Blanchard Signed (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Business, Zondervan 1995

    0310501202 / 9780310501206

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 3rd printing. Book has serious foxing to all page ends, but none inside the book. The dust jacket is gorgeous and has not been price clipped, $22.00. Signed on publisher's bookplate which is affixed to the front endpaper. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper Business/Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI 1995

    0310501202 / 9780310501206

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Harper Business/Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI. 1995. Hardcover. First Printing by Line Number. Signed by Ken Blanchard on the title page. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; small moisture stain to bottom

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper Business/ Zondervan Publishing House, New York, NY/Grand Rapids, MI 1995

    0310501202 / 9780310501206

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.75

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Harper Business/ Zondervan Publishing House, New York, NY/Grand Rapids, MI. 1995. Hardcover. First Printing by Line Number. Signed bookplate by both authors on the FFFP. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for former owner name on FFFP. Book Condition: Very Good; slight sunfading

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Business 1995

    0310501202 / 9780310501206

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.Gilboe Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. SIGNED by co-author Ken Blanchard. Signed, Inscribed by Ken Blanchard (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York 1992

    068812125X / 9780688121259

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1992. INSCRIBED / SIGNED / DATED (Oct 1992) by the AUTHOR on the front endpaper (see photos). Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket. The jacket would also be FINE but for just a touch of

  • Language: English

    Published by Unstated, Unstated 1995

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softback. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Edition not Stated. This unique 103 pp. book commemorates the Speeches given to the Canadian Parliament by U.S. Presidents from Franklin Roosevelt up through Bill Clinton. This was printed for use on July 4th, 1995, and is genuinely inscribed and signed by U.S. Ambassador James J. Blan

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 8.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. HBDJ, 1992, 1st edition THUS, 2nd printing. VG/VG, AS-IS, DJ Light soil wear, dust jacket has light edge and shelf wear. White boards Binding solid and square with white cloth spine cvr light wear, corners sharp. DJ Protected clear Mylar, 169 pgs. Sig

  • Language: English

    Published by Friesen Press, Victoria, B.C. 2014

    146025659X / 9781460256596

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. viii, 375 pages. 22.5 cm. Pictorial card covers. Illustrated with b/w photographs). Appendices. Bibliography. Signed by author on title-page. Ephemera : Newspaper clipping (The West Quebec Post. 2015). A tight, bright, as new book. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Self Published by the author / The Wichita Eagle Press, Wichita, KS 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.01

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Self Published by the author / The Wichita Eagle Press, Wichita, KS. c1931. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed by the author on the FFFP. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; bookshelf paint adherence to board bottom edges in places; slight she

  • More images

    Published by Amwell Press 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bilbofbaggins Books, Magdalena, NM, U.S.A.Bilbofbaggins Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. LIMITED, SIGNED, FIRST EDITION, SLIPCASE. #831 of 1000 copies, SIGNED by the author, illustrator, and the president of the N.S.F.L. Full dark brown"alligator" covers with gilt lettering and decoration, attached ribbon, slip case. Never completely opened. Practical advice with some personal

  • Published by UK 1877

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Lasting Words Ltd, Northampton, UK, United KingdomLasting Words Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 60.76

    US$ 26.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper. Condition: Good. First Edition. An Original Third Person Hand Written Letter Signed by Writer E. L. Blanchard. The note is dated 1887. A thank you. Edward Litt Leman Blanchard, often referred to as E. L. Blanchard 1820-1889 was an English writer who is best known for his contributions to the Drury Lane pantomime. He began