paperback. Condition: Fair. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator).
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: New. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1411479084 ISBN 13: 9781411479081
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Used - Very Good: All pages are intact with no pencil markings, highlighting, notes, or damage. The cover is in good condition with little to few minor marks, wear, or cuts. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding is intact and in good conditon. No missing pages.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: acceptable. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: very_good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator).
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Charta, Milan, Italy, 1999
ISBN 10: 8881582228 ISBN 13: 9788881582228
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff white wraps, lettered/illus. in black, oblong format. Minor soiling to covers. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. Text in Italian and English. 247 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by White Star, Vercelli, 2023
ISBN 10: 8854413739 ISBN 13: 9788854413733
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Why do so any children run and hide from multiplications and decimal numbers? Perhaps because they haven't yet found out just how much fun there is to be had in math . In particular, with these two new books in the series Mad for Math, children will find out that math problems can be surprisingly fun when done with the entertaining monsters from the planet Zot, and that fractions are completely different when you learn them together with a band of pirates and Greg the parrot! Thanks to the brightly coloured and exciting places, young readers will have to help the characters to solve enigmas and problems with mathematical calculations. The journeys are structured in a gradual and intuitive way: the main aim of these innovative activity books is, in fact, to help children learn independently, encouraging them to use their brains to understand the mathematical rules while playing. This is why there are no definitions or abstract formulas in these books. Children can however check their answers against the solutions found at the back of the books. This series of didactic and educational books will teach children that not only can you play with math . you can even have fun! AGES: 6 plus AUTHOR: Linda Bertola is a linguistic and learning facilitator. She is specialized in teaching and supporting students with difficulties in learning and special educational needs, both at school and outside. She worked with various schools and associations as an intercultural educator/ trainer. Includes 8 pages of stickers This series of didactic and educational books will teach children that not only can you play with math . you can even have fun! Ages 6 plus. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Baruzzi, Agnese (illustrator).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by White Star, Vercelli, 2023
ISBN 10: 8854413747 ISBN 13: 9788854413740
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Why do so any children run and hide from multiplications and decimal numbers? Perhaps because they haven't yet found out just how much fun there is to be had in math . In particular, with these two new books in the series Mad for Math, children will find out that math problems can be surprisingly fun when done with the entertaining monsters from the planet Zot, and that fractions are completely different when you learn them together with a band of pirates and Greg the parrot! Thanks to the brightly coloured and exciting places, young readers will have to help the characters to solve enigmas and problems with mathematical calculations. The journeys are structured in a gradual and intuitive way: the main aim of these innovative activity books is, in fact, to help children learn independently, encouraging them to use their brains to understand the mathematical rules while playing. This is why there are no definitions or abstract formulas in these books. Children can however check their answers against the solutions found at the back of the books. This series of didactic and educational books will teach children that not only can you play with math . you can even have fun! AGES: 10 plus AUTHOR: Linda Bertola is a linguistic and learning facilitator. She is specialized in teaching and supporting students with difficulties in learning and special educational needs, both at school and outside. She worked with various schools and associations as an intercultural educator/ trainer. Includes 8 pages of stickers This series of didactic and educational books will teach children that not only can you play with math . you can even have fun! Ages 10 plus. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.