Born Edith (96 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.Losaw Service

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. Red cloth spine is sunned, boards have minor shelf wear. Endpaper torn out. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First American Edition. White & pink covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 233 pages. Dust jacket edges & corners worn.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chapman & Hall 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, CanadaCape Breton Regional Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Yes, with plastic cover. Dust jacket has chipping along the edges. Binding is tight. Small lean to spine. Soiling and dog ears to a few pages. Top edges of pages are dusty. Former library book with usual library stamps, tape stains, markings and shelf wear.

  • Published by Marabout 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, CanadaLIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart-Hamburg, Deutscher Bücherbund, 1962, 1962

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nein. Roman-Trilogie, GLn, geb., mit gold. Titelbildpr. Und Rückenschild, Kopffarbschn., Aus dem Englischen, 22x14,5, 638 (1) S., guter Zustand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chapman & Hall 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, CanadaCape Breton Regional Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Yes, with plastic cover. Item is only in "acceptable" condition. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, dust jacket, spine and pages, dog ears and yellowing. Perfectly readable, but not suitable for a gift or collection. Reading copy only. Book is square and binding is

  • Published by Chapman & Hall 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.70

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1956. No edition remarks. 281 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge we

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart Hamburg : Deutscher Bücherbund o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. 637 (2) Seiten Schutzumschlag fehlt ; Kanten bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal LHC-52230 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 842.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart Hamburg : Deutscher Bücherbund o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. 637 (2) Seiten Schutzumschlag fehlt ; Kanten bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HAA-2214 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 848.

  • Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim 1980, 1111

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Opb,4?, , 206s., guter Zustand. , [LSA3,4b ], . . Deu 400g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Mannheim/Wien/Zürich Bibliographisches Institut 1980

    341101718X / 9783411017188

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp.. 0. Klipp und klar, 28 cm. 208 S., zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), Kt., Pp., Buch sehr gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben, geringe Gebrauchsspuren RW 15 R 8 Sprache: Deutsch 0,760 gr.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. W. W. Norton & Company Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on t

  • Published by Deutscher B?cherbund, Stuttgart 1962., 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., .,gr 8?, 638s., in gutem Zustand, [OSB20,5b]. [APA7,4]., [LSA9,3b]. [CPA8,2] [LSB6,2b] (BK). (5) Deu 700g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eyre and Spottiswoode 1970

    0413446700 / 9780413446701

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Usual library marks and pocket. Light wear overall.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Chapman Hall NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.

  • Published by GERARD ET C°, VERVIERS 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: BON. 237 PAGES - COUV. EN BON ETAT ILLUSTREE - INT. ET TRANCHES LEGEREMENT JAUNIS - 11,5X18 165g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bertelsmann Gütersloh, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Seiten 655/ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart: Deutscher Bücherbund, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Gut, Kein Schutzumschlag.

  • Published by Verviers; Marabout, 1969, 1969

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.37

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, 238pp, text in French signed by the author on endpaper, as 'Edith', with a gift inscription (in English), edges browned, text clean and sound, Very Good condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: German

    Published by Lingen Verlag Köln / Berlin, 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    637 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    637 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Lingen Verlag Köln, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    248 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    637 Seiten / 835 gr / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 835 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bertelsmann, 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

  • Published by Dt. Bücherbund, Stuttgart, 1962

    Seller: Margret Hamann Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyMargret Hamann Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 639 S. / Linares, Francoise: Sophie, mon coeur. Roman. Stgt. 1964 Dt. Bücherbund. 608 S. Zusammen 7,00, einzeln je.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Seiten 637 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

  • Published by London, Chapman & Hall, 1964. 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.97

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo, 216pp. Original boards in predominantly olive pcitorial wrapper with additional protective mylar wrapper. Very slight spotting to edges of text block. A near-fine copy. First edition.