Bennett Sidney (95 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition) 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.16

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press Books 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.42

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press Books 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice copy, some mild general wear on front and back covers, interior of book is in great shape. Hardcover. LW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.17

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.84

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition with light wear on covers edge, tear on dust jacket & foxing on page & dust jacket edges. interior pages are clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York et al. 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Remainder mark bottom edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster April 1993 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Scout's Shelf, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Scout's Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by Rittenberg on FEP - inscription has been markered out by previous owner, but signature is clean. Light tanning and edgewear. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by NY Simon & Schuster C1993. 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vg+/vg+, lite shelf wear, o/w bright & tight copy. war-torn China in the 40's, index. Illustrated by photos. 2nd printing edition. Binding is hc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sidney W. Bennett 2024

    9798218419608

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, minor soiling to page edges, great copy.

  • Published by Better Publications, NY 1941

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. XXVI, no. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Eagle Squadron" (novel) by Arch Whitehouse; "Fear at Five Thousand" (novelet) by Joe Archibald; "Miracle Wings" by Robert Sidney Bowen; "Death Never Smiles" by Norman A. Daniels; "Say It With Guns" by Cosmo Bennet. S

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, U.S.A. 1993

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Neil Rutledge, Bookseller, Yantis, TX, U.S.A.Neil Rutledge, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, Number-line to # 1 (Simon & Schuster, 1993) 1/4 cloth Hardcovers are As New, sharp corners. Spine is As New but for light rounding of heel, no creasing. Pages are As New, crisp with no writing and no folding. Dust Jacket is F

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 1993

    0671735950 / 9780671735951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press: 2001

    0822326671 / 9780822326670

    • Softcover

    Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 476 pages, Foreward by Mike Douglas. "You are about to embark on a fascinating tale. Sidney Rittenberg has been on his voyage of discovery for all his 79 years." FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.