Blumer Heer (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Editions Slatkine / Genf 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement, Berlin, , GermanyPausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.57

    US$ 30.66 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. "Historisch-geographisch-statistisch geschildert von den ältesten Zeiten bis in die Gegenwart. Ein Hand- und Hausbuch für Jedermann - das Original bei Huber und Compagnie in St. Gallen und Bern im Jahre 1846 erschienen. Von Dr. Oswald Heer, Professor der Naturgeschichte in Zürich und J. J. Blumer-H

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 44.46

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Verlegereinband. 170x110mm, XIV- 665Seiten, Relié en cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur, plat et charnière frottés. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 175.23

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Kl.-8°. Illustrierter Original-Pappband, etwas angestaubt. 2 x0,5 cm Fehlstelle des Bezugspapieres am hinteren Aussengelenk. XIV, 665 Seiten mit einigen Tabellen. Im Innenbereich immer wieder mit alten Feuchträndern und leicht braunfleckig. Seiten 656/7 mit einer größeren Anschmutzung. Fest in der Bindung. Durchaus gu

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160069271 / 9781160069274

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.93

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Published by huber & Co., St.Gallen 1846

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 193.81

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Untertitel: historisch-geographisch-statistisch geschildert von den ältesten Zeiten bis auf die Gegenwart. Ein Hand- und Hausbuch für Jedermann Untergebiet: Helvetica Abbildungen: 2 Holzstich.- Abb. auf dem miteingeb. O-Broschumschlag, St.Fridolin bezw.Niederurnen mit Walensee. Ohne Kartenbeil. Zustand: Bibliothekenst. Seiten: X

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 74.30

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kl. in-8vo, XIV + 665 S., etwas stockfleckig, Ex Libris ?Heinrich Angst auf Regensberg 1912?, ill. O.-Pp. (mit lith. Landschaftsansicht 'Blick vom Schlössli ob Niederurnen' auf dem hint. Einbanddeckel). Schönes Ex. (Barth 19490). Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160069271 / 9781160069274

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 85.65

    US$ 75.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 87.62

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    St. Gallen, Bern, Huber 1846. 8°. XIV, 665 S. Beidseitig ill. Orig.-Pappband / hardcover. (Gemälde der Schweiz VII. Band). Ohne die Karte. Durchgehend etwas stockfleckig. Leicht berieben.

  • Published by Huber, St. Gallen

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Engel, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Engel

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ein Hand- und Hausbuch für Jedermann. Huber, St. Gallen 1846 (Historisch-geographisch-statistisches Gemälde der Schweiz, 7). XIV, 665 S. Ppbd. d. Zeit. Rücken etwas beschäd. Gestempelt. Gebräunt. "Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxembur

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 520.06

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kl. in-8vo, XIV + 665 S. + 1 Beilage (1 Faltbl. mit 3 Profilen und 1 gefalteten Karte, gest. v. E. Gronen, Gebirg v. H. Sulzer), am Anfang etwas stockfleckig, ill. O.-Pp. ( mit lithographierten Illustrationen auf Vorder- und Hinterdeckel: Landschaftsansicht 'Blick vom Schlössli ob Niederurnen' auf dem hint. Einbanddeckel). Im Ga

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 88.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len