paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Xulon Press (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1545616418 ISBN 13: 9781545616413
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0297870475 ISBN 13: 9780297870470
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0297869051 ISBN 13: 9780297869054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. UK ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0297869051 ISBN 13: 9780297869054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. UK ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297608983 ISBN 13: 9780297608981
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297608983 ISBN 13: 9780297608981
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0297859749 ISBN 13: 9780297859741
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297608983 ISBN 13: 9780297608981
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297608983 ISBN 13: 9780297608981
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297608983 ISBN 13: 9780297608981
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2017
ISBN 10: 0297609319 ISBN 13: 9780297609315
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2017
ISBN 10: 0297609319 ISBN 13: 9780297609315
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297608983 ISBN 13: 9780297608981
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Seven Dials (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1409171892 ISBN 13: 9781409171898
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0297869051 ISBN 13: 9780297869054
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The Hairy Bikers have lost almost 6 stone between them and you can lose weight too. Si King and Dave Myers are self-confessed food lovers. Food isn't just fuel to them, it's their life. But, like many of us, they've found that the weight has crept on over the years. So they've made a big decision to act before it's too late and lose some pounds. In this groundbreaking diet book, Si and Dave have come up with tasty recipes that are low in calories and big on flavour. This is real food for real people, not skinny minnies. There are ideas for family meals, hearty lunches and dinners, even a few knock-out bakes and snacking options. The Hairy Bikers will always love their food - pies and curries won't be off the menu for long! - but using these recipes, and following their clever tips and heartfelt advice, you can bake your cake, eat it, and lose the pounds. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 0297609319 ISBN 13: 9780297609315
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 'The Hairy Bikers have really pulled a fast one, cooking up delicious 30-minute recipes that are healthy, low-cal and really satisfying' PRIMA 'You will use it again and again and reap the benefits of a reduced waistline, too.' CHOICE Following on from their multi-million selling diet books, THE HAIRY DIETERS, THE HAIRY DIETERS EAT FOR LIFE and THE HAIRY DIETERS: GOOD EATING, the Hairy Bikers are back with more delicious low-cal recipes, that can all be made under 30 minutes. THE HAIRY DIETERS: FAST FOOD is jam-packed with tasty recipes for breakfast and brunch, soups, salads, mains and snacks, including Spicy Sweetcorn Fritters, Pasta with Chilli Prawns, Chicken Tagine and Instant Sorbet with Frozen Berries. Si King and Dave Myers, aka the Hairy Bikers, have been entertaining and feeding Britain with their unique blend of delicious recipes, cheeky humour and motorbike enthusiasm for years now. The Hairy Dieters books have sold over 2 million copies in the UK, and their fourth book is set to make healthy eating even easier. Si King and Dave Myers are the nation's favourite food heroes. The stars of numerous TV cookery series, they represent all that is good-hearted and loved about food.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297870432 ISBN 13: 9780297870432
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. 'Si & Dave's recipes are SO much more delicious than the average diet dishes, it's no wonder they lost nearly 6st between them!' WOMAN 'Delicious recipes that are for "real people, not skinny minnies" - including hearty family meals and baked treats' EASY FOOD 'Showcases the many mouthwatering, healthy recipes that have helped them drop the pounds' DAILY EXPRESS The Hairy Bikers have lost almost 6 stone between them and you can lose weight too. Si King and Dave Myers are self-confessed food lovers. Food isn't just fuel to them, it's their life. But, like many of us, they've found that the weight has crept on over the years. So they've made a big decision to act before it's too late and lose some pounds. With over 1.3 million copies and counting, Si and Dave have come up with tasty recipes that are low in calories and big on flavour in this groundbreaking diet book. This is real food for real people, not skinny minnies. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 0297609319 ISBN 13: 9780297609315
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 'The Hairy Bikers have really pulled a fast one, cooking up delicious 30-minute recipes that are healthy, low-cal and really satisfying' PRIMA 'You will use it again and again and reap the benefits of a reduced waistline, too.' CHOICE Following on from their multi-million selling diet books, THE HAIRY DIETERS, THE HAIRY DIETERS EAT FOR LIFE and THE HAIRY DIETERS: GOOD EATING, the Hairy Bikers are back with more delicious low-cal recipes, that can all be made under 30 minutes. THE HAIRY DIETERS: FAST FOOD is jam-packed with tasty recipes for breakfast and brunch, soups, salads, mains and snacks, including Spicy Sweetcorn Fritters, Pasta with Chilli Prawns, Chicken Tagine and Instant Sorbet with Frozen Berries. Si King and Dave Myers, aka the Hairy Bikers, have been entertaining and feeding Britain with their unique blend of delicious recipes, cheeky humour and motorbike enthusiasm for years now. The Hairy Dieters books have sold over 2 million copies in the UK, and their fourth book is set to make healthy eating even easier. Si King and Dave Myers are the nation's favourite food heroes. The stars of numerous TV cookery series, they represent all that is good-hearted and loved about food. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1409171876 ISBN 13: 9781409171874
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The bestselling, big-hearted and down-to-earth chefs, The Hairy Bikers, return with 80 delicious vegetarian recipes to make losing weight and eating less meat even easier. In their multi-million selling HAIRY DIETERS series, the Hairy Bikers proved that you can eat your favourite foods and still lose weight. Jam-packed full of delicious, low-cal versions of traditional classics and family favourites, they have taken the deprivation out of dieting and helped millions shift the pounds. Following on from THE HAIRY DIETERS, THE HAIRY DIETERS EAT FOR LIFE, THE HAIRY DIETERS GOOD EATING and THE HAIRY DIETERS: FAST FOOD, THE HAIRY DIETERS GO VEGGIE, shows that going vegetarian can be just as easy as going low-cal. Whether you want to cut out meat entirely, cut down, or just incorporate some more meat-free dishes into your diet, the book is full of simple and easy-to-follow recipes for tasty veggie meals and snacks, from Lancashire Hot Pot to Veggie Sausages. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 0297609319 ISBN 13: 9780297609315
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. 'The Hairy Bikers have really pulled a fast one, cooking up delicious 30-minute recipes that are healthy, low-cal and really satisfying' PRIMA 'You will use it again and again and reap the benefits of a reduced waistline, too.' CHOICE Following on from their multi-million selling diet books, THE HAIRY DIETERS, THE HAIRY DIETERS EAT FOR LIFE and THE HAIRY DIETERS: GOOD EATING, the Hairy Bikers are back with more delicious low-cal recipes, that can all be made under 30 minutes. THE HAIRY DIETERS: FAST FOOD is jam-packed with tasty recipes for breakfast and brunch, soups, salads, mains and snacks, including Spicy Sweetcorn Fritters, Pasta with Chilli Prawns, Chicken Tagine and Instant Sorbet with Frozen Berries. Si King and Dave Myers, aka the Hairy Bikers, have been entertaining and feeding Britain with their unique blend of delicious recipes, cheeky humour and motorbike enthusiasm for years now. The Hairy Dieters books have sold over 2 million copies in the UK, and their fourth book is set to make healthy eating even easier. Si King and Dave Myers are the nation's favourite food heroes. The stars of numerous TV cookery series, they represent all that is good-hearted and loved about food. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2014
ISBN 10: 0297870432 ISBN 13: 9780297870432
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 'Si & Dave's recipes are SO much more delicious than the average diet dishes, it's no wonder they lost nearly 6st between them!' WOMAN 'Delicious recipes that are for "real people, not skinny minnies" - including hearty family meals and baked treats' EASY FOOD 'Showcases the many mouthwatering, healthy recipes that have helped them drop the pounds' DAILY EXPRESS The Hairy Bikers have lost almost 6 stone between them and you can lose weight too. Si King and Dave Myers are self-confessed food lovers. Food isn't just fuel to them, it's their life. But, like many of us, they've found that the weight has crept on over the years. So they've made a big decision to act before it's too late and lose some pounds. With over 1.3 million copies and counting, Si and Dave have come up with tasty recipes that are low in calories and big on flavour in this groundbreaking diet book. This is real food for real people, not skinny minnies. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1409171876 ISBN 13: 9781409171874
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The bestselling, big-hearted and down-to-earth chefs, The Hairy Bikers, return with 80 delicious vegetarian recipes to make losing weight and eating less meat even easier. In their multi-million selling HAIRY DIETERS series, the Hairy Bikers proved that you can eat your favourite foods and still lose weight. Jam-packed full of delicious, low-cal versions of traditional classics and family favourites, they have taken the deprivation out of dieting and helped millions shift the pounds. Following on from THE HAIRY DIETERS, THE HAIRY DIETERS EAT FOR LIFE, THE HAIRY DIETERS GOOD EATING and THE HAIRY DIETERS: FAST FOOD, THE HAIRY DIETERS GO VEGGIE, shows that going vegetarian can be just as easy as going low-cal. Whether you want to cut out meat entirely, cut down, or just incorporate some more meat-free dishes into your diet, the book is full of simple and easy-to-follow recipes for tasty veggie meals and snacks, from Lancashire Hot Pot to Veggie Sausages. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0297869051 ISBN 13: 9780297869054
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The Hairy Bikers have lost almost 6 stone between them and you can lose weight too. Si King and Dave Myers are self-confessed food lovers. Food isn't just fuel to them, it's their life. But, like many of us, they've found that the weight has crept on over the years. So they've made a big decision to act before it's too late and lose some pounds. In this groundbreaking diet book, Si and Dave have come up with tasty recipes that are low in calories and big on flavour. This is real food for real people, not skinny minnies. There are ideas for family meals, hearty lunches and dinners, even a few knock-out bakes and snacking options. The Hairy Bikers will always love their food - pies and curries won't be off the menu for long! - but using these recipes, and following their clever tips and heartfelt advice, you can bake your cake, eat it, and lose the pounds. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474600506 ISBN 13: 9781474600507
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 0297609319 ISBN 13: 9780297609315
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 'The Hairy Bikers have really pulled a fast one, cooking up delicious 30-minute recipes that are healthy, low-cal and really satisfying' PRIMA 'You will use it again and again and reap the benefits of a reduced waistline, too.' CHOICE Following on from their multi-million selling diet books, THE HAIRY DIETERS, THE HAIRY DIETERS EAT FOR LIFE and THE HAIRY DIETERS: GOOD EATING, the Hairy Bikers are back with more delicious low-cal recipes, that can all be made under 30 minutes. THE HAIRY DIETERS: FAST FOOD is jam-packed with tasty recipes for breakfast and brunch, soups, salads, mains and snacks, including Spicy Sweetcorn Fritters, Pasta with Chilli Prawns, Chicken Tagine and Instant Sorbet with Frozen Berries. Si King and Dave Myers, aka the Hairy Bikers, have been entertaining and feeding Britain with their unique blend of delicious recipes, cheeky humour and motorbike enthusiasm for years now. The Hairy Dieters books have sold over 2 million copies in the UK, and their fourth book is set to make healthy eating even easier. Si King and Dave Myers are the nation's favourite food heroes. The stars of numerous TV cookery series, they represent all that is good-hearted and loved about food. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.