Condition: Acceptable. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 1929766130 ISBN 13: 9781929766130
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Third Printing. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; except for tiny points of shelfwear on the hard cover, very well-kept; but lacks dust jacket.; Engravings, Paintings.
hardcover. Condition: Hardcover. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Hardcover. Near fine / near fine dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear.
Language: English
Published by Handprint Books, 2001
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Christopher Bing (illustrator). VG+ condition book in VG+ condition dustjacket. [i-4].
Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by IMAGE ENTERTAINMENT 2004-12-07 00:00:00, 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Handprint, Brooklyn NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 1929766130 ISBN 13: 9781929766130
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Hardcover with illustrated boards, 40 pages. n his magnificent interpretation of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow s poem, Christopher Bing seamlessly weaves history and imagination into a rich portrait of an American hero. A meticulous researcher, Bing includes material that provides texture to history, maps that follow the British campaign to quell the rebellious citizenry, as well as the patriot s ride into the Massachusetts night of April, 1775. Documents firmly affixed into the book, including the British general s orders to his troops and Revere s own deposition relating the events, give the reader not only a visual experience but a tactile one as well. Far more than a brilliantly presented history lesson, this book represents a tour de force of coherent artistic vision. In an extraordinary series of rich and moody engravings, from the mysteriously shimmering rigging of the British sloop, The Somerset, looming in a moonlit Boston harbor to the taut urgency of a man and his horse galloping at a combustible moment in the American experience, this book illuminates our country s past unlike any other. Small inscription on inside front cover, otherwise clean. Record # 370892.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Bing, Christopher (illustrator). Tight bright unmarked book with just a touch of wear to spine ends. Wonderful illustrations by Bing. ; 40 pages.
Published by Paramount, 1949
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VGF or better original release 11" x 14" lobby card. Size: 8" x 11". Photographic Image.