Bennett Braun (43 results)

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing (edition 1) 1986
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in VERY GOOD Condition; light used clean copy, no marks or writing, spine perfect, mild shelf wear, light crease on front cover.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.89
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Some stains on front cover. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing, Washington, DC 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. Name sticker on fly-sheet, but no marking or writing in the text. Book appears unread. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.06
US$ 7.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges…/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.

Language: English
Published by Aftershock Comics July 2019 2019
Series: Shock, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Shock
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Stated first edition. Clean and tight.

Political Matter : Technoscience, Democracy, and Public Life
Braun, Bruce (EDT); Whatmore, Sarah J. (EDT); Stengers, Isabelle (CON); Bennett, Jane (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by American Psychiatric Press, Inc. 1986. 1986
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerISBN 0-88048-096-3. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

Political Matter : Technoscience, Democracy, and Public Life
Braun, Bruce (EDT); Whatmore, Sarah J. (EDT); Stengers, Isabelle (CON); Bennett, Jane (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing, US 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book covers the multiple personality disorder.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.93
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Political Matter : Technoscience, Democracy, and Public Life
Braun, Bruce (EDT); Whatmore, Sarah J. (EDT); Stengers, Isabelle (CON); Bennett, Jane (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.15
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Political Matter : Technoscience, Democracy, and Public Life
Braun, Bruce (EDT); Whatmore, Sarah J. (EDT); Stengers, Isabelle (CON); Bennett, Jane (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.68
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing, VA 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book covers the multiple personality disorder. This book covers the multiple personality disorder. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.07
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.96
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.38
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 319 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.65
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.85
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Association Publishing 1986
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.80
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.