Blanco Moheno Roberto (87 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (87)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Diana, 1976., MÉXICO. 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.89

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. ¡Este México nuestro! México, Editorial Diana, 1976. Características: Rústica plastificada. Buen estado. 252 pp. (22.5 x 15 cm). Peso: kgs. (4836).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Bruguera Mexicana de Ediciones, 1979., México 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. La corrupción en México. México, Barcelona, Bogotá, Buenos Aires, Caracas, Bruguera Mexicana de Ediciones, 1979. Características: Rústica en buen estado pero presenta ligero manchado en el canto inferior. 378 p. (21 x 14 cms.). Peso: 490 grs. (NOR. ESP. 202

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Bruguera Mexicana de Ediciones, 1981., México. 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.61

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. La otra política de México. México, Barcelona, Bogotá, Buenos Aires, Caracas, Bruguera Mexicana de Ediciones, 1981. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 332 p. (21 x 14 cms.) Peso: 490 grs. (4515 NVO).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Edición Del Autor., México. 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.21

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. Características: Rústica con solapas. Las tapas presentan un levísimo desgaste. Cantos limpios. Dedicatoria del propietario anterior. Las páginas tienen amplios márgenes, llevan cornisa y los folios en los extremos del margen superior. 402 pp. más índice. (19 x 13.5 cm). Peso: 5

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by BRUGUERA (MEXICO) 1981

    9681002601 / 9789681002602

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. OTRA POLITICA DE MEXICO, LA.

  • Published by Editorial Diana, Mexico D.F. 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: fair. Papercovers EXLIB.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Diana, 1978., México. 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.81

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. En este pueblo no pasa nada. México, Diana, 1978. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 167 p. (21 x 14 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (5302 NVO).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Libro Mex Editores, 1957., México. 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.81

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Crónica de la Revolución Mexicana. De la decena trágica a los Campos de Celaya. México, Libro Mex Editores, 1957. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 422 p. (18.5 x 12.5 cms.). Peso: 450 grs. (1697 NVO).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Libro Mex Editores, 1965. 6ª edición., México. 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.81

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Crónica de la Revolución Mexicana. Querétaro. Tlaxcalantongo. La Bombilla. México, Libro Mex Editores, 1965. 6ª edición. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 362 p. (20 x 14.5 cms.). Peso: 450 grs. (1698 NVO).

  • Published by Libro Mexico Editores, Mexico D.F. 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paper covers, very worn, reprint edition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Diana 1965

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Library stamp and price marking on first page. Otherwise free of any markings and no other writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Mild age tanning. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PLAZA Y VALDES EDITORES 1975

    9688564117 / 9789688564110

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.11

    US$ 27.55 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Diana, 1976., México. 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.22

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. …Pero contentos! Periodismo. 1968-1975. México, Diana, 1976. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 376 p. (22 x 15 cms.). Peso: 700 grs. (2432 NVO).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Edición del autor en Litográfica Zacatecana, 1966. 1ª Edición., México. 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.22

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. La noticia detrás de la noticia. México, Edición del autor en Litográfica Zacatecana, 1966. 1ª Edición. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 363 p. (20 x 16 cms.). Peso: 490 grs. (2411 NVO).

  • Published by Diana, M?xico 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very good. 1a. ed. Large octavo in purple illus paper wrappers; 293 p. ill. 22 cm. In Spanish. Zapata, Emiliano, 1879-1919. Mexico. Very good with lighlty worn edges, else clean & tight.

  • Published by M�xico, Libro Mex Editores, 365 P�gs.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Spanish. (latin american studies, history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, D

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Diana, 1970., México. 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.80

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Zapata. México, Editorial Diana, 1970. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 293 p. (22 x 14 cms.). Peso: 600 grs. (2188 NVO).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Diana, 1973., México. 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.38

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Zapata. México, Editorial Diana, 1973. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 293 p. (22 x 14 cms.). Peso: 700 grs. (3164 NVO).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bruguera 1980

    8402076416 / 9788402076410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, SpainLibros Ambigú

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.16

    US$ 35.74 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Bruguera. Tapa blanda. Cubierta deslucida. 19 cm. Libro en almacén 5. Bueno.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Libro Mex, Mexico City 1960

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Softcover 1st, good plus (covers sunned, soiled and rubbed; spine darkened, ends bumped and worn; black mark to side edge; pages heavily toned; publication flaw to p81, bottom corner dog-earred). Binding is in good shape and the pages are clean. 252 pp. Spanish text.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bruguera 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, SpainLibros Antuñano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Aceptable. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Libro Mex Editores, México 1960

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Urbe, Ciudad de México, MexicoLibrería Urbe

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 19.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Primera edición. 252p,1h. 21cmx14cm. Cubiertas originales en buen estado. Texto en buen estado.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by V Siglos, 1978., México. 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Puro cuento (¡Puro cuento!). México, V Siglos, 1978. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 178 p. (20 x 14 cms.): Peso: 240. Grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by LibroMex Editores, 1959., México. 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Juárez ante Dios y ante los hombres. México, LibroMex Editores, 1959. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 288 p. (21 x 15 cms.). Peso: 400 grs.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by LibroMex Editores, 1959., México. 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Juárez ante Dios y ante los hombres. México, LibroMex Editores, 1959. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 288 p. (21 x 15 cms.). Peso: 400 grs.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by LibroMex, 1961., México. 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.84

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Autopsia del periodismo mexicano. México, LibroMex, 1961. Características. Rústica en buen estado. 357 p. (21 x 14.5). Peso: 450 grs.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Libromex, 1965. 1ª edición., México. 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 37.84

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pasta dura en media piel y tel. Condition: Excelente. Blanco Moheno, Roberto. Memorias de un Reportero. México, Libromex, 1965. 1ª edición. Características: Pasta dura en media piel y tela editorial. Esquinas en piel. Excelente estado. 328 p. (19.5 x 15 cms.). Peso: 490 grs. (1412 NVO).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by [s.n.]. 1980

    8402076416 / 9788402076410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.04

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. null (860(72)-31"19") [s.n.]. Barcelona. 1980. 19 cm. 187 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Bruguera Círculo', numero coleccion(70). Índice . ISBN: 8402076416, 9788402076410 (=3476956=) VM120.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bruguera 1980

    8402076416 / 9788402076410

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 41.50 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. L259212. Bruguera - 187pp (F) Hojas amarillentas por el paso del tiempo. Desgastado. Ro.

  • Published by 1952, México. 1ª edición. 1952

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.40

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    23x17. 190 pgs. (J0407).