Borsa (581 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Waveland Press, Incorporated 2007

    1577664981 / 9781577664987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.74

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 6/30/2023 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Saving Gaia. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waveland Pr Inc 2007

    1577664981 / 9781577664987

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Mcgraw-Hill College

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.97

    US$ 6.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Mcgraw-Hill College. Paperback. Like New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Paoline Editoriale Libri (10 aprile 2024) 2024

    8831556665 / 9788831556668

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by T Fisher Unwin, Ldn 1917

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 48 pp., Orig Grey Paperback, 2-ring binder holes else VG (Translated from the Italian).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dolmen Ediciones 1997

    9562013154 / 9789562013154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la civilización latinoamericana en el siglo XX, con un enfoque en la identidad cultural, las relaciones de poder y el arte en la región. Compilado por Rebeca León, presenta ensayos de varios autores que examinan temas como la identidad, las diferencias culturales, la música popular chilena

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette, Paris 1985

    2010103327 / 9782010103322

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. creasing to spine, otherwise a clean, sound, reading copy, octavo paperback, 247 pages, text in French.

  • Published by JOHN LANE BODLEY HEAD, LONDON 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: GOOD. General shelf wear, tanned spine, cracked hinge, previous owner's bookplate on fep, and lightly tanning pages. DATE PUBLISHED: 1908 EDITION: 317.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.97

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Hungarian

    Published by Álomgyár Kiadó 2016

    6155596131 / 9786155596131

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.06

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Litt. 2022

    2010103327 / 9782010103322

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.29

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by HarperCollins Taschenbuch 2026

    3365013296 / 9783365013298

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.53

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by HarperCollins Taschenbuch 2025

    3365010068 / 9783365010068

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.62

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waveland Press 2004

    1577663748 / 9781577663744

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.5 x 9.1 x 7.2 Inches; 248 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    1331176913 / 9781331176916

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by T.Fisher Unwin 1917

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Giano 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookOrders, Russell, U.S.A.BookOrders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Poor. Two books in one. The pages are clean but beginning to come loose. Binding is weak with splits in the hinge. Cover is rubbed and edge worn. There are tears at top and bottom of spine. 80 pages in Gandhi and 78 pages in Mao Tse-tung.

  • Published by The Bodley Head 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,8

  • Language: English

    Published by Winnipeg: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 1993 1993

    0889151652 / 9780889151659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New! Paper bound in purple and black wrappers, quarto, illustrated throughout, Pp64. As new. 325 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Language: English

    Published by Winnipeg: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 1993 1993

    0889151652 / 9780889151659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    As new. Paper bound in purple and black wrappers, quarto, illustrated throughout, Pp64. A near fine copy. 325 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Language: German

    Published by HarperCollins Taschenbuch 2026

    3365013296 / 9783365013298

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.97

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by HarperCollins Taschenbuch 2026

    3365013296 / 9783365013298

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Alive Press 2023

    1486623921 / 9781486623921

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.35

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by None Listed 1970

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled wraps. Condition: Good. No place, no date. Very Good green stapled wraps slightly creased at top corner. Probably bound without the title page and last page. Opening on the contents page. Signed by Borsa inside the front cover. Unpaginated, unmarked; UO15 W1W; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author.