Bond E A (365 results)

Language: English
Published by The Centry Co, New York 1916
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. St Nicholas Vol. 43 October 1916. Various (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesThe Second Day At Gettysburg / Round Top And The Confederate Right At Gettysburg / The Capitulation Of Harper's Ferry / Ripley's Brigade At South Mountain / General Lee Trusting In Providence At Antietam
Hunt, Henry J. / E. M. Law / Julius White / William L. De Rosset / Frank A. Bond
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1886
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 30pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 35 drawings, including portraits, and 2 maps by Jacob Wells, first page-only was damaged and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Century Magazine, volume XXXIII, No. 2, December, 1886. Housed in protective myl…ar report cover. W. Taber, A. R. Waud, C. W. Reed, E. Forbes, Jacob Wells (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Romance After Dark 2021
Series: Reaped, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Reaped
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Romance After Dark 2021
Series: Reaped, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Reaped
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesThe Fantastic World War II (2, Two)
Greenberg, Martin H., Waugh, Charles G. & McSherry, Frank (editors), Stirling, S.M. (introductions): Charles Beaumont, Nelson Bond, Malcolm Jameson, H. Bedford-Jones, Manly Wade Wellman, A.E Van Vogt, Lester del Rey, C.M. Kornbluth, Harry Turtledove
Language: English
Published by New York: Baen Books # 69881 1st Edition 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback. A 281-page first edition paperback original anthology about what could have happened in World War II. Very modest shelfwear, appears unread, a near fine to fine copy. Ken W. Kelly (front cover) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.32
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 167 Illus.

THE OTHER SIDE OF THE MOON
Derleth, August (editor)(A. E. van Vogt; S. Fowler Wright; Eric Frank Russell; Theodore Sturgeon; P. Schuyler Miller; Murray Leinster; Nelson Bond; Donald Wandrei; Will F. Jenkins; Lewis Pagett - aka Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore)
Published by Berkley, NY 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. [1st printing, 1959] #G249. Cover art is uncredited [Powers]. Includes "Resurrection" by A. E. van Vogt; "Original Sin" by S. Fowler Wright; "Spiro" by Eric Frank Russell; "Memorial" by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Thing on the Outer Shoal" by P. Schuyler Miller; "The Devil of Ea…st Lupton" by Murray Leinster; "Conqueror's Isle" by Nelson Bond; "Something From Above" by Donald Wandrei; "Symbiosis" by Will F. Jenkins; "The Cure" by Lewis Pagett [Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore]. Edge and corner wear; short, but rough and creased tear at lower front cover edge and small er following page; tanning; light stamps on ends. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.49
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 167.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by C.A. Rene
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
More imagesWhispers: Volume 3 Number 1 Whole Number, 9, December 1976 // The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Stuart David Schiff (editor and publisher); R. A. Lafferty, Lee Weinstein, Paul Bond, William F. Nolan, Dennis Etchison, David Campton, H. Warner Munn, Dirk Mosig, Gahan Wilson, Stephen E. Fabian, Lee Brown Coye, Andrew Smith, et al
Language: English
Published by Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle stapled, [68]+ pages [last numbered page is 67], illustrated by various artists. Near Fin…e with light wear. See photos 811, whb 8,9E,10,bd2/2, whbx 17 / E whbx 18. Cover art Steve Fabian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE OUTER REACHES
Derleth, August (editor)(A. E. van Vogt; Clifford Simak; Frank Belknap Long; Isaac Asimov; Nelson Bond; Ray Bradbury; Cleve Cartmill; Fletcher Pratt; Clark Ashton Smith; Theodore Sturgeon)
Published by Berkley, NY 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. [1st printing, Apr. 1958] #G-116. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Co-operate - Or Else!" by A. E. van Vogt; "Good-Night, Mr. James" by Clifford Simak; "The Critters" by Frank Belknap Long; "Death Sentence" by Isaac Asimov; "This Is the Land" by Nelson Bond; "Ylla" by Ray Bradbury;… "The Green cat" by Cleve Cartmill; "Pardon My Mistake" by Fletcher Pratt; "The Plutonian Drug" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Farewell to Eden" by Theodore Sturgeon. Creasing; tanning; corner wear with minor chips; minor bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Were Wolf Short Stories
Macfarlane, Karen E. (FRW); Beauchamp, Richard (CON); Bond, Charlotte (CON); Booher, B.a. (CON); Campbell, Ramsey (CON)
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections 2025
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 82 of 92. Book 82 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. CLEAN COPY.
More imagesAvon Fantasy Reader No. 17
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor); Nictzin Dyalhis, G. K. Chesterton, Wallace West, Frank Owen, Ray Bradbury, Anthony Boucher, Nelson Bond, William Hope Hodgson, H. P. Lovecraft and E. Hoffmann Price
Published by Avon Novels Inc, New York 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Digest sized magazine. Pictorial wrappers (about 5.25" x 7.5], saddle-stapled, Collects 9 stories. See photo contents page. Good copy with upper corner creasing, some foxing/spotting to the rear cover, text tanned, with "N. H. JUN - 29" stamped upside-down to the top of the rear cover.…298E.

Were Wolf Short Stories
Macfarlane, Karen E. (FRW); Beauchamp, Richard (CON); Bond, Charlotte (CON); Booher, B.a. (CON); Campbell, Ramsey (CON)
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections 2025
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 82 of 92. Book 82 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.18
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.42
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Beachheads in Space (Berkley Books # G-77 );
Derleth, August; Russell, Eric Frank; del Rey, Lester; Asimov, Isaac; Van Vogt, A. E.; Wandrei, Donald; Wyndham, John; Bond, Nelson
Published by Berkley Books Pub, Canada 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 180 Pages; Berkley Books printing G-77 with a cover price of 35 cents. >> CONTENTS- "The Years Draw Nigh" (1951) short story by Lester del Rey, Breeds There a Man . . . ? (1951) novelette by Isaac Asimov, Repetition [Rull] (1940) novelette by A. E. van Vo…gt (aka The Gryb), The Blinding Shadows (1934) short story by Donald Wandrei, Metamorphosite (1946) novella by Eric Frank Russell, And the Walls Came Tumbling Down (1951) short story by John Wyndham, To People a New World (1950) short story by Nelson S. Bond! >> Minor creasing to covers; sall paper tear to lower front cover, right edge. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by McCall Corporation, Dayton / New York 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Singleissuemagazine. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Thus. Dayton / New York: McCall Corporation. Dayton / New York: Very Good. 1946. First Edition. First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11.25"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "It Aint Hay" by Davi…d Dodge, "High, Wide and Hazardous" by Andrew A. Caffrey, "Ten Men and a Prayer" by Fred Schiller, "Eye of the Sun" by H. Bedford-Jones, "The Enchanted Pencil" by Nelson Bond, "Challenge of the Sea" by Fred Lane, etc. Very good copy with shallow tearing to the spine corners, short fore-edge tear to the front cover, text paper tanned . See photos thsweek2. cover by Herbert Morton Stoops (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RAC Books, Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.RAC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1STPRINTING edition. VG+. HARDBACK PICTURE COVER. ISBN 0-02-295567-4 . 440 PAGES PLUS 18 PAGES OF HAL LEONARD SHOW STOPPERS. MUSIC. GRADE 5.

Heavy Liquid
Pope, Paul; Loughridge, Lee (ILT); Workman, John (ILT); Bond, Shelly (EDT); Seelig, Bruno (ART)
Language: English
Published by Image Comics 2019
Series: Heavy Liquid, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Heavy Liquid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
MEMORIES OF MARCH ON WASHINGTON, AUGUST 29 1963 ---SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE AUGUST 2013
RACHEL HOROWITZ, JOHN LEWIS, JULIAN BOND,HENRY BELAFONTE, ANDREW YOUNG ET AL
Published by SMITHSONIAN 2013
- First Edition
Seller: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contact seller2-star sellerXLIB GD. GD.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

THE OTHER SIDE OF THE MOON
Derleth, August (editor) (Donald Wandrei; Henry Kuttner; C. L. Moore; Lewis Padgett; Eric Frank Russell; A. E. van Vogt; S. Fowler Wright; Theodore Sturgeon; P. Schuyler Miller; Murray Leinster; Nelson Bond)
Published by Berkley Books, New York 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Berkley Book G249. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the front cover and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Powers. This anthology contains: Something from Above by Donald Wandrei; The Cure by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore writing as… Lewis Padgett; Spiro by Eric Frank Russell; Resurrection by A. E. van Vogt; Original Sin by S. Fowler Wright; Memorial by Theodore Sturgeon; The Thing on Outer Shoal by P. Schuyler Miller; The Devil of East Upton by Murray Leinster; Conquerors" Isle by Nelson Bond; and Symbiosis by Morray Leinster writing as Will F. Jenkins. Richard Powers; (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.