Bennack Frank (32 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.69
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.69
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May… NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

The Best of Dan Cook, 1956-1990
Cook, Dan; Sherrod, Blackie [Introduction]; Bennack, Frank A., Jr. [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, U.S.A.Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First edition in as new condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport Public Schools.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.59
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.51
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author on fly leaf. Binding is tight. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. The book is signed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy…is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BA4 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by Frank Bennack to previous owner on the publisher's symbol page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have som…e bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 253 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Frank Bennack's accomplishments in media and business are unrivaled. He was named chief executive of Hearst in 1979, and for nearly 30 years he helped solidify the company's reputation as a leader in consumer media, overseeing the purchase of more than two dozen television stations and several major newspapers (Houston Chronicle), the launch of top-selling magazines (O, The Oprah Magazine), and a partnership with ABC, now the Walt Disney Company, to create the pioneering cable networks A&E, HISTORY, and Lifetime. One of his greatest achievements was when, in 1990, he negotiated a 20 percent stake in ESPN for $167 million. The sports network would be valued by market analysts at roughly $30 billion. He also played a key role in Hearst's march toward diversification, with acquisitions of business media assets including global ratings agency Fitch Group. In Leave Something on the Table, Bennack takes readers behind the scenes of these high-stakes moves and offers practical tips for excelling in the corporate world and beyond. He tells stories from his Texas childhood - a first job at eight, his own television show at seventeen - that foretold why he would become a CEO at forty-six. And he shares his encounters with U.S. presidents, reflects on his longtime commitment to philanthropy, and describes his and his colleagues' unwavering quest to build the visionary Hearst Tower. This is a heartfelt handbook for how to advance not only as a professional but as a person. As Bennack writes, "It's not currently fashionable to make the case for the high road. It looks longer, and old-fashioned, and it's easy to conclude that while you're climbing the ladder, burdened by your values, others are reaching the top faster. But if the stories in these pages suggest a broader truth, it's exactly the opposite: The high road is quicker, with a better view along the way, and more satisfaction at the summit." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.83
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 253 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.