Bergue (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le Roi est mort, vive le roi. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le Roi Est Mort, Vive Le Roi. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by *** 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1978. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1978. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.48
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.48
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.89
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.87
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
A propos de la frise de l'église d'Assier : Un système de repérage des bas-reliefs - une description sommaire
Extrait du Bulletin de la Société des Etudes du Lot premier et deuxième fascicules 1986 - J. BERGUE - M. DECKER - B. SEVESTRE tome CVII
Language: French
Published by Imprimerie Dhiver, Cahors 1986
- Softcover
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, , FranceBURISBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. R1. Très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
More imagesDescription of a Rivet-Making Machine; contained with other papers in the Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, 7th November, 1861.
DE BERGUE, CHARLES ( also Charles W. Wardle & Charles P. Stewart; see below )
Published by Birmingham: Institution of Mechanical Engineers 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, , United KingdomBristow & Garland
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.62
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 plates, 8vo, pp.209-238, original printed tan wrappers; very good, the wrappers very clean. The other papers being On the application of Giffard's Injector as an elevator for the Drainage of colliery workings by Charles W. Wardle; & Description of Sellers' Screwing Machine by Charles P. Stewart.
Published by Peter Owen, London 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.14
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Boards. 1st UK Edition. 1st UK, 8vo, pp. (iv) 115, pictorial endpapers, original boards, nr fine, in very good d.j. Translated from the French by Austryn Wainhouse (illustrator).
Published by SIN ESPECIFICAR 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books LibroUsado CA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.26
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Regular. C241049. SIN ESPECIFICAR - 190pp Libro en tapa dura, con una esquinas rozada y con signos de uso del paso de los años. ML AMZ.

- Softcover
Seller: ALZOFORA LIBROS, Alcorcón, M, SpainALZOFORA LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 103.12 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BLANDA. Condition: Bueno. Bueno. Libro de segunda mano en buen estado de lectura. Paginas amarillentas. Bordes ligeramente rozados.\nEste librito, fruto de la colaboración de las observaciones y experiencias de un prestigioso equipo de especialistas de L Ecole des Parents, es, por su garantía, riqueza de observaciones y validez…de las soluciones presentadas, un auxiliar valioso e imprescindible para resolver las dudas de los padres frente a todos los problemas que puedan plantearles sus hijos. Libros.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.04
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Commission Royale d'Histoire - Bruxelles 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Georgios Dragozis, Herstal, , BelgiumGeorgios Dragozis
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Rare. 92 pages. Illustrations hors texte. Format 25x16cm. Interieur impeccable. Taches sur la tranche de tête.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.38
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 50.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Madrid. Enc. Popular Ilust. 1881. 16x11 cm. 240 págs. un gran grabado (55x22 cm.) plegado con 31 figs. tejuelo.

Published by *** 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30077538: 1978. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 79 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.