Bernal I (202 results)

Stab in the Dark
Bernal, Facundo; Seidman, Anthony (TRN); Murray, Yxta Maya (FRW); Kun, Josh (INT); Muñoz, Gabriel Trujillo (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Stab in the Dark
Bernal, Facundo; Seidman, Anthony (TRN); Murray, Yxta Maya (FRW); Kun, Josh (INT); Muñoz, Gabriel Trujillo (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Stab in the Dark
Bernal, Facundo; Seidman, Anthony (TRN); Murray, Yxta Maya (FRW); Kun, Josh (INT); Muñoz, Gabriel Trujillo (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. No me hables del cielo: Revisitaciones a un hombre sincero de donde crece la palma. Bernal, Milton; Lara Sotelo, Jesús (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing 2018
Series: Postcard History, Book 278 of 310. Book 278 of 310 - Postcard History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Set cabretes i el llop, Les
M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera, Josep Tió
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro infantil, titulado 'Set cabretes i el llop, Les', es una obra de ficción general para niños y jóvenes. Publicado por Eumo Editorial SAU en 1990, este libro de tapa blanda cuenta con 24 páginas y está escrito en valenciano. Forma parte de la serie 'Eumo-Bullent' y es el número 4 de la colección. Ide…al para jóvenes lectores, este libro ofrece una narrativa atractiva y entretenida. EAN: 9788476026809 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Set cabretes i el llop, Les Autor: M. Carme Bernal i Creus| Francesc Codina i Valls| Assumpta Fargas i Riera| Josep Tió Editorial: Eumo Editorial SAU Idioma: es Páginas: 24 Formato: tapa blanda. ESTHER JAUME I PUJOL, (illustrator).

Per què l'aigua del mar és salada
M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera, Josep Tió
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro infantil, titulado 'Per què l'aigua del mar és salada', explica de manera sencilla y entretenida por qué el agua del mar es salada. Publicado por Eumo Editorial SAU, forma parte de la colección Eumo-Bullent y cuenta con ilustraciones de INTENTE SOLER OCTAVI. Ideal para jóvenes lectores interes…ados en descubrir los misterios del mundo que les rodea. EAN: 9788476028742 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Per què l'aigua del mar és salada Autor: M. Carme Bernal i Creus| Francesc Codina i Valls| Assumpta Fargas i Riera| Josep Tió Editorial: Eumo Editorial SAU Idioma: es Páginas: 16 Formato: tapa blanda. INTENTE SOLER OCTAVI, (illustrator).

Espardanyeta (val.)
M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera, Josep Tió
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Espardanyeta (val.) es un libro infantil escrito por M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera y Josep Tió, con ilustraciones de INTENTE SOLER OCTAVI. Publicado por Eumo Editorial SAU en 1990, este libro de 36 páginas pertenece a la serie Eumo-Bullent y está escrito en val…enciano. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, esta edición en tapa blanda ofrece una historia cautivadora y educativa. EAN: 9788476026830 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Espardanyeta (val.) Autor: M. Carme Bernal i Creus| Francesc Codina i Valls| Assumpta Fargas i Riera| Josep Tió Editorial: Eumo Editorial SAU Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 36 Formato: tapa blanda. INTENTE SOLER OCTAVI, (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing 2018
Series: Postcard History, Book 278 of 310. Book 278 of 310 - Postcard History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.45
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El Soldat de plom, perteneciente a la serie Eumo-Bullent, es una obra escrita por Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera y Josep Tió. Publicado por Eumo Editorial SAU, este libro de 24 páginas ofrece una narración que se enmarca en la ficción moderna y contemporánea. Ideal…para jóvenes lectores, esta edición en tapa blanda sumerge a los lectores en una historia cautivadora. EAN: 9788476028735 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Soldat de plom, El Autor: Carme Bernal i Creus| Francesc Codina i Valls| Assumpta Fargas i Riera| Josep Tió Editorial: Eumo Editorial SAU Idioma: es Páginas: 24 Formato: tapa blanda.

Tres desitjos, Els
M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera, Josep Tió
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.55
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Tres desitjos, Els es un libro infantil escrito por M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera y Josep Tió, con ilustraciones de INTENTE SOLER OCTAVI. Publicado en 1989 por Eumo Editorial SAU, este libro de 12 páginas pertenece a la serie Eumo-Bullent y está escrito en catal…án. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, este libro ofrece una experiencia de lectura enriquecedora y entretenida. EAN: 9788476026632 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Tres desitjos, Els Autor: M. Carme Bernal i Creus| Francesc Codina i Valls| Assumpta Fargas i Riera| Josep Tió Editorial: Eumo Editorial SAU Idioma: qav Páginas: 12 Formato: tapa blanda. INTENTE SOLER OCTAVI, (illustrator).

El Instituto Nacional de Antropologia e Historia: su contributcion editorial cientifica y de cultura
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Cultura; Mexico 1954
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 89 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten best…ossen; Seiten ungeschnitten. Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New. Cardozo, Álvaro (illustrator).

Flor romanial, La
M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera, Josep Tió
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.54
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : La Flor Romanial es un libro infantil escrito por M. Carme Bernal i Creus, Francesc Codina i Valls, Assumpta Fargas i Riera y Josep Tió. Publicado por Eumo Editorial SAU en 1989, este libro de 28 páginas pertenece a la serie Eumo-Bullent y está escrito en valenciano. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, esta edic…ión en tapa blanda ofrece una narrativa atractiva y educativa. EAN: 9788476026625 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Flor romanial, La Autor: M. Carme Bernal i Creus| Francesc Codina i Valls| Assumpta Fargas i Riera| Josep Tió Editorial: Eumo Editorial SAU Idioma: qav Páginas: 28 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. FERNANDEZ ACEYTUNO JAVIER, (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Cardozo, Álvaro (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.33
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

Manual de diagnóstico clínico y tratamiento en urgencias de dermatología
Antonio González Ruiz, A. I. Bernal Ruíz, J. A. Tejerina García
Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este manual proporciona una guía completa para el diagnóstico clínico y el tratamiento de urgencias dermatológicas. Escrito por expertos en el campo, cubre una amplia gama de afecciones cutáneas que requieren atención inmediata. Incluye información detallada sobre los síntomas, las pruebas de diagnóstico…y las opciones de tratamiento disponibles. Es un recurso valioso para médicos, residentes y estudiantes de medicina que buscan mejorar sus habilidades en el manejo de emergencias dermatológicas. EAN: 9788493163426 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Manual de diagnóstico clínico y tratamiento en urgencias de dermatología Autor: Antonio González Ruiz| A. I. Bernal Ruíz| J. A. Tejerina García Editorial: Signament I Comunicació Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 243 Formato: tapa dura.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schmid Raset, Emma (illustrator).
Reconsidering Ovid's Fasti [Arethusa, volume 25, number 1, Winter 1992]
Peradotto, John ed.; John F. Miller, Carole Newlands, C. Robert Phillips III, Stephen Hinds, Elaine Fantham, W.R. Johnson, Edith Hall, Martin Bernal, Molly Levine
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Moderate to heavy ink markings and highlighting, sound otherwise. 221 pp.

Stab in the Dark
Bernal, Facundo; Seidman, Anthony (TRN); Murray, Yxta Maya (FRW); Kun, Josh (INT); Muñoz, Gabriel Trujillo (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.86
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.93
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Stab in the Dark
Bernal, Facundo; Seidman, Anthony (TRN); Murray, Yxta Maya (FRW); Kun, Josh (INT); Muñoz, Gabriel Trujillo (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.79
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Alba Rosada, la princesa que es va enamorar del mar
Carme Rubio i Larramona, Emma Schmid Raset, M. Carme Bernal Creus
Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre la mágica historia de Alba Rosada, una princesa que se enamora del mar en esta encantadora edición de tapa dura. Escrito por Carme Rubio i Larramona, Emma Schmid Raset y M. Carme Bernal Creus, este libro de 28 páginas publicado por Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. te transportará a un… mundo de fantasía y aventura. EAN: 9788484159872 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Alba Rosada, la princesa que es va enamorar del mar Autor: Carme Rubio i Larramona| Emma Schmid Raset| M. Carme Bernal Creus Idioma: ca Páginas: 28 Formato: tapa dura. Schmid Raset, Emma (illustrator).

L'Elionor i les oquetes del rei Maó
Carme Rubio i Larramona, M. Carme Bernal Creus, Meritxell Darné Teixidor
Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : L'Elionor i les oquetes del rei Maó es una encantadora historia infantil escrita por Carme Rubio i Larramona, M. Carme Bernal Creus y Meritxell Darné Teixidor. Publicado por Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A., este libro de tapa dura de 28 páginas es una adaptación de 'L'Elionor i les oquetes del re…i Maó (L'Onada)'. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, esta edición en catalán promete una experiencia de lectura mágica y entretenida. EAN: 9788498832969 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: L'Elionor i les oquetes del rei Maó Autor: Carme Rubio i Larramona| M. Carme Bernal Creus| Meritxell Darné Teixidor Idioma: ca Páginas: 28 Formato: tapa dura. Darné Teixidor, Meritxell (illustrator).