Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by BusinessBookstore.com, 2024
ISBN 10: 1965267408 ISBN 13: 9781965267400
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0330325035 ISBN 13: 9780330325035
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Can You Hear?: Poems For Oxfam This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Postcards From Paradise: Hawaii: To Tame a Wilde (Wilde in Wyoming) / Brunetti's Secret Son / Falling for Her Army Doc This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by BusinessBookstore.com, 2025
ISBN 10: 1967166463 ISBN 13: 9781967166466
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 0263318788 ISBN 13: 9780263318784
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books 09/10/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0330325035 ISBN 13: 9780330325035
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St Martin's Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250861276 ISBN 13: 9781250861276
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. AN INDIE NEXT PICK!13 SCARY STORIES. 13 AUTHORS OF COLOR. 13 TIMES WE SURVIVED. THE FIRST KILL.The White Guy Dies First includes thirteen scary stories by all-star contributors and this time, the white guy dies first. Killer clowns, a hungry hedge maze, and rich kids who got bored. Friendly cannibals, impossible slashers, and the dead who don't stay dead.A museum curator who despises "diasporic inaccuracies." A sweet girl and her diary of happy thoughts. An old house that just wants friends forever. These stories are filled with ancient terrors and modern villains, but go ahead, go into the basement, step onto the old plantation, and open the magician's mystery box because this time, the white guy dies first.Edited by Terry J. Benton-Walker, including stories from bestselling, award-winning, and up-and-coming contributors: Adiba Jaigirdar, Alexis Henderson, Chloe Gong, Faridah Àbíké-Íyímídé, H. E. Edgmon, Kalynn Bayron, Karen Strong, Kendare Blake, Lamar Giles, Mark Oshiro, Naseem Jamnia, Tiffany D. Jackson, and Terry J. Benton-Walker.A collection you'll be dying to talk about. if you survive it.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator). Used - Very Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Beatty, Terry (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by BusinessBookstore.com, 2025
ISBN 10: 1967166102 ISBN 13: 9781967166107
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. COVER SHOWS SOME LIGHT WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND SMALL CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460943147 ISBN 13: 9781460943144
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Berge, Jeroen Ten (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by St Martin's Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250861276 ISBN 13: 9781250861276
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. AN INDIE NEXT PICK!13 SCARY STORIES. 13 AUTHORS OF COLOR. 13 TIMES WE SURVIVED. THE FIRST KILL.The White Guy Dies First includes thirteen scary stories by all-star contributors and this time, the white guy dies first. Killer clowns, a hungry hedge maze, and rich kids who got bored. Friendly cannibals, impossible slashers, and the dead who don't stay dead.A museum curator who despises "diasporic inaccuracies." A sweet girl and her diary of happy thoughts. An old house that just wants friends forever. These stories are filled with ancient terrors and modern villains, but go ahead, go into the basement, step onto the old plantation, and open the magician's mystery box because this time, the white guy dies first.Edited by Terry J. Benton-Walker, including stories from bestselling, award-winning, and up-and-coming contributors: Adiba Jaigirdar, Alexis Henderson, Chloe Gong, Faridah Àbíké-Íyímídé, H. E. Edgmon, Kalynn Bayron, Karen Strong, Kendare Blake, Lamar Giles, Mark Oshiro, Naseem Jamnia, Tiffany D. Jackson, and Terry J. Benton-Walker.A collection you'll be dying to talk about. if you survive it.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460943147 ISBN 13: 9781460943144
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Berge, Jeroen Ten (illustrator).
Condition: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator). Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by St Martin's Press, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1250861268 ISBN 13: 9781250861269
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Killer clowns, a hungry hedge maze, and rich kids who got bored. Friendly cannibals, impossible slashers, and the dead who don't stay dead. A museum curator who despises "diasporic inaccuracies." A sweet girl and her diary of happy thoughts. An old house that just wants friends. forever.These stories may be filled with ancient terrors and modern villains, but go ahead, go into the basement, set foot on the old plantation, and open the magician's mystery box because this time, the white guy dies first.This incredible horror anthology, edited by Terry J. Benton-Walker, includes stories from bestselling and critically acclaimed contributors: Adiba Jaigirdar, Alexis Henderson, Chloe Gong, Faridah Àbíké-Íyímídé, H. E. Edgmon, Kalynn Bayron, Karen Strong, Kendare Blake, Lamar Giles, Mark Oshiro, Naseem Jamnia, Tiffany D. Jackson, and Terry J. Benton-Walker.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator).