Bevan a A (498 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Musaicum Books 2022

    8027272920 / 9788027272921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Musaicum Books 2022

    8027272920 / 9788027272921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.16

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Musaicum Books 2022

    8027272920 / 9788027272921

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Pub Co 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus & Robertson (UK) 1991

    0207168199 / 9780207168192

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 9.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by HMSO PUBLICATIONS, LONDON 1992

    0114402221 / 9780114402228

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: very good. no dust jacket. 4TH EDITION. 8vo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 1998

    1557503915 / 9781557503916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.51

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus & Robertson (UK) 1991

    0207168199 / 9780207168192

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan, GB 2013

    0230390390 / 9780230390393

    Series: Comparative Studies of Political Agendas, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Comparative Studies of Political Agendas

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan, GB 2013

    0230390390 / 9780230390393

    Series: Comparative Studies of Political Agendas, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Comparative Studies of Political Agendas

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Pub Co 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mica Press, GB 2024

    1869848373 / 9781869848378

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon., NY. 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, U.S.A.BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. #T-150. Paperback. Movie tie-in. B&w photos from the move on the back cv and throughout. G-VG. Leaves reglued light-mod unevenly & lightly offset in nice cover. Bright. Tight. No marks. Little read.

  • Published by Open Court Publishing 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 6.00; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 4.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 197 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed, a little soiling to the outer page edges; text is clean; a good solid book. The jacket has some creasing and discoloring, some chips and tears. Contents are The Weltanschauungen of Burke and Marx: The Politics of Commitment; His

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.48

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by WW Norton and Co, US 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In "the Hellenistic Age and History of Civilization," J.B. Bury discusses important advances made in mathematics, astronomy, and geography; the pattern of the hellenization of Rome; and changing Greek ideas of barbarianism and cosmopolitanism.E. A. Barber's essay, "Alexandrian Literature," deals with t

  • Language: English

    Published by Mica Press 2024

    1869848373 / 9781869848378

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.52

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus & Robertson (UK) 1991

    0207168199 / 9780207168192

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.56

    US$ 16.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 1991

    0333555031 / 9780333555033

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333555033.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pro Publications 2002

    1903365341 / 9781903365342

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781903365342.

  • Published by Avon Book., USA. 1956

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 7.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair / Good, This is a Reading. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 191 pages, IMDB notes = "An Afghan outlaw finally saves a British officer at the cost of his own life." >>> This is a reading copy. Heavy cover creasing; staining to backcover. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. GGA - Good Girl Art Painted

  • Language: English

    Published by WW Norton and Co, US 1970

    0393005445 / 9780393005448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In "the Hellenistic Age and History of Civilization," J.B. Bury discusses important advances made in mathematics, astronomy, and geography; the pattern of the hellenization of Rome; and changing Greek ideas of barbarianism and cosmopolitanism.E. A. Barber's essay, "Alexandrian Literature," deals with t

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell, London 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 10.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 6.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: G+, Wear, Ink Inscr, Foxing. NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. Children's school drama. With colour frontispiece and 3 b&w illustrations in the text. Brown boards with black titles and an oval vignette illustration identical to the frontispiece. Expanded condition report/scan on request. Waye, A S (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by John Murray 1999

    0719559499 / 9780719559495

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.44

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:071

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314424858 / 9781314424850

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.