Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0787994065 ISBN 13: 9780787994068
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0787994065 ISBN 13: 9780787994068
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Praeger (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0275947351 ISBN 13: 9780275947354
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0275947351 ISBN 13: 9780275947354
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0275947351 ISBN 13: 9780275947354
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Evaluating Development Assistance: Approaches and Methods (Routledge Research EADI Studies in Development) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.
Language: English
Published by Frank Cass and Co Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0714634794 ISBN 13: 9780714634791
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has some fading to front and spine and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents. 214pp.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Office of the Secretary, Histori, 2007
ISBN 10: 0160783283 ISBN 13: 9780160783289
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson College Div (edition 6), 2002
ISBN 10: 0205351085 ISBN 13: 9780205351084
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear on cover. Pages are clean.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Published by Int Political Sci Rev, 1995
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 16, No 3, pp. 283-303, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Praeger, Westport , CT And London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0275947351 ISBN 13: 9780275947354
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1968. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1968. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Boston, 1993
ISBN 10: 0205139124 ISBN 13: 9780205139125
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 1993, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-205-13912-4. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.22
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by NAi Publishers, Rotterdam, 2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 9056625799 ISBN 13: 9789056625795
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo, 295pp, colour and black and white illustrations. A very good paperback copy. . International Architecture Biennale Rotterdam.
Condition: New.
Published by femmes d'aujourd hui, 2009
ISBN 13: 5414298137310
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2009. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2009. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Bonn und Berlin Dümmler, 1939
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
fester Einband. Condition: Ausreichend. Pappband mit Leinenrücken, 21x15cm, 184 Seiten. Frakturschrift. Cover etwas fleckig. Gegenüber der Titelseite ist ein Frontispiz, das etwas auf die Titelseite abgefärbt hat. Bindung gelockert, insgesamt ok für das Alter 3. neubearbeitete Auflage 384 gr.
Published by femmes d'aujourd hui, 2009
ISBN 13: 5414298137310
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by femmes d'aujourd hui, 2009
ISBN 13: 5414298137310
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.