Boudia (244 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.54
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.93
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.06
US$ 8.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 6.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Audio book.

Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson on Brilliance Audio, UNITED STATES 2016
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
AUDIO CD. Condition: Very Good. 5 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP. Just a bit of shelf wear to the box. NEW CDS INSIDE. Enjoy this RELIABLE AUDIO CD performance for your home and library.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

Residues : Thinking Through Chemical Environments
Boudia, Soraya; Creager, Angela N. H.; Frickel, Scott; Henry, Emmanuel; Jas, Nathalie
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2021
Series: Nature, Society, and Culture, Book 16 of 18. Book 16 of 18 - Nature, Society, and Culture
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, US 2021
Series: Nature, Society, and Culture, Book 16 of 18. Book 16 of 18 - Nature, Society, and Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Winner of the 2023 Merton Award from the Science, Knowledge, and Technology section of the American Sociological Association Residues offers readers a new approach for conceptualizing the environmental impacts of chemicals production, consumption, disposal, and regulation. Environmental protection regi…mes tend to be highly segmented according to place, media, substance, and effect; academic scholarship often reflects this same segmented approach. Yet, in chemical substances we encounter phenomena that are at once voluminous and miniscule, singular and ubiquitous, regulated yet unruly. Inspired by recent studies of materiality and infrastructures, we introduce "residual materialism" as a framework for attending to the socio-material properties of chemicals and their world-making powers. Tracking residues through time, space, and understanding helps us see how the past has been built into our present chemical environments and future-oriented regulatory systems, why contaminants seem to always evade control, and why the Anthropocene is as inextricably harnessed to the synthesis of carbon into new molecules as it is driven by carbon's combustion.

Residues: Thinking Through Chemical Environments (Nature, Society, and Culture)
Boudia, Soraya; Creager, Angela N. H.; Frickel, Scott; Henry, Emmanuel; Jas, Nathalie; Reinhardt, Carsten; Roberts, Jody A.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2021
Series: Nature, Society, and Culture, Book 16 of 18. Book 16 of 18 - Nature, Society, and Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.49
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Softcover, 200 pgs. New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Residues : Thinking Through Chemical Environments
Boudia, Soraya; Creager, Angela N. H.; Frickel, Scott; Henry, Emmanuel; Jas, Nathalie
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2021
Series: Nature, Society, and Culture, Book 16 of 18. Book 16 of 18 - Nature, Society, and Culture
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2021
Series: Nature, Society, and Culture, Book 16 of 18. Book 16 of 18 - Nature, Society, and Culture
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.56
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2016
Series: Environment in History: International Perspectives, Book 2 of 22. Book 2 of 22 - Environment in History: International Perspectives
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.03
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2016
Series: Environment in History: International Perspectives, Book 2 of 22. Book 2 of 22 - Environment in History: International Perspectives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2016
Series: Environment in History: International Perspectives, Book 2 of 22. Book 2 of 22 - Environment in History: International Perspectives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.