Published by Born Aviation, 2005
ISBN 10: 0977097323 ISBN 13: 9780977097326
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bob East (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 27 pages. Minor shelf wear.
Published by Diogenes Verlag, Zürich, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1.-6. Tsd. 75 S 18,8x12,9cm, OLn, SW-Zeichnungen, sehr gutes Exemplar.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Hammond, Hammond, & Company, 1958
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1958. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Language: German
Published by Diogenes Verlag, 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1.-6. Tsd. 76 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Published by Hammond Hammond, London, 1954, 1958, 1st British edition, hardcover, (G+/no dj),, 1958
Seller: Librarium, East Chatham, NY, U.S.A.
Hammond Hammond, London, 1954, 1958, 1st British edition, originally published in Zurich this edition's introduction and text are in English, unpaginated but approx. 40 pages, illustrated with delightful musically related b&w cartoons on almost every page, 4-5/8"x 6-3/4", hardcover, glossy boards, corners very lightly worn, rear cover very lightly scuffed, one 3/16" ding in back of spine, no dust jacket, former owner's ink inscription free front endpaper, otherwise contents clean and tight, book good+ (G+/no dj) 4095 [Rs0709UK].
Published by Amsterdam/Batavia : Arcanum/De Morsige Roerganger.,, 1971
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, oblong (circa 27x19cm).; Rug verkleurd, naam in balpen op Franse titelpagina.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam/Batavia, Arcanum & de Morsige Roerganger, Amsterdam/Batavia, 1971
ISBN 10: 9061390079 ISBN 13: 9789061390077
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). ST1098.19Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole, volume in ottime condizioni, illustrato a fumetti, copertina e interno in ottimo stato,senza paginazionecopertina come da foto ISBN/ASIN 9061390079 . Book.
Language: German
Published by Diogenes Verlag,, 1973
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Seiten 53 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Published by Amsterdam/Batavia, Arcanum & de Morsige Roerganger., 1971
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition
Quer-Kl.4°, (80) nn. S., durchgeh. illustriert, farb. illustr. OBrosch., minim. Gebrauchssp.; schönes Expl. (Seltene) erste Ausgabe dieses (wortlosen) Comics in der Bandgestaltung des legendären Willem de Ridder. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Published by Diogenes, Zürich, 1963
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germany
Ill. 488 S. O. goldgepräges Leinen 8° Diogenes Erzähler Bibliothek Sprache: de.
Published by Bob van den Born, 1978
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Hammond, 1954
Seller: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, United Kingdom
Prbds 48pp illus.Fine (in Englsh).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press 2004-06-26, 2004
ISBN 10: 0126836302 ISBN 13: 9780126836301
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 108.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg [Breisgau] : Sternwald, 1996
ISBN 10: 3980439054 ISBN 13: 9783980439053
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition Signed
Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 136 S. : Ill. ; 20 x 21 cm Kartoniert. Sehr gut erhalten. Von Bob Born signiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 356.
Condition: New. pp. 570.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60139603: 1958. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. Env. 40 pages (non paginé). Dessin en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Diogenes, 1966
Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, NRW, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. - 4. Tausend,. 78 S. sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
ISBN 10: 3922929044 ISBN 13: 9783922929048
Seller: Bücherwelt Wagenstadt, Herbolzheim, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Christian Bob Born (illustrator). Nur ganz kleine Gebrauchsspuren, hervorragender Zustand b41.
Condition: New. pp. 570.
US$ 151.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 151.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 168.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0126836302 ISBN 13: 9780126836301
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 191.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Statistical Orbit Determination presents fundmentals of orbit determination--from weighted least squares approaches (Gauss) to today's high-speed computer algorithms that provide accuracy within a few centimeters. Numerous examples and problems are provided to enhance readers' understanding of the material.
US$ 175.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Covers such topics as coordinate and time systems, square root filters, process noise techniques, and the use of fictitious parameters for absorbing un-modeled and incorrectly modeled forces acting on a satellite. Examples and exercises se.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0126836302 ISBN 13: 9780126836301
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 186.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Statistical Orbit Determination presents fundmentals of orbit determination--from weighted least squares approaches (Gauss) to today's high-speed computer algorithms that provide accuracy within a few centimeters. Numerous examples and problems are provided to enhance readers' understanding of the material.
Published by Garry Valk Sports Illustrated, 1966
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Articles by Jeannette Bruce, Sandy Ramras ETC, Paintings by Bill Charmatz ,MAGAZINE, 1ST EDITION , July 18, 1966, WITH ADDRESS LABEL ON FRONT, Magazine is in VERY GOOD condition, fully intact, no missing pages, lays flat, good color on the cover. Interior light rub, wear, FOX, Riding East Coast surfing Boom, articles Pro football, Baseball, Memorable Golf holes.
Published by Published by La Rémige SARL Publishers, 11 bis Boulevard Delessert, Paris First Edition . 2009., 2009
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition Signed
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated stiff French flap card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8½'' x 6¼''. Contains [x], 184 printed pages of text with colour graphics and some cartoon illustrations. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'To Alex Salmond in admiration; true visionary and true leader. Bob Gillespie, February 2010'. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9782953386707 EUROPE & EUROPEANS.