant un sceptre dans sa bouche, l'aigle à droite tenant une épée dans sa bouche Spanish: Frente de "El funeral del emperador Fernando II" (Es equie dell'imperadore Ferdinando II): el escudo imperial en el centro, apoyado por dos águilas, el águila a la izquierda sosteniendo un cetro en su boca, el águila a la derecha sosteniendo una espada en su boca High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Grotto scene with Vulcan, from 'The marriage of the gods' (Le nozze degli Dei) German: Grottenszene mit Vulkan, aus 'Die Ehe der Götter' (Le nozze degli Dei) French: Grotto scène avec Vulcan, du 'Le mariage des dieux' (Le nozze degli Dei) Spanish: Escena de la gruta con Vulcano, de 'El matrimonio de los dioses' (Le nozze degli Dei) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: View of the dome of the Palace of the Tuilleries, from 'Various views of remarkable places in Italy and France' (Diverses vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) German: Blick auf die Kuppel des Palastes der Tuilleries, von 'Verschiedene Ansichten von bemerkenswerten Orten in Italien und Frankreich' (Diverses vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) French: Vue du dôme du Palais des Tuilleries, à partir de 'Diverses vues sur des lieux remarquables en Italie et en France' (Diverses vues d'endruits remarquables d'Italie et de France) Spanish: Vista de la cúpula del Palacio de las Tullerías, desde 'Varias vistas de lugares notables en Italia y Francia' (Diversos vues d'endroits remarquables d'Italie et de France) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1649?51). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: First scene, in Florence, from 'The marriage of the gods' (Le nozze degli Dei) German: Erste Szene, in Florenz, aus 'Die Ehe der Götter' (Le nozze degli Dei) French: Première scène, à Florence, de 'Le mariage des dieux' (Le nozze degli Dei) Spanish: Primera escena, en Florencia, de 'El matrimonio de los dioses' (Le nozze degli Dei) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Sixth scene, the heavens, from 'The marriage of the gods' (Le nozze degli Dei) German: Sechste Szene, der Himmel, aus 'Die Ehe der Götter' (Le nozze degli Dei) French: Sixième scène, les cieux, du « mariage des dieux » (Le nozze degli Dei) Spanish: Sexta escena, los cielos, de 'El matrimonio de los dioses' (Le nozze degli Dei) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Second Scene, in Diana's forest, from 'The marriage of the gods' (Le nozze degli Dei) German: Zweite Szene, in Dianas Wald, aus 'Die Ehe der Götter' (Le nozze degli Dei) French: Deuxième scène, dans la forêt de Diana, de 'Le mariage des dieux' (Le nozze degli Dei) Spanish: Segunda escena, en el bosque de Diana, de 'El matrimonio de los dioses' (Le nozze degli Dei) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Fifth scene, the Inferno, from 'The marriage of the gods' (Le nozze degli Dei) German: Fünfte Szene, das Inferno, aus 'Die Ehe der Götter' (Le nozze degli Dei) French: Cinquième scène, l'Inferno, de 'Le mariage des dieux' (Le nozze degli Dei) Spanish: Quinta escena, el Infierno, de 'El matrimonio de los dioses' (Le nozze degli Dei) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 17th century (1637). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.