Berlant (782 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger / L.A. County Museum of Art 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger / L.A. County Museum of Art 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger / L.A. County Museum of Art 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYU Press 2001

    0814798640 / 9780814798645

    Series: Sexual Cultures, Book 4 of 59. Book 4 of 59 - Sexual Cultures

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger / L.A. County Museum of Art 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York University Press 2001

    0814798640 / 9780814798645

    Series: Sexual Cultures, Book 4 of 59. Book 4 of 59 - Sexual Cultures

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York University Press 2001

    0814798640 / 9780814798645

    Series: Sexual Cultures, Book 4 of 59. Book 4 of 59 - Sexual Cultures

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York University Press 2001

    0814798640 / 9780814798645

    Series: Sexual Cultures, Book 4 of 59. Book 4 of 59 - Sexual Cultures

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York University Press 2001

    0814798640 / 9780814798645

    Series: Sexual Cultures, Book 4 of 59. Book 4 of 59 - Sexual Cultures

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.23

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Some staining to text block. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery Associates 1987

    0936429089 / 9780936429083

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tony Berlant (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798986800332

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger Publishers / LACMA, New York / Los Angeles 1973

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Very good copy. 2nd prt. 4to, 112 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger & Los Angeles County Museum of Art, New York 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. AS IS: two pages have some darkening due to previous insertion of newsprint, otherwise good with some fading along spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger Publishers & los Angeles County of Art 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.57

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine, probable FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING.Oversized softcover.113 pages. Shelf 408.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798986800332

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798986800318

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798986800332

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger Publishers, Inc. 1976

    0275856100 / 9780275856106

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. In association with the Los Angeles County Museum of Arts. Contents Include: History; Notes on Technique and Materials; Stylistic Development; Illustrations. Etc. Card Covers. Good to good+ tight condition with slight wear to cover edges and corners. 112 pages. Third Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798989170609

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger Publishers / LACMA, New York / Los Angeles 1973

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Very good copy. 1st. 4to, 112 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Sun Faded. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger / L.A. County Museum of Art 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1972. North America, Native Americans, Art. Praeger and Los Angeles County Museum of Art. 112p. Very good to good+ paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798989170609

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.83

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798989170609

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger 1976

    0275856100 / 9780275856106

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. 3rd ptg. 112 pages; b/w & color photos; text clean; fading, soil, & wear to edges of cover. Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 1997

    0822319241 / 9780822319245

    Series: Series Q, Book 10 of 40. Book 10 of 40 - Series Q

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798989170609

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laurie Berlant 2023

    9798989170609

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger / L.A. County Museum of Art 1972

    0875870503 / 9780875870502

    • Softcover

    Seller: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A.Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. HENA297659 The Navajo Blanket, Mary Hunt Kahlenberg and Anthony Berlant, Praeger Publisher, Inc, in association with the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1972, ISBN 0 87587 050 3.