Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 1548159298 ISBN 13: 9781548159290
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 47 numbered pages; minor wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; several minor creases to cover; minor bumping along spine; a number of minor scratches/ dings to cover; stapled binding; weighs 6 ounces; measures 10.7 by 8.4 by .22 inches; 082820;
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Subtitle is 'A catechesis for first communion'; 63 numbered pages; noticeable edgewear to cover; med rub; tiny bumps to corners and top and bottom of spine; med bumping along edge of spine; numerous minor scratches/ minor dings/ minor creases to cover; stapled binding; weighs 7 ounces; measures 10.8 by 8.4 by .23 inches; 102711.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Binding is solid, light shelf wear on covers, light minimal pencil markings in text, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, Clean, Unmarked And Complete 1998 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Our Catholic Identity, Grade 5: Scripture Workbook With Light Shelf Wear Limited To Edges, Parts One-Six, Lessons 1-33, Old Testament And New Testament Scripture Glossaries, Full Color Illustrations, 80 Pages, Pictorial Red Cover Featuring Jesus And The Children, With Some Light Shelf Wear, An Out Of Print Unused Item, ISBN 0782908527 (1998 Copyright).
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some rubbing and light soiling to wraps.
Language: English
Published by Resources for Christian Living, 1998
ISBN 10: 0782908993 ISBN 13: 9780782908992
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Resources for Christian Living, Allen TX, 1998
ISBN 10: 0782908993 ISBN 13: 9780782908992
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner name on fep in pencil. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 24 page center stapled play script. A play for 8 males and 12 females. Suitable for school, church or clubs. Prior owner name on front wrap - otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by Winnipeg: Turnstone, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0888011350 ISBN 13: 9780888011350
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paper bound, 1st edition, Pp82. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 125 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Language: English
Published by Winnipeg: Turnstone, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0888010273 ISBN 13: 9780888010278
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paper bound, first edition, Pp61. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 115 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff crisp book, about new but for small surface chip to top front edge. ; 5.75 X 0.1 X 8.5 inches; 61 pages.
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine condition Softcover Quarto, 2001, 1st edition, 2nd printing. The letter A is inside the front cover, otherwise this book is As New. RARE Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hazelden Johnson Institute, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568387318 ISBN 13: 9781568387314
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by NCDD, 1991
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good + condition, no stamps or writing, From the National Conference of Diocesan Directors of Religious Education, solid binding, clean bright unmarked pages, stapled spine, nice shape,
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1989
ISBN 10: 0888011350 ISBN 13: 9780888011350
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 8.6 X 6.0 X 0.3 inches; 61 pages.
Language: English
Published by T,. S. Denison & Co., 1937
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial front cover. Small piece torn off at top corner tip of front cover. Back cover has small piece torn off. Photos of book on request,.
Language: English
Published by Alt-Kie Computer Consultants
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Spiral. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Cooking Our Way to DC! by Miranda Magnuson & Nicole Bitney. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Basic, General Cooking. Binding: Spiral. Author: Magnuson and Bitney. Subject: Cooking. Language: English. Publisher: Alt-Kie Computer Consultants.
Language: English
Published by Winnipeg: Turnstone, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0888011350 ISBN 13: 9780888011350
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition Signed
As new! Paper bound, 1st edition, 82pp. Inscribed and signed by author on half title page. New in card covers. 130 grams - ships letter mail.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hazelden Johnson Institute, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568387318 ISBN 13: 9781568387314
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Published by T. S. Denison & Company, Chicago, 1911
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 113 pages; Paperback in pictorial card stock covers. Covers a little faded to cover and spine; mild shelf wear to spine edge. Publisher catalog ads at rear. VG-.
Published by Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1980
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Printing. First printing. 6" x 9" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. V G+ condition. Some stress creases along the spine seams. Mild tanning to the wrappers. Slight curl to the book's lower right corner.
Published by Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1989
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: NF. 1st Printing. First printing. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" trade paperback bound in pictorial wra ppers. Fine condition. Inscribed by Bitney on the half-title page.