Boardman H (280 results)

Cost-Benefit Analysis: Concepts And Practice
Anthony E. Boardman; David H. Greenberg; Aidan R. Vining; David L. Weimer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cost-Benefit Analysis: Concepts And Practice
Anthony E. Boardman; David H. Greenberg; Aidan R. Vining; David L. Weimer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cost-Benefit Analysis: Concepts And Practice
Anthony E. Boardman; David H. Greenberg; Aidan R. Vining; David L. Weimer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cost-Benefit Analysis: Concepts And Practice
Anthony E. Boardman; David H. Greenberg; Aidan R. Vining; David L. Weimer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cost-Benefit Analysis: Concepts And Practice
Anthony E. Boardman; David H. Greenberg; Aidan R. Vining; David L. Weimer
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.Joes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.60
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Anti-Movements in America Series, SOME YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING to various pages.
More imagesPublished by Thames and Hudson, London 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. The book is in good condition with a robust hardcover and gold embossed title. There is no dust jacket present. The pages show mild age-related toning but are otherwise clean and unmarked. The binding is secure, and there are no signs of inscriptions or library use. Ian Sutton, Alan Sorrell, William S…cudday (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cost-Benefit Analysis : Concepts and Practice
Greenberg, David H., Vining, Aidan R., Weimer, David L., Boardman, Anthony
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sprinkle Publications, Harrisonburg, VA
- Hardcover
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Burgundy cloth with bright gilt lettering on front cover and spine. 290 pages. This is a brand new book in original shrink wrap! Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Published by Trans Amer Geophys U 1947
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 28, No 5, pp. 752-765, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by Oregon Historical Society 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : Oregon State Park system: a brief history; the early history of the Puget Sound's Agricultural Company. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Lady Bookstore, Savannah, GA, U.S.A.The Book Lady Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Tan hardcover text book with black titles. Clearly a used and read text book, previous owner put several tabs on the pages to mark different sections, some high-lighting. A READING COPY.
Published by Welding J Research Supplement 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 228-249, Illus, 4to, Reprint of Orig, last page in facsimile else VG.

Cost Benefit Analysis : Concepts and Practices
Greenberg, David H., Vining, Aidan R., Weimer, David L., Boardman, Anthony
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.53
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesAMRA Volume II Number 56 June 1972
George H. Scithers (editor/publisher); Tom J. J. Opilla, Lin Carter, John Boardman, Michael McQuown, et al
Published by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, PA 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Title: AMRA Volume II Number 56 June 1972 Publisher: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette Date: 1972 Edition: First Edition Size: 8vo Format: Fanzine Magazine Pages: 20 Condition: Near fine with copy with light stress creasing to the spine area and light toni…ng to front cover. See Photos bx276. B. B. Sams (cover) (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 28 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy with lower corner creasing, uneven c…over toning .See photos WHB6.
More imagesPublished by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. Very Good. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine Scarce vintage issue of this sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine in Pictorial wrappers about 7" x 10", saddle-stapled, 20 pages inclu…ding the cover A very good with light stress creasing to the spine area and corners and dust soiling to the covers as shown. See Photos ;mag4E.
More imagesAMRA Volume II No. 66 20th Annish April 1976 Swordplay & Sorcery
Scithers, George H. (editor/publisher); Roy G. Krenkel, Bot Roda, Chuck Miller, John Garcia, L. Sprague de Camp, Bob Parker, Helmut Pesch, Ken Landeraf, Ray Garcia Capella, John Boardman, Al Nofi, Alicia Austin, Lin Carter, Frank Frazetta, et al
Published by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy [creasing to/around the spine head,… other light stress creasing to the spine]. 119, WHB6.
More imagesAmra Volume II / 2 Number 48 Mid-August 1968
Scithers, George H. (editor/publisher); Dennis N. Smith, L. Sprague de Camp, David Genrich, Terry Alan Hughes, Donald J. Ranney Jr, Harry Warner Jr, Llin Cartin, John Boardman, Sid Cochran Jr, Poul Anderson, et al
Published by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy [lig…ht stress creasing to the spine area].; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages . magbx 4. Robert Barrett (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazettev1969. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine.NEar fine with light wear. See Photos Scarce vintage issue of this sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine in Pictorial wrappers about 7" x 10", saddle-st…apled, 20 pages including the cover, illustrated. bx276E.(2) mag4. Roy G. Krenkel (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Near Fine copy [light stress creasing t…o the spine area . mag4E.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
- Softcover
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Journal of Paleontology 62: 69-75, 6 figs 4to, offprint.

The Magic Circular October / November, 1980 (Salvano on cover) /Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / This Is Your Life - Colin Boardman" / Alan Blythe "Magic Diamonds" / Kevin Davie "A Ventriloquial Contest" / Henrique "Mutterings"
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / This Is Your Life - Colin Boardman" / Alan Blythe "Magic Diamonds" / Kevin Davie "A Ventriloquial Contest" / Henrique "Mutterings"
Published by Magic Circle 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.84
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / This Is Your Life - Colin Boardman" / Alan Blythe "Magic Diamonds" / Kevin Davie "A Ventriloquial Contest" / Henrique "Mutterings" (VM10).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.89
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.