Bibliothèques (340 results)

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Language: French
Published by Service de la documentation, Ministère des communications 1978
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.52
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Librairie Plon 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers…of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN.

Published by Ecole nationale supérieure des sciences de l'information et des bibliothèques 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back…up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Other, Other
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Paris, 1950. 242 pages, wrappers, good condition.
Le Roman français contemporain : 1960-1990
France, Sous-direction de la politique du livre et des bibliothèques
Published by ADPF 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. ADPF collection , 1993. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.

Published by Bureau des bibliothèques de la Ville de Paris
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.48
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.27
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état bords un peu frottés une trace de pli sur le dos intérieur propre. in4. 2001. Broché. 125 pages. illustré en noir et blanc. Good.
Published by M.A.C.,, M., 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, CanadaJean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.45
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket131 p., ill. (fac-sim.), 21,5 cm. Au sujet de certaines des plus importantes bibliothèques personnelles et des catalogues de vente à l'encan publiés pour les liquider. Br. (couv. lég. frottées, une petite marque à l'encre en marge de la p. 6).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.20
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Nationale. 1971
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.70
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1971. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1971. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Brüssel, Archives et Bibliothèques de Belgique 2015
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 2015, t. LXXXVI, 1-4. 250 Seiten Broschur, sehr guter Zustand B05-01-05I Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 493.

Language: French
Published by Service de la documentation, Ministère des communications 1978
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.18
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Language: French
Published by Caen. Coopération Régionale pour l'Animation et l'Information dans la domaine du Livre en Basse-Normandie 1991. 163 S. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.56
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Großband. Tadelloser Zustand. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. In französischer Sprache. (Buchwesen). Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Language: French
Published by Ministère de l'Éducation, Gouvernement du Québec, Montréal 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.33
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 61 p. Trace de broche au coin supérieur, défraîchi aux trois dernières pages. code 1510.

Language: French
Published by Ministère de l'Éducation, Gouvernement du Québec, Montréal 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 273 p. code 1510.
Published by Musée de la Poste Ecriture/Livre 1987 1987
Seller: LIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS, paris, FranceLIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBon état.
More imagesPublished by Bibliothèque Nationale à Paris, 1951
- Softcover
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBOOK PAPERBACK. Bibliothèque Nationale à Paris,1951, in 8 (24 x 15 cm), 242 + 470 pages. Broché. +++++++ Répertoire exhaustif avec index analytique des bibliothèques de France en 1951 (un volume pour Paris et un pour la province) avec pour chacune d'entres elles : le nom du bibliothécaire (à l'époque), les heures d'ouverture, Le…s collections, un bref historique, et les catalogues imprimés - Bon état couvertures aux marges légèrement jaunies et intérieurs frais.

Language: French
Published by B. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.80
US$ 35.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgaben. Leinen. Condition: Gut. Reprint. 733 Seiten Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch ohne Schutzumschlag. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.
1965. Volume 36, no. 1-2. (compleet)
ARCHIVES ET BIBLIOTHèQUES DE BELGIQUE / ARCHIEF- EN BIBLIOTHEEKWEZEN IN BELGIë.
Published by 342 p. A. UYTTERBROUCK, Contribution à l'établissement de la liste des abbesses de la Ramée des origines au début du XVIe siècle. G. WYMANS, Origine et croissance des connétablies de métiers à Mons (XIII-e XV-e S.)
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket342 p. A. UYTTERBROUCK, Contribution à l'établissement de la liste des abbesses de la Ramée des origines au début du XVIe siècle. G. WYMANS, Origine et croissance des connétablies de métiers à Mons (XIII-e XV-e S.).
Published by Bibliothèque Royale Albert Ier, Bruxelles 1963
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.51
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. 126 pages en format 18 - 25 cm - 48 planches en fin d' ouvrage - gravures en couleurs hors texte.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 46.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Payot, Paris, 1995. Grand in-8 broché (18 x 24 cm), couv. cartonnée souple à rabats. 256 pp. illus. en noir et en couleurs in et hors texte. Édité en coll…aboration avec la Fondation des banques CIC pour le livre et le Ministère de la Culture, Direction du livre et de la lecture. Les richesses des bibliothèques françaises sont mal connues, et pourtant ces collections patrimoniales dessinent l'histoire de la France et de ses composantes régionales. Le volume 7 de cette collection, présente les trésors des bibliothèques des régions Aquitaine, Languedoc-Roussillon, Midi-Pyrénées, avec leur extraordinaire diversité, et met en lumière les manuscrits, incunables, enluminures, estampes, photographies, reliures et autres documents précieux conservés. Ex. en très bon état. - ISBN 9782228889704 - Poids livre : 908 g, ép. 20 mm.
More imagesREDER Anne-Marie, collectif
PATRIMOINE DES BIBLIOTHÈQUES DE FRANCE Un guide des régions 5 : Auvergne, Bourgogne Rhône-Alpes.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 46.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Payot, Paris, 1995. Grand in-8 broché (18 x 24 cm), couv. cartonnée souple à rabats. 256 pp. illus. en noir et en couleurs in et hors texte. Édité en coll…aboration avec la Fondation des banques CIC pour le livre et le Ministère de la Culture, Direction du livre et de la lecture. Les richesses des bibliothèques françaises sont mal connues, et pourtant ces collections patrimoniales dessinent l'histoire de la France et de ses composantes régionales. Le volume 5 de cette collection, présente les trésors des bibliothèques des régions Auvergne, Bourgogne Rhône-Alpes, avec leur extraordinaire diversité et met en lumière les manuscrits, incunables, enluminures, estampes, photographies, reliures et autres documents précieux conservés. Ex. en très bon état. - ISBN 9782228889698 - Poids livre : 864 g, ép. 18 mm.
More imagesREDER Anne-Marie, collectif
PATRIMOINE DES BIBLIOTHÈQUES DE FRANCE Un guide des régions 3 : Champage-Ardenne Lorraine.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 46.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Payot, Paris, 1995. Grand in-8 broché (18 x 24 cm), couv. cartonnée souple à rabats. 160 pp. illus. en noir et en couleurs in et hors texte. Édité en collaboration avec la F…ondation des banques CIC pour le livre et le Ministère de la Culture, Direction du livre et de la lecture. Les richesses des bibliothèques françaises sont mal connues, et pourtant ces collections patrimoniales dessinent l'histoire de la France et de ses composantes régionales. Le volume 3 de cette collection, présente les trésors des bibliothèques de la région Champagne-Ardenne et de la Lorraine avec leur extraordinaire diversité, et met en lumière les manuscrits, incunables, enluminures, estampes, photographies, reliures et autres documents précieux conservés. Ex. en très bon état. - ISBN 9782228889667 - Poids livre : 550 g, ép. 14 mm.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 46.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Payot, Paris, 1995. Grand in-8 broché (18 x 24 cm), couv. cartonnée souple à rabats. 256 pp. illus. en noir et en couleurs in et hors texte. Édité en coll…aboration avec la Fondation des banques CIC pour le livre et le Ministère de la Culture, Direction du livre et de la lecture. Les richesses des bibliothèques françaises sont mal connues, et pourtant ces collections patrimoniales dessinent l'histoire de la France et de ses composantes régionales. Le volume 6 de cette collection, présente les trésors des bibliothèques des régions Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Corse, Martinique avec leur extraordinaire diversité, et met en lumière les manuscrits, incunables, enluminures, estampes, photographies, reliures et autres documents précieux conservés. Ex. en très bon état. - ISBN 9782228889698 - Poids livre : 660 g, ép. 16 mm.
1981. Volume 52, nr. 1-4.
ARCHIVES ET BIBLIOTHèQUES DE BELGIQUE / ARCHIEF- EN BIBLIOTHEEKWEZEN IN BELGIë.
Published by 420 p. I.a.: DENISE DE WEERDT, Bibliographie Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I. J.P. GUMBERT, Europees Boekschrift in 1748 1748
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket420 p. I.a.: DENISE DE WEERDT, Bibliographie Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I. J.P. GUMBERT, Europees Boekschrift in 1748. DONALD A. BAILEY: The Pamphlets of Mathieu de Morgues, Marie de Medici, Gaston d'Orleans and Jacques Chanteloube: A Bibliography of Holdings in Belgian Libraries.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Librairie Hachette et Cie, 1876. In-8 broché jaune, 43 p. 1 plan. Bon état.
Published by Champion, Paris 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 - br. X-187 pp.

Language: French
Published by Bibliothèques De La Ville De Paris, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, FranceLibrairie Raimbeau
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 58.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1975. In-8 broché, plaquette de 12 pp. Très légèrement défraîchi.
1982. Volume 53, nr. 1-4.
ARCHIVES ET BIBLIOTHèQUES DE BELGIQUE / ARCHIEF- EN BIBLIOTHEEKWEZEN IN BELGIë.
Published by 419 p. F. VERHAEGHE en H.L. JANSSEN, Stadsgeschiedenis en stadsarcheologie in de Nederlanden. M. DONKERSLOOT-DE VRIJ, Topografische kaarten van Nederland uit de 16de tot en met de 19de eeuw. Typologie en inventarisatie. Ph. E. WEBBER, Medieval Netherlandic Manuscripts in Princeton University. E. AERTS, Quelques réflexions sur des comptes du Duché de Brabant au bas moyen age. E. VAN MINGROOT, Aperçu typologique des sources de l'histoire médiévale des XVII Provinces.
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket419 p. F. VERHAEGHE en H.L. JANSSEN, Stadsgeschiedenis en stadsarcheologie in de Nederlanden. M. DONKERSLOOT-DE VRIJ, Topografische kaarten van Nederland uit de 16de tot en met de 19de eeuw. Typologie en inventarisatie. Ph. E. WEBBER, Medieval Netherlandic Manuscripts in Princeton University. E. AERTS, Quelques réflexions sur de…s comptes du Duché de Brabant au bas moyen age. E. VAN MINGROOT, Aperçu typologique des sources de l'histoire médiévale des XVII Provinces.