Beresteyn (36 results)

Published by Nieuwe Kerk, Delft 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Centraal bureau voor genealogie 1948 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, large 8vo: 484pp. notes, abbreviations, bibliography. Contents: 1. Boeken en tijdschriften betreffende plaatsen en beroepen. 2. Genealogieën en genealogische fragmenten van bepaalde geslachten. 3. Lijst van afkortingen. 4. Lijst van boeken. 5. Lijst van periodieken e…n verzamelwerken.
Published by H. D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon, Haarlem 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Very Good hardback copy with one corner bumped affecting the text. Cover is bright and shows little wear; internally clean and tightly bound; in a nearly complete but soiled, chipped and worn dust jacket. Text in Dutch. #.
Published by Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon N.V. 1933 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornament frontcover, large 8vo: 220pp., [iv]. Very fine copy.

Published by Uitgave Van Het Central Bureau voor Genealogie, 's-Gravenhage 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. First Edition. 16 mo - over 5 3/4 - 6 3/4' Tall. Dark blue hardboards, light blue decorative borders, gold lettering on spine and face. Facial stain. Rubbing to the corners, ends. Back corner board exposed. An occasional pen mark in the text. P/O name on ffep. Stock photos may not lo…ok exactly like the book.

Published by Uitgave Van Het Centraal Bureau Boor Genealogie, 's-Gravenhage 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. First Edition. 16 mo - over 5 3/4 - 6 3/4' Tall. Dark blue hardboards, light blue decorative borders, gold lettering on spine and face. Rubbing to ends and corners. P/O name plate on first pastedown. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Centraal Bureau voor de Genealogie, 's-Gravenhage
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Enige gebruikssporen. Dust Jacket Condition: Geen stofomslag. 2 Delen. Verschenen in resp. 1948 en 1962. 381 + 211 pp.
Published by Den Haag, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie 1972 1972
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
376, 343 p. Gebonden in de rood-linnen uitgeversbanden met goudopdruk (Nette set.).
Published by Haarlem, HD Tjeenk Willink & Zoon nv 1933 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, illustration frontcover, 4to, [iv], 40pp. [50]pp. 159 illustrations. Footnotes, list of portraits & drawings, description of all illustrations, index names.
Repertorium van gedrukte genealogieën en genealogische fragmenten & Genealogisch repertorium [2 Vols. Compl.] & Supplementen 1-3 [ = 5 Vols in 6 Bindings]
A.J. VAN DER TANG - EDS]/BERESTEYN, JHR. MR. DR. E.A. VAN [H.L. KRUIMEL
Published by Haarlem-'s-Gravenhage, HD Tjeenk Willink & Zoon nv-Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie 1933 & 1972 & 1987 & 1991 & 1995 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.91
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: 220pp., [4]pp. Vol. I. A - L: 376pp. Vol. II: M - Z: 344pp., errata leaflet. Supplement 1970-1984: 348pp. Supplement 1985-1989: vi, 304pp. Supplement 1990-1994: vi, 494pp. Very fine copies.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1972. 2 delen. 376,343 blz. Gebonden. Fraai. [20027].
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1948-1962. 2 delen. 381,231 blz. Gebonden, ruggen verkleurd. [36102].

Published by Eigen beheer
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.77
US$ 36.46 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Gebonden, gedecoreerd karton, 32 pp, 16x 24,5x 0,5 cm, in goede staat, licht verweerde hoekjes. Met ex-libris van van Beresteyn. Bijlage.
More imagesSeller: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerBeresteyn, E.A. van. Iconographie van Hugo Grotius. The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff, 1929. 136 pp. 65 plates. Softbound, deckle edges. Previous owner's signature to front cover, newspaper clipping to front free endpaper. Light soiling and rubbing to exterior, minor wear to spine ends, small scuff to front joints, moderate toning to…interior. A good copy. $30. * Text in Dutch. A well-produced catalogue raisonne of images of Grotius and people associated with him.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.95
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1972-1987. 3 delen. 376; 343; 348 pp. Orig. uniform hardcovers (red imit. leather with gilt lettering). 8vo. - Supplement with stamp on verso of the title-page.Index of genealogical books and periodicals for The Netherlands.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.84
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon N.V., 1933. 220 blz. Gebonden (rood linnen met goukleurige opdruk). 8vo.
- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.98
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Met 65 portretten gedeeltelijk in lichtdruk ; uitgegeven in opdracht van de Afdeeling letterkunde der Koninklijke Academie van Wetenschappen. Den Haag : Martinus Nijhoff,1929. Paperback. viii,135,[31] pp. Ills. Unopened copy. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, Grotius, Hugo (1583-1645).
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1929 1929
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
135pp. + 65 portretten (gedeeltelijk in lichtdruk) buiten tekst, 26cm., gebroch., wat roestvlekjes, goede staat, N101775.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
s-Gravenhage, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1948-1962. 2 delen. 381, 231 blz. Linnen.Index of genealogical books and periodicals for The Netherlands.

Published by Delft, Kerkvoogden der Ned. Herv. Gemeente te Delft, 2e, herziene druk. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.76
US$ 76.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
48 S., Normalformat 22 cm, illustrierte, geheftete Broschur, mit Abbildungen. Text in Niederländisch. Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1972 - 1987 - 1991. 4 delen. 376,343,347,304 blz. Gebonden. Fraai. [113777].
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1972 1972
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1972-2001. Gebonden in rood kunstleer. Compleet in 6 delen. Goede staat.
- Hardcover
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.27
US$ 36.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Centraal Bureau voor de Genealogie, 2001, 563 pages, original faux leather binding, gilt lettering on front and spine. Good copy.

Published by Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Not present. Twee boekdelen Dutch.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Haarlem, H. D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon N. V., 1933. In-8, cart. éd. sous jaquette, 221 pp. Répertoire généalogique des Pays-Bas. Exemplaire interfolié. /S37-39 Jaquette roussie, bonne condition.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.19
US$ 36.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Language: Dutch
- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: leicht bestoßen und angeschmutzt. [Vol. 1]: Letters A - L. [Vol. 2]: Letters M - Z. [3. druck]. Herzien en tot 1 januari 1970 bijgewerkt door H. L. Kruimel. Zwei Bände, zus. 719 Seiten, gebunden (Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie (Den Haag) 1972). Gewicht: 1532 g - Gebunden/Gebund…ene Ausgabe.
Published by Haarlem Tjeenk Willink 1933
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 2 Bl., 39 S., 25 Tafeln. OKart. (Einbd etwas lichtrandig, fleckig u. bestoßen, Stempel verso Titel). Sprache: Niederländisch.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.46
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, Nederlandschen Oudheidkundigen Bond / Martinus Nijhoff, 1940-1971. 4 (of 5) vols. XX,582, XXIV,294, XVI,492, XVIII,263 pp. Orig. uniform hardcovers (blind stamped red cloth with gilt lettering on spines). 8vo. - Light shelfwear; cover of vol. I lightly spotted.Set of the first 4 volumes of the series: vol. I (1901…-1934); vol. II (1935-1940); vol. III (1941-1950): vol. IV (1951-1960).
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.91
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie, 1972 - 1995. 5 vols. 376, 343, 348, V,304, V,494 pp. Hardcovers. - Spines very sl. rubbed.Index of genealogical books and periodicals for The Netherlands.