Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Minimal signs of wear.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Mountaineers Books, Seattle, 2026
ISBN 10: 1680516264 ISBN 13: 9781680516265
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The ultimate guide to Oregon's best backpacking adventures! Wake up next to a sparkling alpine lake, hike amid giant old-growth trees, breathe in the warm high desert air, or take in the view from a point high above the vast, blue Pacific Ocean. Backpacking Oregon is the guide that will get you there, with 70 overnight and multiday routes that explore the state's diverse and dramatic landscapes. Oregon hiking expert Eli Boschetto tested each hike with boots-on-the-ground research and offers weekend-friendly treks for all ability levels, plus information on four of the state's best long-distance trails. Whether you dream of taking the kids backpacking to Mirror Lake, hiking the Rogue River Trail with friends, or traversing the breathtaking Eagle Cap Wilderness, turn to this reliable guide to experience Oregon's wild beauty for yourself. Detailed route descriptions and maps that note campsites, water sources, and moreHelpful mileage logsQuality and difficulty ratings for all trailsAt-a-glance chart to compare and select outingsQuick-reference icons for solitude, wildlife, wildflowers, suitability for kids and/or dogs, and moreTips for extending or customizing each hike1% of proceeds support Trailkeepers of Oregon The ultimate guide to Oregon's best backpacking adventures! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, Athens, OH, 1994
ISBN 10: 0896801799 ISBN 13: 9780896801790
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 263pp. List of books. Photo portraits. Ink inscription SIGNED by "Sandra". Size: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barb Boschetto, U.S.A., 2016
ISBN 10: 0997238933 ISBN 13: 9780997238938
Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ginger Slonaker (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book is Inscribed by the Author to a fan on the inside of front cover. Book is in Very Good condition and appears to be unread. Cover is glossy clean with no marks or stains. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy! Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mountaineers Books, Seattle, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680516248 ISBN 13: 9781680516241
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A completely new, comprehensive, full-color guide to the most iconic trails across Oregon Includes "Best for" trail lists for wildflower viewing, fishing, views, waterfalls, and moreDetailed full-color topo maps and stunning color photos complement every trail The varied landscapes of Oregon are a year-round hikers paradise, offering an abundance of volcanic peaks, dramatic coastlines, lush forests, wide-open high deserts, winding canyons, and sparkling alpine lakes. Hiking expert and author Eli Boschetto brings his deep knowledge and passion for trails and Oregon's hiking community to 100 Classic Hikes: Oregon. Designed for use by day hikers and backpackers alike, this new guidebook highlights the state's best natural spaces along with routes of historical or cultural significance. Boschetto provides options for both shortening or extending many hikes so everyone can find the route that matches their skill and energy level--and, of course, includes distance and time for each route as well as difficulty rating, elevation gain, permit information, and more. A completely new, comprehensive, full-color guide to some of the most iconic trails across the state Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Hiking the Pacific Crest Trail: Oregon is written by Eli Boschetto. A hiker, writer, and photographer, Eli reveled in going deep for Oregon! Since 2011, he has been the editor of Washington Trails magazine, which he manages from his home in Portland, Oregon. Eli is also a regional correspondent for Backpacker magazine. The Pacific Crest National Scenic Trail (PCT) meanders from the California-Mexico border north to the border of Washington and Canada. It's a rigorous trail, first envisioned in 1926 and now encompassing some 2,650 miles. Each volume of this new series focuses on section-by-section pieces of the PCT and includes the following features: - Trail sections of 4- to 10-night trips - Detailed camp-to-camp route descriptions - Easy-to-understand route maps and elevation profiles - Details on specific campsites and most-reliable water sources - Road access to and from various trail sections - Info on permits, hazards, restrictions, and more - Alternate routes and connecting trails - Clear references to the PCT's established system of section letters, designating trail segments from Mexico to Canada--so you can easily cross-reference the guides with other PCT resources - Key wilderness sights along the way - Suggested itineraries Updated and reprinted in 2019 From the preeminent outdoor publisher in the West comes a new series of guidebooks to the region's most famous trail Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0896801799 ISBN 13: 9780896801790
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0896801799 ISBN 13: 9780896801790
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Edilingua srlu, GR, 2013
ISBN 10: 9606930866 ISBN 13: 9789606930867
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0896801799 ISBN 13: 9780896801790
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Instituto Editoriale Italiano, 1961
Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Instituto Editoriale Italiano,1961. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, a few chips/tears at edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.