Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415182294.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415182294.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0415182298.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0415182298.
Language: English
Published by Peter Peregrinus, Stevenage, 1973
ISBN 10: 0901223395 ISBN 13: 9780901223395
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
First edition. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Peter Peregrinus Ltd., 1973
ISBN 10: 0901223395 ISBN 13: 9780901223395
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's notes on inside front board; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, protected by a Mylar cover.
Published by George Godwin, 1962. 163 pp., 1962
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with (damaged) dustjacket. Interesting work on the influence of (good) lighting on domestic life Please see description or ask for photos.
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
First Edition
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. 23 cm. IX, 238 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, name on flyleaf crossed out.
Published by GODWIN, 1962
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDBACK GREY. General wear, soiling to endpapers, loose spine, foxing to covers, contains BW photographs and figures DATE PUBLISHED: 1962 EDITION: 163.
Published by [Place of publication not identified] : G. Godwin for the Builder, 1962
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine and panel edges somewhat dulled, dust-stained and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 163 pages, 20 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects; Lighting. Éclairage. Lighting for life. Electric lighting. Electric installations. 3 Kg.
Published by The Builder, NP, 1962
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: g. 8vo. 164 pp. White cloth binding with price clipped dj. Dj chipped at corners and with several small tears to edges. With 144 b&w images and some drawn illustrations. Ex-libris with bookplate. Overall, in good condition with dj in same.
Published by [Place of publication not identified] : G. Godwin for the Builder, 1962
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine and panel edges somewhat dulled, dust-stained and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 163 pages, 20 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects; Lighting. Éclairage. Lighting for life. Electric lighting. Electric installations. 1 Kg.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 252.
US$ 82.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 1999-03-25, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 85.35
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 252.
US$ 88.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 94.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 108.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. This volume brings together experts from the United States, Britain, Australia and New Zealand to critically evaluate the debates on workplace learning and propose directions for future developments in both research and practice. Editor(s): Boud, David; Garrick, John. Num Pages: 256 pages, 6 black & white tables. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 1KBB; 1MBF; 1MBN; JNK; JNRV; KJMV2. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 15. Weight in Grams: 388. . 1999. Paperback. . . . .
US$ 119.75
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 238 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182298 ISBN 13: 9780415182294
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This volume brings together experts from the United States, Britain, Australia and New Zealand to critically evaluate the debates on workplace learning and propose directions for future developments in both research and practice. Editor(s): Boud, David; Garrick, John. Num Pages: 256 pages, 6 black & white tables. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 1KBB; 1MBF; 1MBN; JNK; JNRV; KJMV2. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 15. Weight in Grams: 388. . 1999. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
US$ 253.71
Quantity: 5 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 257.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.