Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Berson, Harold (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Fair. Berson, Harold (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Berson, Harold (illustrator).
Condition: good. Berson, Harold (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0517502577 ISBN 13: 9780517502570
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Berson, Harold (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1967
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Berson, Harold (illustrator). 44 pages. The extremities are worn. The text is clean and unmarked.
Condition: Very Good. Berson, Harold (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Language: English
Published by Seabury Press (edition Ex-library/tape repaired Pages), 1972
ISBN 10: 0816430845 ISBN 13: 9780816430840
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ex-library/tape repaired Pages. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0517502577 ISBN 13: 9780517502570
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Berson, Harold (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 0153396156 ISBN 13: 9780153396151
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Berson, Harold (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Fine Arts Museums of San Fra, 1986
ISBN 10: 0884010473 ISBN 13: 9780884010470
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease and slight tear on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0671240420 ISBN 13: 9780671240424
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Wendy Frost (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 2003
ISBN 10: 0153396156 ISBN 13: 9780153396151
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0072263490 ISBN 13: 9780072263497
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2007
ISBN 10: 0072263490 ISBN 13: 9780072263497
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0517502577 ISBN 13: 9780517502570
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Berson, Harold (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Parents' Magazine Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0819302899 ISBN 13: 9780819302892
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Parents' Magazine Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0819302899 ISBN 13: 9780819302892
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Scribner (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 068483586X ISBN 13: 9780684835860
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.