Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0545206316 ISBN 13: 9780545206310
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 10/1/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32 First edition.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822579847 ISBN 13: 9780822579847
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Library Binding. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822579847 ISBN 13: 9780822579847
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822579847 ISBN 13: 9780822579847
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Library Binding. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Carolrhoda Books (R), 2008
ISBN 10: 0822579847 ISBN 13: 9780822579847
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Stephen Gammell (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822579847 ISBN 13: 9780822579847
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Gammell, Stephen (illustrator). Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ecology, 1995
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 76, No 3, pp. 899-907, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Coach House Press, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 088910249X ISBN 13: 9780889102491
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Contains fictional works by the following teen (under 18) authors:Geoff Shaw ; Julie Booker ; Sharon Weinper ; Iris Black ; Brian Bowen ; Gwen Bird ; Alok Yadav ; Marlene Goldman ; Andrew Meyers ; Kris Nakamura ; Tammy Wright ; Stephen Starr ; Nora Young ; Jeannie Yoon ; Steve Harney ; Amita Handa ; Maxine Hersch ; Kate Black ; Lon Appleby ; Daniel Garber. This copy was rescued from a library cull and presents the usual stamps and stickers. Minor edgewear all else fine.
Published by Conservation Biology, 1999
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 15, No 5, pp. 990-1003, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG (2 Different Papers).
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, paperback first edition, first printing copy, white spine, 356 pages with index.
Published by Warner Home Video 2018-08-07 00:00:00, 2018
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Color illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pp; Clark Studies In The Visual Arts.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095207490 ISBN 13: 9781095207499
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 318 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Published by Church Society, London, 1986
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
Pamphlet. Condition: Average. . 58 pages, some foxing to edges, at front and back, and middle pages. Addresses given at a conference in 1986.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None. The book is an ex library with normal markings and labels. However, the book is crisp with no marks and appears to have seldom been used. The book will be shipped within 3 business hours of confirmed order.
Published by Added Enterprises, New York, 1948
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Illustrated by Henri Matisse (illustrator). Square, tight binding. Clean but tanned pages. Wrappers have small amount of writing at top front, general light shelf wear, tanning. ; Contents: Gide, "Theseus (a novelette) "; Spender, "The Life of Literature"; Chase, "Dissent on Billy Budd"; Valéry, "The Angel (a poem) "; Davis, "Pound, Jeffers and Other Poets"; Flint, "Fiat Luce"; "The Creative Life in Our Time" (letters by Elizabeth Bowen, Graham Greene, V. S. Pritchett). frontispiece drawing; 9.0" tall; 105 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 15.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: As New. Stephen Gammell (illustrator). Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In this take on the well-known cumulative rhyme, a teacher inadvertently swallows a flea, then follows it with an assortment of classroom pets while her students look on in surprise.