Bouckaert (829 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (829)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Leuven University Press 2025

    9462704503 / 9789462704503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Leuven University Press 2025

    9462704503 / 9789462704503

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2004

    0199268495 / 9780199268498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2005

    0937381861 / 9780937381861

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Book_Mob

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.29

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Book in good condition. Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Ask for photos!The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access code

  • Language: English

    Published by Yunus Publishing 2023

    9492689227 / 9789492689221

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yunus Publishing 8/1/2023 2023

    9492689227 / 9789492689221

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Ecological Person: Disclosing Nature As Thou. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2004

    0199268487 / 9780199268481

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, U.S.A.RPL Library Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second. VERY GOOD/WITH VERY GOOD JACKET, 345 pp. Text clean and shows no sign of use. Black cloth boards with gold text on spine. Purple paper jacket with b/w text. Binding stitched and tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft 2017

    3848737566 / 9783848737567

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yunus Publishing 2023

    9492689227 / 9789492689221

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Yunus Publishing 2023

    9492689227 / 9789492689221

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewers Publications, US 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Join authors Dick Cantwell and Peter Bouckaert as they tell the story of the marriage between wood and beer from Roman times through medieval Europe to modern craft brewing. Cooperage is a long and venerable craft and here the authors give a description combining the evocative and technical. The smells

  • Language: English

    Published by Leuven Univ. Press, Leuven Belgium 2016

    9462700796 / 9789462700796

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 575pp. Photos and illustrations. Yellow laminated boards. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brewer's Pub. 2016

    1938469216 / 9781938469213

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Authors on title page: "to the folks at Craft Beer Cellar - Enjoy Wood Beer! D Cantwell"; & "Gemiet van het boer ! - ". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2004

    0199268487 / 9780199268481

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover with jacket. New book showing minor shelfwear. Never read, pages are unmarked.