Borde Philippe (49 results)

Amadis, tragédie. Académie-Royale de Musique, 16 janvier 1684 -Language: french
Lully, Jean-Baptiste; Berton, Pierre-Montan; De La Borde, Jean-Benjamin; Quinault, Philippe; Académie Nationale De Musique Et De Danse
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Amadis, Trag�die. Acad�mie-Royale de Musique, 16 Janvier 1684: Reprise Les 31 Mai 1701, 13 Mai 1718, 4 Octobre 1731, 8 Novembre 1740, 6 Novembre 1759 (French Edition)
Lully, Jean-Baptiste; Berton, Pierre-Montan; De La Borde, Jean-Benjamin; Quinault, Philippe; Académie Nationale De Musique Et De Danse
- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Amadis, tragédie. Académie-Royale de Musique, 16 janvier 1684 -Language: french
Lully, Jean-Baptiste; Berton, Pierre-Montan; De La Borde, Jean-Benjamin; Quinault, Philippe; Académie Nationale De Musique Et De Danse
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.47
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.63
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. French language. 7.99x5.24x0.20 inches. In Stock. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

Amadis, Tragédie. Académie-Royale de Musique, 16 Janvier 1684: Reprise Les 31 Mai 1701, 13 Mai 1718, 4 Octobre 1731, 8 Novembre 1740, 6 Novembre 1759 (French Edition)
Lully, Jean-Baptiste; Berton, Pierre-Montan; De La Borde, Jean-Benjamin; Quinault, Philippe; Académie Nationale De Musique Et De Danse
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Amadis, tragédie. Académie-Royale de Musique, 16 janvier 1684 -Language: french
Lully, Jean-Baptiste; Berton, Pierre-Montan; De La Borde, Jean-Benjamin; Quinault, Philippe; Académie Nationale De Musique Et De Danse
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

La ville rebelle: Démocratiser le projet urbain
Contal, Marie-Hélène; Wang Shu; Borde, Al; Alexander, Christopher; Casagrande, Marco; Cirugeda, Santiago; Lu Wenyu; Damluji, Salma Samar; Friedman, Yona; Madec, Philippe; Román, Juan; Rotor; Collectifs
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.26
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3966603 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3648246 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. Couverture légèrement salie. 3646618 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3638367 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.36
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3966604 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3966601 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. Couverture légèrement salie. 3646612 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3638368 - Politicus Mediaticus, Pouget, Philippe, Du Panthéon, 2017. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).
More imagesLe Cinéma des surréalistes. (Les Cahiers de La Cinémathèque Nos 30-31 été-automne 1980)
Alain Mitjaville & Georges Rocquefort / BUNUEL (Luis) - GRACQ (Julien) - DESNOS (Robert) - PERET (Benjamin) - SOUPAULT (Philippe) - GUTT (Tom) - BOUNOURE (Vincent) - MITRANI (Michel) - SCHUSTER (Jean) - DAX (Adrien) - MASCOLO (Dionys) - FRENKEL (Lise) - BORDE (Raymond) - OMS (Marcel)- VIRMAUX (Odette et Alain) - MITJAVILLE (Alain) - ROQUEFORT (Georges) -
Published by Revue d'Histoire du Cinéma, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, broché, 200, XIV Bon état général. LE CINEMA DES SURREALISTESAdrien DAXRaymond BordeEric LOSFELDMarcel OmsPrésentationGeorges Roquefort et Alain MitjavilleLégitime Défense (Plas doyer pour CONFRONTATION XV)Marcel OmsEnquête. Réponses de Philippe SOUPAULT (p. 17), José PIERRE (p. 18), Tom GUTT (p. 19), Vincent BOUNOURE (p.…19), Jean-Michel GOUTIER (p. 20), Aurélien DAUGUET (p. 20), Jean BIRABEN (p. 21), Jean SCHUSTER (p. 21), Martin STEJSKAL (p. 22), Adrien DAX (p. 22), Robert LAGARDE (p. 24), Alain JOUBERT (p. 26), Victor CRASTRE (p. 28), Petr KRAL (p. 29), Georges GOLDFAYN (p. 30), Dionys MASCOLO (p. 32), Julien GRACO (p. 35)Situation du Cinéma dans l'Economie psychique du groupe surréalisteImage cinématographique et Image surréalisteSur quelques figures de l'imaginaire« A l'Echelle Animale » (Notes pour un bestiaire)Le surréalisme excédéCompléments à une AnthologieGeorges RoquefortMarc BertrandMaurice RoelensFrançois de la BretequeFranc DucrosAlain et Odette VirmauxTextes de : ARAGON (p. 85), CREVEL (p. 85), DESNOS (p. 86), SOUPAULT (p. 86), Pierre UNIK (p. 86), BRUNIUS (p. 88).La part des lionnesL'Invention du mondeTABLE RONDE de CONFRONTATION XV dirigéeRobert DesnosBenjamin Peretpar Georges Roquefortavec la participation de Franc DUCROS, Alain MITJAVILLE, Jo MARTI, Marcel OMS, Maurice ROELENS et de Adrien DAXGeorges GOLDFAYN, Dionys MASCOLO et Jean SCHUSTERTémoignage : Deux manifestations peu connuesJean MitrySynthèse des émissions radiophoniques de France Culture réalisées pour « Les lundis de l'Histoire » par Denis RICHETBuster KEATONLes AbyssesUn étrange rendez-vousLes frères FLEISCHERPierre GuibbertHélène 0msAndré AbetAlain MitjavilleMarcel OmsDossier Michel MITRANI réuni par Lise FRENKEL« Je » sur le pont neuf«Je » sur le pont neuf (scénario original)Un balcon en forêtUn balcon en forêtRencontre avec Julien GRACQLa Clepsydre. Une liturgie du pèreL'avant-garde cinématographique en Espagne (1926-1930)L'enterrement du StradivariusBuñuel ou L'Auberge EspagnoleBuñuel et quelques-uns de ses apports surréalistesL'Age d'Or à l'ombre du TeideLa Première de l'Age d'Or à Toulouse et à MontpellierL'Age d'Or. Analyse du récitCorrespondance avec Luis BuñuelPanique HispaniqueFilm vampire (poème)LettreLise FrenkelMichel MitraniMaurice RoelensLise FrenkelLise FrenkelAlain MitjavilleRoman Gubern .Ramon Gomez de la SernaMichèle et Bernard GazierRicardo Muñoz-SuayJean TenaFrançois de la BretequeRoland CosendeyRicardo Muñoz-SuayJean TenaEmeterio Gutierrez AlbeloLuis BuñuelLA GAZETTE DES CAHIERS (voir sommaire pages jaunes) NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.91
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.79
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Amadis, tragédie. Académie-Royale de Musique, 16 janvier 1684 -Language: french
Lully, Jean-Baptiste; Berton, Pierre-Montan; De La Borde, Jean-Benjamin; Quinault, Philippe; Académie Nationale De Musique Et De Danse
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.51
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.52
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Politicus mediaticus (2017) - Grand Format. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.52
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Politicus mediaticus (2017) - Grand Format. Pelletrat De Borde, Tiphaine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.21
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
More imagesPublished by for Ph. Borde, Laur. Arnaud and Cl. II Rigaud, Lyon 1656
- Hardcover
Seller: Bruce McKittrick Rare Books, Inc., Narberth, PA, U.S.A.Bruce McKittrick Rare Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerA REMARKABLE STOCK CATALOG OF SOME TEN THOUSAND SIXTEENTH- AND SEVENTEENTH-CENTURY TITLES REPRESENTING THE COMBINED INVENTORIES OF EIGHT DOMINANT LYONESE PUBLISHERS AND BOOKSELLERS ACTIVE FROM 1555 TO 1656. Beginning in the 1620s, the book trade in the France's second city experienced dramatic consolidation through inheritance a…nd liquidation. Philippe Borde, Laurent Arnaud and Claude II Rigaud stood the principal beneficiaries. Between 1650 and 1655 they partnered to purchase the stocks of the Lyonese Giunta, of Horace Cardon, of Horace Boissat, of the Rouillé family and of Claude Prost. The partners had to sell, and this catalog, clearly prepared in haste, is the result. It swarms with minor errors like reversed and upside-down sorts, repeated pagination, errors in dates and orthography and chase marks, likely arising from the rush to have it ready in time for the Lyon trade fair. The material is grouped into thirteen categories. The nine subject divisions list only Latin texts in the fields of theology (Scripture, councils, scholastics, morals, controversies, asceticism, spirituality, preaching manuals), law, medicine, philosophy, history, politics and civics, sciences (astronomy, mathematics, architecture, atlases, cabbala), the humanities (grammar, rhetoric, ancient classics) and liturgy. Four sections gather material by language Greek, Hebrew and Arabic together, Italian, Spanish and French regardless of subject. In each class entries are arranged alphabetically by author, and each work is identified by its author, title, format, printing place, date and number of volumes (if a set). Imprints span Naples to London and Madrid to Hamburg. The present example has been marked up in manuscript. Two dozen entries have been canceled in whole or in part across eight different categories, motivated in every case but two by religion. Machiavelli's dangerous political ideas and G.B. Marino's personal immorality earned censure. Hundreds of entries have been ticked in the left margins, sometimes four or five to a page. I have located one example in the U.S. (Grolier Club). In good condition (one quire browned, narrow pale stain to the second half of the volume). Pollard & Ehrman, Distribution of Books by Catalogue 117, 120, 301, 355 (Arnaud), 361 (Borde) & 511 (Rigaud); Mirto, Stampatori, editori, librai nella seconda metà del Seicento I: 70; Mellot & Queval, Répertoire d'imprimeurs/libraires (vers 1500-vers 1810) (2004) nos. 107 (Arnaud), 634 (Borde) & 474 (Rigaud); Répertoire bibliographique des livres imprimés en France au XVIIe siecle: Lyon ed. Merland I: 142-143-84 (Arnaud), II: 149-66 (Borde) & VI: 202-4 (Rigaud). Contemporary card boards (small hole in the front panel), flat spine.
More imagesLe Cinéma des surréalistes -
BUNUEL (Luis) - GRACQ (Julien) - DESNOS (Robert) - PERET (Benjamin) - SOUPAULT (Philippe) - GUTT (Tom) - BOUNOURE (Vincent) - MITRANI (Michel) - SCHUSTER (Jean) - DAX (Adrien) - MASCOLO (Dionys) - FRENKEL (Lise) - BORDE (Raymond) - OMS (Marcel)- VIRMAUX (Odette et Alain) - MITJAVILLE (Alain) - ROQUEFORT (Georges) -
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Toulouse : Les Cahiers de la Cinémathèque, numéros 30-31, été-automne 1980 - un volume 20,8x30cm, de 200 pages sur papier couché abondamment illustrées - Couverture illustrée d'un dessin d'Adrien Dax - bon état - Actes d'un important colloque réunissant les meilleurs spécialistes. En marge de ces "Confrontations", 80 films furen…t présentés à Toulouse qui comptèrent au total plus de 25 000 entrées. Livres.