Boquillon (107 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. D�fense Personnelle Du R�dacteur de l'Abeille de la Moselle, Devant Le Tribunal de Police: Correctionnelle de Metz, � Son Audience Du 25 Septembre 182. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.43
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.85
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.25
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.83
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.48
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.14
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.10
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.01
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Le Train. L'épopée des chemins de fer
HAMILTON ELLIS (C. ) - J. SALIN, P. DELACROIX, P. BOQUILLON de la revue "La Vie du Rail"
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.57
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. . In-4 30,5 x 26,5 cm. Reliure de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 240 pp., nombreuses illustrations, plans et dessins. Exemplaire en très bon état. Poids sans emballage : 1550 grammes. Toutes les étapes importantes de l'histoire du train sont illustrées par des dessins très…détaillés, la plupart en couleurs, des reproductions de lithographies, de gravures, de tableaux et d'aquarelles. Toutes les étapes importantes de l'histoire du train sont illustrées par des dessins très détaillés, la plupart en couleurs, des reproductions de lithographies, de gravures, de tableaux et d'aquarelles. in-4°.
Language: French
Published by Chez Raymond, Paris 1825
- Hardcover
Seller: Lufabill, Dundee, United KingdomLufabill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.48
US$ 38.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Covers edge-worn esp at corners, wear to head and tail of spine with small loss; binding firm; foxing throughout; 300p. In French. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: French
Published by Chez Raymond, Paris 1825
- Hardcover
Seller: Lufabill, Dundee, United KingdomLufabill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.48
US$ 38.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Covers edge-worn esp at corners, wear to head and tail of spine with small loss; binding firm; foxing throughout; 355p. In French. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.86
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.80
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.56
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. An extraordinary array of inventions, from the humble yet indispensable buttons to the magnificent and monumental Notre Dame Cathedral, are detailed in this comprehensive volume. Unlike many similar works that focus solely on recent innovations, the author delves into the depths of his…tory, tracing technological advancements from ancient times to the present day. Through meticulous research and engaging prose, the text illuminates not only the origins and evolution of these inventions but also their profound impact on human civilization. Divided into accessible subject categories, the book covers everything from architecture and communication to transportation and energy. Each entry offers a fascinating glimpse into the minds of inventors, the challenges they faced, and the ingenuity they employed to overcome them. Whether detailing the scientific breakthroughs that led to the development of vaccines or the artistic inspiration behind iconic structures, this book celebrates the human capacity for innovation. By exploring the connections between inventions and their historical context, the author weaves a captivating narrative that highlights the interplay between technology and society. This comprehensive guide is not merely a catalog of inventions but a testament to the boundless creativity and resourcefulness that have shaped our world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.83
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4 relié 28,8 cm sur 25,3. 124 pages. Jaquette en bon état. Bon état d'occasion.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.20
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.93
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.09
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLe Train - L'épopée des chemins de fer
Adaptation française de J. Sallin - P. Delacroix - P. Boquillon de la Vie du Rail
Published by Editions Gründ 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Au Beau Livre, Onex, SwitzerlandAu Beau Livre
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Le Train - L'épopée des chemins de fer Adaptation française de J. Sallin - P. Delacroix - P. Boquillon de la Vie du Rail Editions Gründ Format 25,5 x 29,5 - 241 pages - 1975 Cartonnage d'éditeur pleine toile crème à froid sur le 1er plat et au dos, lettres…brunes foncées - sous jaquette Iconographie abondante en noir-blanc et en couleur dans et hors texte Toutes les étapes importantes de l'histoire du train sont illustrées par des dessins comportant une multitude de détails, dont beaucoup en couleurs. L'aspect pittoresque du sujet est souligné par des reproductions de lithographies, de gravures et de superbes tableaux et aquarelles Ouvrage en parfait état Frais de port en supplément.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.01
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.12
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

Published by Éditions Planète (Paris) 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol. (240 p.) : ill. en noir et en coul. ; 30 cm Relié, couv. rigide très bon état. Jaquette très bon état. Intérieur comme neuf. Carte dépliante avec illustrations en couleur en début d'ouvrage. 5A2 2g. Boquillon, Pierre. Traducteur Delacroix, Paul (19.-. ; traducteur). Traducteur Salin…, Jean. Traducteur (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.90
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.