Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Individually inspected: Very good condition, very little handling wear.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG-. Later Printing.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1780597038. 6/4/2026 6:17:18 PM.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Feral House,U.S., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1627310029 ISBN 13: 9781627310024
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Feral House, Portland, OR, 1992
ISBN 10: 0922915121 ISBN 13: 9780922915125
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: vg. 294 pages + section of glossy b/w photos; text clean; binding solid; 8.25" tall. Paperback.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and cover lifting. Very slight warp. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Feral House,U.S., Los Angeles, 2014
ISBN 10: 1627310029 ISBN 13: 9781627310024
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Secret Life of a Satanist steps behind the curtain with the founder and High Priest of the Church of Satan.What is contemporary Satanism, and why would one start a church dedicated to the Dark One? It wasn't a rebellion against an oppressive religious upbringing; it was Anton Szandor LaVey's disgust with most of humanity. Drawing from Jack London, H.L. Mencken, Friedrich Nietzsche, Marquis de Sade, George Bernard Shaw, John Milton, Benjamin Franklin, and a host of reprobates, with a large dose of alchemy and black magic, LaVey formulated a philosophy that deeply resonated with him.LaVey did not worship Satan; he paid homage to the rebellious spirit of innovation, defiance, and self-reliance that the archetype embodied. His background as a musician, circus lion trainer, hypnotist, and police photographer is covered here. The author, who later became his paramour and mother to his only son, was allowed extraordinary access to documents concerning his life, testimonies from people who had known him for years, and, most importantly, anecdotes and fond memories from a man living out of his time.After the original publication of this biography in 1990, LaVey and Blanche Barton fought through the Satanic Panic together, and guided the Church for another seven years. This revised edition adds a dozen new and never-before-seen images. An inside view of the provocative man who created the Church of Satan and wrote The Satanic Bible. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Feral House September 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0922915121 ISBN 13: 9780922915125
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Half inch indent on cover, effects front matter pages. Lamenation starting to peel.
Condition: new.
Seller: impopcult1/Rivkin, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Very interesting read and time in history for our country Weird world of wonder 262 pages with historical photos.
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book is in "Fine" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 11194 04/2021.