Bouillenne (14 results)

La protection des Hautes fagnes Présentation de quelques arguments
NoirFalise A Robyn.W .Bouillenne R. Collart .Rappe A Pissart .A Van Beneden. G de Walque. Streel.M
Language: French
Published by Les amis de la fagne 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: La Redoute, Namur, BelgiumLa Redoute
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.57
US$ 20.24 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 222p.Broché .Illustrations noir et blanc.Quelques inscriptions au crayon.
- Softcover
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 19.01; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 13.31
US$ 21.63 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Unopened 0.0.

Published by Paris - 1946 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. H. Vaillant-Carmanne, Liège, Masson & Cie, Paris - 1946, deuxième édition revue, in-8, broché, 788 pages, 287 figures dans le texte Très bon état intérieur, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspo…ndent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.89
US$ 27.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPlantules et les Boutures des Plantes Superieures (Substances formatrices des Racines). 178 S. gr.8. m. 39 Fotos auf 22 Tafeln) (Tirage a part des Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, Vol.43). Brill. Leiden. 1933. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: französisch/french.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 21.38; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 14.97
US$ 21.63 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnopened 0.0.

Published by Bruxelles, Impremerie MÃ dicale et Scientifique (S.A.) 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.04
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by H. Vaillant-Carmanne, S.A - Masson 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. In 8 broché en bon état 787 pages, 1946 (dos et extrémités verticales des première et quatrième de couverture insolés). Envoi soigné.

Published by Avenue Marnix 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 42 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Spine slightly foxed. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Vaillant-Carmanne, S.A - Masson, 1946 1946
- Softcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 54.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 2 eme edition, le dos est reparer, voir limage, autrement en bon etat, 787 pp Language: DEU.

Published by Bruxelles / Paris Bruyant/ L.G.D.J. 1947 1947
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.04
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, br., non coupé, (dos insolé, légt fané), 243p.

Published by Verviers : Ploumhans 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, GermanyDer-Philo-soph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.82
US$ 102.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8° kart.. Condition: Gut. Buchrücken und Einband an den Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben / bestoßen, teilweise leicht fleckig. Buchrücken leicht eingerissen, geklebt. Kopfschnitt ungeschnitten. Innen ist alles fleckenfrei und textsauber erhalten. Sonst guter Zustand. 177 S., Abb. Französisch 550g.
Published by Verviers, Editions J. Ploumhans 1942 1942
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 84.95
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket177pp., avec 39 illustrations, 25cm., reliure solide en demi-toile rouge, titre doré au dos, plats marbrés, feuilles de garde marbrées, texte frais, bon état, B121515.
Published by H. Vaillant-Carmanne, S.A. / Masson et Cie, Liége - Paris 1922
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Un fort volume broché, 787 pages, avec 287 figures dans le texte. Deuxième édition revue. Bel exemplaire Size: in 8 (21x14,5).

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.40
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Par. Docteur en Sciences naturelles. Marcel Hayez, Imprimeur de L"Académie Royale de Belgique. Bruxelles. 1925. De 25,5x16,5 cm. Com 45, [xviii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado em extratexto com fotografias a preto e branco sobre papel couché, e nas folhas finais com desenhos técnicos. Exemplar com dedicat…ória manuscrita e oleográfica do autor ao Professor Rui Telles Palhinha, e carimbo oleográfico de posse da Universidade de Lisboa Faculdade de Sciencias na capa anterior, sinais de manuseamento, cota no interior da capa anterior e ocasionais picos de humidade. Language: Francês / French Location/localizacao: SACO DG042-76.