Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Light wear. Small mark on front end page.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Inst. Press, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Inscribed by Author. Inscribed by both authors and dated (1991). Fine in Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: True Crime; Art & Design. Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 1560980109. ISBN/EAN: 9781560980100. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 564.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institute Press, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 272 pages, w/ bibliography and index; illustrated. This work recounts the history from mid-nineteenth-century acquisition to late-twentieth-century rediscovery of the famous Campana art collection and the scandal spawned by the criminal offenses of its founder, Giovanni Pietro Campana. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition Size: Octavo.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 272pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington and London, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. (1991) 272 pp. Original yellow paper covered boards w/ gilt title on brown cloth spine. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends a bit bumped. Illust. w/ b/w plates. Contents very nice.
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. Inscription from Author to Half Title Page. Xvi + 272 Pages + 32 Plates. Few Light Marks to Front End Paper. Overall A Near Fine copy in Likewise Dust Jacket. Extra postage costs may apply to overseas orders. All books posted in sturdy book box. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Published by Washingt. Smithsonian., 1991
Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Or.qt.cl. Dustjacket. 272pp. b/w plates. Sl.foxing to foredge, else Near Fine. 1st ed. The stormy history from mid-19th Century acquisition to late 20th Century rediscovery of the Campana art collection & the scandal spawned by the criminal offenses of its founder.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
HRD. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, spots on edge of pages, rubs on back cover23.5x15.5cm, 272pp, dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institute Press, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
Seller: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 21.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. vii-xvi, 272pp; 62 b/w figures to the front; pictorial d/j, purple title to spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980109 ISBN 13: 9781560980100
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.