Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Mountaineering Council, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903908913 ISBN 13: 9780903908917
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by G.W.Dillingham Co, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1907
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. C.M.Russell (illustrator). First Edition. Fair brown with yellow hard cover. 1907 only date, assumed first. 210 pages followed by two pages other Bower titles. Interior clean. Spine loosened, holding. Cloth along spine torn. Former owner penciled ffep. Illustrated in b/w throughout by C.M. Russell. West. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801890438 ISBN 13: 9780801890437
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by British Mountaineering Council, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903908913 ISBN 13: 9780903908917
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Language: English
Published by Brooklands Books Ltd., 1968
ISBN 10: 185520021X ISBN 13: 9781855200210
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 080189042X ISBN 13: 9780801890420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 080189042X ISBN 13: 9780801890420
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 080189042X ISBN 13: 9780801890420
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Suk BSc BMC, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cheshire Community Council, Chester, 1973
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardback. xiii+ 144pp, illustrated + maps Near Fine condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Published by Neue Stalling (Druck)
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Comic-Heft, Gr.-8°, 24 S. Gutes Exemplar. Mike der Hamster war ein Comic/Jugendmagazin der Volksbanken/Genossenschaftsbanken. Weitere Exemplare auf Anfrage.
Published by Neue Stalling (Druck)
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Comic-Heft, Gr.-8°, 24 S. Gutes Exemplar. Mike der Hamster war ein Comic/Jugendmagazin der Volksbanken/Genossenschaftsbanken. Weitere Exemplare auf Anfrage.
Published by Neue Stalling (Druck)
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Comic-Heft, Gr.-8°, 24 S. Gutes Exemplar. Mike der Hamster war ein Comic/Jugendmagazin der Volksbanken/Genossenschaftsbanken. Weitere Exemplare auf Anfrage.
Published by Neue Stalling (Druck)
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Comic-Heft, Gr.-8°, 24 S. Gutes Exemplar. Mike der Hamster war ein Comic/Jugendmagazin der Volksbanken/Genossenschaftsbanken. Weitere Exemplare auf Anfrage.
Published by Neue Stalling (Druck)
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Comic-Heft, Gr.-8°, 24 S. Gutes Exemplar. Mike der Hamster war ein Comic/Jugendmagazin der Volksbanken/Genossenschaftsbanken. Weitere Exemplare auf Anfrage.
Published by Neue Stalling (Druck)
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Comic-Heft, Gr.-8°, 24 S. mit eingeheftetem Poster. Gutes Exemplar. Mike der Hamster war ein Comic/Jugendmagazin der Volksbanken/Genossenschaftsbanken. Weitere Exemplare auf Anfrage.