Bois Comte (121 results)

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesOrdre de Malte - L. A. S. Lettre Autographe Signée et L. S. Lettre tapuscrite Signée du Comte G. de Limburg Stirum et notes diverses pour l'admission dans l'ordre de Malte.
Limburg Stirum / ADHÉMAR (Comte Louis d') / Ordre de Malte / Limburg Stirum (Comte G. de), du Bois.
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sl - 1937 - Correspondance manuscrite et tapuscrite avec autographe et diverses notes de la main du Cte L. d'Adhémar à propos de la branche 'du Bois'. Bon état. Français Autographes.
REVUE HISTORIQUE DE L'OUESTPrincipaux articles : Voyage des 136 Nantais de Nantes à Paris par Angers & Orléan, du 26/091790 au 5/04/1794 - La vérité sur la paternité des peintures de la coupole et du choeur roman de la cathédrale de Nantes - Les grands Ecuyers héréditaires de Bretagne - Les vitréens & le commerce international - L'enseignement secondaire ecclésiastique dans le diocèse de Nantes après la Révolution (1800-1813) - L'épiscopat nantais à travers les siècles - Devisaire : Les règles de la devise - Notice historique sur le paroisse de Couéron
CARNE, Gaston, de (Directeur) - L'ESTOURBILLON, Régis, Comte de (secrétaire de la Rédaction) - Cte B.-M. de la GUERE - E. BOISMEN - J. TREVEDY - FRAIN - Abbé RICORDEL -J. de KERSAUSON de PENANDREFF - E. de BOCERET - H. DUBOIS de la PATELLIERE
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VANNES, E. Lafolye /PARIS, E. Bourloton - Revue paraissant tous les 2 mois - 1890 - 6 Année - 5 livraison - Pagination 485 à 596 & 207 à 289 Livres.
REVUE HISTORIQUE DE L'OUESTPrincipaus articles : Saint-Dominique dans le diocèse de Saint-Brieuc - Mde la Marquise de La Rochejacquelein & les guerres de Vendée - Les Seigneuries de la comtesse de Maure dans la Haute-Bretagne - Chronique de la Paroisse de Marigné-Peuton - Notice historique sur le paroisse de Couéron - L'Abbé Guillaune Cox de Lisle, vicaire de haute-Goulaine
CARNE, Gaston, de (Directeur) - L'ESTOURBILLON, Régis, Comte de (secrétaire de la Rédaction) - Frère Marie-Dominique CHAPOTIN - Emile GRIMAUD - Abbé GUILLOTIN de CORSON - Abbé FOUCAULT - H. DUBOIS de la PATELLIERE - René VALETTE
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
NANTES, Imp.E.Lafolye /PARIS, E. Lechevalier - Revue paraissant tous les 2 mois - 1888 - 3 Année - 6 livraison - Pagination II, 461 à 619 & 217 à 238 Livres x.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.02
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Mär 2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.48
US$ 71.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - bTitle:/b Collection Nationale. Mons et le Borinage, etc.br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known lan…guages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.br/br/The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. br/br/++++br/The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification:br/++++br/br/b/b British Librarybr/b/b Du bois, Albert; br/b/b 1889br/b/b 145 p. ; 4º.br/b/b 10271.k.3.br/.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, FranceLibrairie de l'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Librairie Borel, 1901 ; petit in-12 allongé, 121 pp., plein cartonnage jaune pâle postérieur, dos lisse, pièce de titre rouge, couvertures conservées. Collection Myosotis. 1901.
Published by Paris, Librairie L. Borel 16, 4 ff., 121 pp., 3 ff., dos cassé, recouvert d'un papier collé. 1901
Seller: Au Vieux Quartier, NAMUR, B, BelgiumAu Vieux Quartier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.36
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Albert du Bois d'Enghien, a laissé une oeuvre littéraire et politique, dont cette histoire, parue un an avant son Waterloo (Belges ou Français?). Sur un timbre belge, son portrait accompagne celui du chanoine David, "créateur" posthume du Davidsfonds.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.13
US$ 72.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Language: French
Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Editeur, Paris 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.53
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure à la bradel demi percaline bleue clair de l'époque, dos lisse, pièce de titre de cuir bleu, tête dorée, couverture conservée, 297 pages [1]. Comte Albert du Bois, 1872-1940, Diplomate belge, Militant Wallon, et Homme de lettres de langue française. Bon exemplaire ( Photogr…aphies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
More imagesLa chasse illustrée. Journal des plaisirs de la ferme et du château. 3ème Année. 1869-1870 (du N°1 du 7 Août 1869 au N° 52 du 30 juillet 1870)
[Vicomte de Dax / Révoil / Duhousset / de la Blanchère / Herpin / Lapointe / de Katow / Hagemann / B. Saint-Just / Clérault / Villain / Chapuy / Tartarat / Larivière / Villequez / Souesmes / Comte d'Amezeuil / René Boulangé / Guizelin / Faulquemont / M. de Saint-Hubert / Béchard / Coetlogon / Villepin / Vialon / Jourdeuil / Gaillard / Comte de la Groye / Léon Garnier / Dubois de Gennes / H. de Castillon / Léon Renard / M. Télory / des Sangles / Lévy / ] Yan' Dargent / Huyot / Specht / Charles Rod / Adrien Marie]
Published by Bureau de l'administration. / librairie de Firmin Didot frères, fils et Cie.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.38
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1869-1870, in-folio demi-chagrin vert dos à cinq nerfs. 2ff.-(titre général et table des matières)-416pp. 52 Numéros. Complet. Très abondante illustration in et hors-texte par la gravure sur bois par les meilleurs artistes de l'époque, en particulier Yan'Dargent qui signe le bandeau de titre. Cette revue, la plus importan…te dans son domaine, fut fondée en 1867 par le romancier et explorateur Benedict-Henry Revoil (1816-1882) et dirigée par le Vicomte Jean-Antoine-Louis de Dax (1816-1872). Outre des articles généraux sur tel ou tel type de chasse on trouve des articles plus développés sur : le braconnage et la chasse en France par Emile Chevalier, de la connaissance des cerfs, les soins à donner aux chiens de chasse, comment on devient un chasseur distingué, les Dombes en Bresse, la gastronomie par Royer, une chasse à l'homme en Irlande, Deux chasses avec des lévriers en France et en Algérie par le Vicomte de Dax, méthode rapide de dressage pour les chiens d'arrêt par Dieuleveult, Notes sur l'Ostréiculture, des palmipèdes et de leur chasse dans l'Amérique septentrionale, la pêche des perles à Panama etc. Coiffe de tête un peu abîmée sinon très bon exemplaire.
More imagesLa chasse illustrée. Journal des chasseurs et la vie à la campagne. 6ème Année. 1873 (du N°1 du 4 janvier 1873 au N° 52 du 27 décembre 1873)
[ Révoil / Duhousset / de la Blanchère / Herpin / Lapointe / de Katow / Hagemann / B. Saint-Just / Clérault / Villain / Chapuy / Tartarat / Larivière / Villequez / Souesmes / Comte d'Amezeuil / René Boulangé / Guizelin / Faulquemont / M. de Saint-Hubert / Béchard / Coetlogon / Villepin / Vialon / Jourdeuil / Gaillard / Comte de la Groye / Léon Garnier / Dubois de Gennes / H. de Castillon / Léon Renard / M. Télory / des Sangles / Lévy / ] Yan' Dargent / Huyot / Specht / Charles Rod / Adrien Marie]
Published by Bureau de l'administration. / librairie de Firmin Didot frères, fils et Cie.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.38
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1873, in-folio demi-chagrin vert dos à cinq nerfs. 2ff.-(titre général et table des matières)-416pp. 52 Numéros. Complet. Très abondante illustration in et hors-texte par la gravure sur bois par les meilleurs artistes de l'époque, en particulier Yan'Dargent qui signe le bandeau de titre. Cette revue, la plus importante da…ns son domaine, fut fondée en 1867 par le romancier et explorateur Benedict-Henry Revoil (1816-1882) et dirigée par le Vicomte Jean-Antoine-Louis de Dax (1816-1872) puis Didot. Outre des articles généraux sur tel ou tel type de chasse on trouve des articles plus développés sur : bulletin d'acclimatation et de zoologie , braconniers et contre-bandiers, la chasse à tir, la chasse à courre, la cuisine de chasse, hygiène du chasseur, la pêche dans l'antiquité, les puces, connaissance des sangliers, La vénerie en France au XIXème siècle par A. de la Rue, etc. Très bon exemplaire. Petit choc en coiffe de tête.
More imagesLa chasse illustrée. Journal des chasseurs et la vie à la campagne. 5ème Année. 1872 (du N°1 du 6 janvier 1872 au N° 52 du 28 décembre 1872)
[Vicomte de Dax / Révoil / Duhousset / de la Blanchère / Herpin / Lapointe / de Katow / Hagemann / B. Saint-Just / Clérault / Villain / Chapuy / Tartarat / Larivière / Villequez / Souesmes / Comte d'Amezeuil / René Boulangé / Guizelin / Faulquemont / M. de Saint-Hubert / Béchard / Coetlogon / Villepin / Vialon / Jourdeuil / Gaillard / Comte de la Groye / Léon Garnier / Dubois de Gennes / H. de Castillon / Léon Renard / M. Télory / des Sangles / Lévy / ] Yan' Dargent / Huyot / Specht / Charles Rod / Adrien Marie]
Published by Bureau de l'administration. / librairie de Firmin Didot frères, fils et Cie.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.38
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1872, in-folio demi-chagrin vert dos à cinq nerfs. 2ff.-(titre général et table des matières)-416pp. 52 Numéros. Complet. Très abondante illustration in et hors-texte en gravure sur bois par les meilleurs artistes de l'époque. Cette revue, la plus importante dans son domaine, fut fondée en 1867 par le romancier et explora…teur Benedict-Henry Revoil (1816-1882) et dirigée par le Vicomte Jean-Antoine-Louis de Dax (1816-1872). Outre des articles généraux sur tel ou tel type de chasse on trouve des articles plus développés sur : le braconnage, chasse aux caïmans de Bornéo, Emotions de chasse du vicomte de Dax, les sociétés de chasse par E. Bellecroix, le cheval de chasse, chiens et chevaux de chasse, les courses (Bois de Boulogne / Chantilly / Dauville / Fontainebleau etc.), la cuisine de chasse, les ennemis du chasseur, Guanacos et Patagons, mangeurs de cheval, la chasse aux palombes, la perdrix, les rennes, les sangliers, etc. Le parapluie de chasse de M. Capsulot par Telory. Un sanglier pris à la mer à Saint-Nazaire sur Loire. La loutre. Bon exemplaire.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Dentu non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320126172: non daté. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 381 pages - plats et contre plats jaspés - auteur,titre,filets et fleurons dorés sur le dos - dos à 5 nerfs - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Class…ification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Compte-rendu officiel du Congrès diocésain de 1912 - Tenu à Quimper les 8, 9, 10 & 11 Septembre - Le Comité Paroissial - Les Chefs de Famille et l'éducation - L Croix Blanche - Union Paroissiale - La Presse - Les Emigrants temporaires - Ligue Patriotique des françaises
Collectif - Sous la Présidence de Mgr DUPARC - de LA VILLEMARQUE -CARBET - E ROY - Dr DUBOIS - PENEL - Comte de SAINT-SIMON - Mde de PENFENTENY - Mde A. de COUESNONGLE - Comte Hervé de GUEBRIANT - Chanoine BULEON
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CHATEAULIN, imp.A. Gourcuff, 1912 - In-8 - broché - 63 pages Livres.
Published by Paris, Alphonse Lemerre, 1902. 1902
- Signed
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12 x 18, xvi + 238 pages, reliure dos/coins cuir à 4 nerfs, dos orné de fleurons dorés, couverture conservée, tête dorée, bon état (épidermures). reliure signée : H. Beenkens.
More imagesLa chasse illustrée. Et la vie à la campagne. 4ème Année. 1870-1871 (du N°1 du Août 1870 au N° 35 du 30 Décembre 1871)
[Vicomte de Dax / Révoil / Duhousset / de la Blanchère / Herpin / Lapointe / de Katow / Hagemann / B. Saint-Just / Clérault / Villain / Chapuy / Tartarat / Larivière / Villequez / Souesmes / Comte d'Amezeuil / René Boulangé / Guizelin / Faulquemont / M. de Saint-Hubert / Béchard / Coetlogon / Villepin / Vialon / Jourdeuil / Gaillard / Comte de la Groye / Léon Garnier / Dubois de Gennes / H. de Castillon / Léon Renard / M. Télory / des Sangles / Lévy / ] Yan' Dargent / Huyot / Specht / Charles Rod / Adrien Marie]
Published by Bureau de l'administration. / librairie de Firmin Didot frères, fils et Cie.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.22
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1870-1871, in-folio demi-chagrin vert dos à cinq nerfs. 2ff.-(titre général et table des matières)-280pp. 35 Numéros. Complet. Très abondante illustration in et hors-texte en gravure sur bois par les meilleurs artistes de l'époque. Cette revue, la plus importante dans son domaine, fut fondée en 1867 par le romancier et ex…plorateur Benedict-Henry Revoil (1816-1882) et dirigée par le Vicomte Jean-Antoine-Louis de Dax (1816-1872). Outre des articles généraux sur tel ou tel type de chasse on trouve des articles plus développés sur : Bulletin alimentaire du siège de Paris, chasses et pêches autour et dans Paris pendant le siège, les corbeaux, Emotions de chasse, excursions et chasses dans l'Amérique du sud, législations françaises et étrangères sur la chasse, Mémorial du siège de Paris, méthode rapide de dressage pour les chiens d'arrêt par Dieuleveult, Souvenirs de chasse et de pêche en Carniole etc. Bon exemplaire.

Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.24
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Alphonse Lemerre 1902
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40206551: 1902. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 228 pages. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en page de faux-titre. Bandeaux, lettrines et culs-de-lampe ornés en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1925 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 68.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1886 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 60.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 48 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.

Published by C. Dulac - R. de Teycheney - Ele Laloubère., Bordeaux. 1836
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie KOEGUI, BAYONNE, , FranceLibrairie KOEGUI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 196.72
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonné. 1 volume. In-8. 361 pp. Reliure pleine-toile marron moderne bradel. Dos lisse avec titre doré sur pièce de maroquin marron. Tranche de tête rouge. Pages non-ébarbées. Rousseurs sur les pages. Livre ancien mais bien conservé. En bon état. Livre rare et très recherché. Auteur identifié d'après Barbier.Sous cette reliure…toilée se cache un livre sur l'histoire du Pays Basque rédigé par - fait rare - un français. Outre ce petit détail, le lecteur pourra constater que l'ouvrage est pour le moins complet, permettant d'en apprendre plus sur le pays.
More imagesPublished by DENTU. SANS DATE. (1897). 1897
Seller: Librairie du Château de Capens, Capens, , FranceLibrairie du Château de Capens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 61.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IN-8 (13,5 X 19 CENTIMETRES ENVIRON) DE 4 FEUILLETS + IV ET 385 PAGES, RELIURE D'EPOQUE 1/2 BASANE HAVANE, DOS A 5 NERFS SOULIGNES DE FILETS DORES, TITRE DORE SUR ETIQUETTE MAROQUIN ROUGE, COUVERTURE ILLUSTREE CONSERVEE, MONOGRAMME "J.C." DORE EN PIED. ILLUSTRE DE NOMBREUSES COMPOSITIONS IN ET HORS TEXTE. BEL EXEMPLAIRE.
Published by Librairie Borel
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, , FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-12, jolie reliure demi cuir rouge à coins, 122p, qques rousseurs sinon bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . J. HETZEL . 1846 . Tome I , Deuxième édition avec une nouvelle préface .Un volume in-8 en reliure demi cuir11 x 17,5 cm , de IV , 513 pages .Coins frottés , bon état .
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . J. HETZEL . 1846 . Tome I , Deuxième édition avec une nouvelle préface .Un volume in-8 en reliure demi cuir11 x 17,5 cm , de IV , 500 pages .Coins frottés , bon état .
More imagesLettre autographe signée
Antoine Béril, ancien premier commis des finances ; Charles-François d'Aviau du Bois de Sanzay (1736-1826), archevêque de Bordeaux ; Marie-Louis Auguste comte de Marcellus (1776-1841), député de la Gironde, pair de France ; Raymond de Sèze (1748-1828), magistrat, homme politique, avocat du roi Louis XVI.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 119.22
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Antoine Béril, ancien premier commis des finances ; Charles-François d'Aviau du Bois de Sanzay (1736-1826), archevêque de Bordeaux ; Marie-Louis Auguste comte de Marcellus (1776-1841), député de la Gironde, pair de France ; Raymond de Sèze (1748-1828), magistrat, homme politique, avocat du roi…Louis XVI. L.A.S., Bordeaux, 22 mars 1814, 2p½ in-folio. Intéressante lettre de cet ancien fonctionnaire demandant une rente au duc d'Angoulême. Il a tout perdu, notamment sa rente provenant d'un prêt de 12000 francs au roi Louis XVI lors de l'édit de 1787 portant création de 6 millions de rentes viagères. Il loge près de Sainte-Eulalie à Bordeaux. La lettre est contresignée par Dinety, curé de Sainte Eulalie et Sanzay, l'archevêque de Bordeaux. Note en tête de la première page : « renvoié à son excell. Mgr le ministre des finances par ordre de S.A.R » signé par le comte de Marcellus, membre du conseil du duc d'Angoulême depuis la visite de ce dernier à Bordeaux en 1814, par Raymond de Sèze, H Vignon ( ?) et à nouveau par le comte de Marcellus. Une note indique ensuite que la demande est prématurée. Signautre de M. Viallon ( ?). Beau document, belle réunion de signatures. [132bis].

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1799 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 14 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 14 Dubois-Dubais, Louis Thibault, comte, 1743-1834.,Dubois-Dubais, Louis Thibault, comte, 1743-1834,France. Corps le?gislatif (1795-1814). Conseil des anciens,Imprimerie nationale (France), publisher.