Bolle Bert (61 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (61)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Fountain Pr Ltd 1982

      0852427107 / 9780852427101

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.03

      US$ 7.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Special Interest Model Books 1982

      0852427107 / 9780852427101

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 3.39

      US$ 8.93 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Language: English

      Published by Fountain Pr Ltd 1982

      0852427107 / 9780852427101

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1.37

      US$ 14.19 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Language: English

      Published by Argus Books Limited 1982

      0902028669 / 9780902028661

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.34

      US$ 7.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Argus Books, Watford, England 1982

      0852427107 / 9780852427101

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, U.S.A.Wickham Books South

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In VG dust jacket (in protector), dust jacket spine slightly faded ; Black cloth hardcover. B&W illustrations, indices. History and collector's guide; 8vo ; 255 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Argus Books Limited, Watford, Herts 1982

      0852427107 / 9780852427101

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. Stated "English Edition translation" per copyright page. End papers are bright and clean. The interior pages have NO writing, tears or creases. Binding tight. This is NOT an ex-lib NOR is it a remainder. Profuse with photographs and specific details of bar

    • Language: English

      Published by Argus Books Limited 1982

      0852427107 / 9780852427101

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Antique Collectors' Club, Woodbridge 1984

      0902028669 / 9780902028661

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      255p., b/w illus., dj. Reprint of the 1982 Argus Books Ltd. edition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Argus Books Limited 1982

      0902028669 / 9780902028661

      • Hardcover

      Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 39.78

      US$ 3.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Language: English

      Published by Antique Collectors Club Ltd 1984

      0902028669 / 9780902028661

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Riveting Books, Southsea, United KingdomRiveting Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.72

      US$ 33.32 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 2nd. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External Condition: Dust jacket slight wear at edges, otherwise bright and clean. Internal Condition: Slight foxing on foredge, otherwise clean and bright. Author/Editor: Bolle, Bert. ISBN: 0902028669. Publisher: Antique Collec

    • Language: English

      Published by ACC Art Books, Woodbridge 1984

      0902028669 / 9780902028661

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, United KingdomScorpio Books, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.48

      US$ 33.34 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Vg. Dust Jacket Condition: Vg. First U.K. Edition. 255pp Profusely illus. LL. 35/46 have small marginal crease to lower corner. Sl. bruised wrapper. Marked "Staf Reject" on title-page but no other faults detected. Size: 8vo.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Bussum : Unieboek 1978

      9022842614 / 9789022842614

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 23.04 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w (en enkele in kleur), 8vo.; Rug verkleurd.

    • Published by Maartensdijk : Het Barometermuseum 1987

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 23.04 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, in envelop, 8vo. Fotografische herdruk van het origineel uit 1880.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Bussum : Unieboek 1978

      9022842614 / 9789022842614

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 23.04 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Paperback, illustraties in z/w (en enkele in kleur), 8vo.; Foxing snede; opdracht en adresstempel op Franse titelpagina.

    • Published by Amsterdam : Heuff 1980

      9061412153 / 9789061412151

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 23.04 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Originele hardcover, 8vo. Gesigneerd op Franse titelpagina door Bert Bolle.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Bussum : Unieboek 1978

      9022842614 / 9789022842614

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.05

      US$ 23.04 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w (en enkele in kleur), 8vo. Gesigneerd door de auteur op de Franse titelpagina, zonder verdere toevoeging.; Rug verkleurd.

    • Language: English

      Published by Argus Books Ltd, Watford 1982

      0852427107 / 9780852427101

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, United KingdomPortman Rare Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.60

      US$ 33.34 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First English edition. Very good condition in very good dust wrapper (spine sunned), small quarto, black cloth titles in gilt down spine, illustrated throughout, 255 pages including bibliography and index. [QP].

    • Published by München Callwey 1980

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.36

      US$ 20.74 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      247 SS. mit vielen s/w Abb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. mit OU. Exlibris. Gut! Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadres

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Kluwer 1992

      9061172411 / 9789061172413

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 26.56

      US$ 17.23 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good. Bert Dekker (illustrator).

    • More images

      Published by Argus Books, 1984., Bodmin, Cornwall: 1984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.95

      US$ 28.81 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      8vo. 255 pp. 290 figs. Black cloth, gilt spine, dust-jacket. Fine.

    • Published by Woodbridge: Antique Collectors' Club 1984

      0902028669 / 9780902028661

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 26.08

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Dust wrapper very slightly rubbed at the edges. Text complete, clean and tight; Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 10" x 6¾" (0.9 kg); pp 255; Index; Bibliography; Contains: Black & whi

      • Softcover

      Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.93

      US$ 29.96 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Haarlem, De Haan, 1978. 240 blz. 130 ills. Paperback. Goed. #9022842614. [14337].

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Haarlem, De Haan 1978

      9022842614 / 9789022842614

      • Softcover

      Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.80

      US$ 31.11 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperbound, large 8vo 240 pp., 130 ills uitgebreide historische en technische stuudie van de barometer; uitvinding van Huygens; verschillende typen barometers; vele illustraties; zeer goede conditie.

    • Published by München, Callwey, 1980. 1980

      3766705342 / 9783766705341

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.36

      US$ 28.81 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      247 S., 313 Abb., gr.okt., Ln., OU. -- "Barometers." (Harlem 1978)- [ Technik historie J| 1980 N| Bert Bolle | 89352 ].

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by De Haan 1978

      9022842614 / 9789022842614

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, United KingdomInvicta Books P.B.F.A.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.48

      US$ 33.34 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. signed by the author on the front end paper, illustrated, 240 pages, dutch text. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Kluwer 1992

      9061172411 / 9789061172413

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 33.67

      US$ 17.23 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good. Bert Dekker (illustrator).

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United KingdomD2D Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.60

      US$ 26.54 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nieuwkoop., Uitgeverij Heuff, 1980pictorial hardback 63 pages illustrated INSCRBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, small scuffs to top/bottom spine otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. Signed by Author(s).

      • Softcover

      Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.24

      US$ 26.50 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Haarlem, De Haan, 1978. Paperback. 240 pp. Lichte gebruikssporen. Met vele afbeeldingen. Op keerzijde omslag enkele notities van vorige eigenaar. Twee kopietjes van artikelen over de barometer toegevoegd.

    • Published by Argus, Watford 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.60

      US$ 21.89 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Pappband. 1982. 255 S. Opp. OU. Sprache: Englisch, (Uhren). Buch.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.84

      US$ 29.96 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      München, Callwey, 1980. 247 pp. 312 ills. Hardcover with sl.damaged ustjacket. [162592].