Bevan Ruth A (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Pub Co 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Pub Co 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Open Court Publishing 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 6.00; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 4.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 197 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed, a little soiling to the outer page edges; text is clean; a good solid book. The jacket has some creasing and discoloring, some chips and tears. Contents are The Weltanschauungen of Burke and Marx: The Politics of Commitment; His

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Open Court, La Salle, IL, USA 1977

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.66

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 198pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly bumped spine ends. Top text block edge dusty. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has two 2cm closed tears, shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, price cl

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Publishing Company, La Salle 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    xvi, 197p., slightly chipped dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Publishing Co ,U.S. 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.58

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0875481442.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Pub Co, La Salle, IL 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 197 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your i

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Open Court Publishing. La Salle, IL 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.50

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition; inscribed by author; association copy. Very Good HC in Good DJ. Blue cloth over boards with gilt stamped letters. Bright, clean covers and spine; faintly scuffed; tightly bound; inscribed on front free end paper to 'Professor [Sidney] Hook' w

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court Pub Co, U.S.A. 1973

    0875481442 / 9780875481449

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, United KingdomVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. (Ref. K4) Very good copy book - bright, clean and unmarked - with Good, clipped, slightly faded DJ.

  • Published by Open Court, LaSalle 1973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy.