Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0536819785 ISBN 13: 9780536819789
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0536819785 ISBN 13: 9780536819789
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1971
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David A. Hardy. Includes "They Fly at Ciron" (novelet) by Samuel R. Delany & James Sallis; "The Butterflies of Beauty" (novelet) by Joseph Green; "There's a Wolf in My Time Machine" by Larry Niven; "The Day They Had the War" by Richard Wilson; "The Man Trainers" by Stephen Barr; "The Man Who Collected 'The Shadow'" by Bill Pronzini; "A Tapestry of Little Murders" by Michael Bishop. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Harlan Ellison; "Films" by Baird Searles"; "Science: The Eureka Phenomenon" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume Forty".
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Are you asking me God?: Facing questions that matter This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0813300649 ISBN 13: 9780813300641
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1971
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. clean and tight, light edge wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Witte de With Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 9073362652 ISBN 13: 9789073362659
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. In protective plastic bag. 1st edition. Signed by editor David Gerrold on sticker on title page. Volume 1. Some pages slightly torn. Slightly dampstained. (Vintage paperbacks, Science fiction, fantasy, short story collection).
Language: English
Published by Bible-Bish-Books 19/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1916405401 ISBN 13: 9781916405400
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 14.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Walker, Stephen (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Cloister House Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1909465844 ISBN 13: 9781909465848
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, CT, 1971
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and five short stories. Featured are The Fly At Ciron by Samuel R Delany and James Sallis (novelet), The Butterflies of Beauty by Joseph Green (novelet), There's A Wolf in My Time Machine by Larry Niven (short story), The Day They Had The War by Richard Wilson (short story), The Man Trainers by Stephen Barr (short story), The Man Who Collected "The Shadow" by Bill Pronzini (short story) and A Tapestry of Little Murders by Michael Bishop (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1992
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are The Glowing Cloud by Steven Utley (novella), Into Darkness by Greg Egan (novelette), In the Presence of Mine Enemies by Harry Turtledove (novelette), Planck Zero by Stephen Baxter (short story), Verano by Molly Gloss (short story), Storm Trooper by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short story) and The Balloon by Michael Bishop (short story). In Fine Condition.