Boxtel Van (135 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Education of the Gifted in Europe: Theoretical and Research Issues. European Meetings on Educational Research, Part A : Vol 28;
Boxtel, Herman W. Van, Franz J. Mönks and Michael W. Katzko:
- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 246 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.92
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Under the supervision of the series editors, an international team of expert authors have gathered together the latest information on adverse drug effects from the international literature. In addition to describing new reports of adverse drug effects, the authors have subjected those reports to cri…tical analysis, setting them into context in terms of clinical relevance and importance, and cross-referring to previous reports where necessary. New adverse effects are reported and evaluated and previously reported adverse effects are re-evaluated in the light of the most recent information. A special feature is the reviews, in which selected adverse effects are discussed in depth. The use of the book is enhanced by three separate indexes, allowing the reader to enter the text by drug name, adverse effect name, or drug interaction.

Language: English
Published by P Pers Publishers / Museum Bommel van Dam 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new copy. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 78pp.

Language: English
Published by n/a 1994
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 179 Seiten Deckel mit geknickter Ecke B05-04-02E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 140 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. T…ext in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.25
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre las técnicas, ideas y nuevas formas de utilizar este versátil medio en 'Incredible Acrylics' de Jean-Paul van Boxtel. Este libro, traducido al inglés por Cicero Translations, ofrece una guía completa de la pintura acrílica, ideal tanto para principiantes como para artistas experimentados. Con 158… páginas llenas de consejos prácticos e inspiración, aprenderás a dominar el arte de la pintura acrílica y a crear obras impresionantes. EAN: 9781844485376 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Incredible acrylics Autor: Jean-Paul van Boxtel Idioma: en Páginas: 158 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.26
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 2010. First english edition. A fine copy.

Published by Nederlands Palestina Komitee 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ca. Dutch text Book condition: Very Good; History.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.57
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0444819398. Pictorial silver board ex lib. hardcover. 521 pages, refs, index of drugs, index of side effects, international list of WHO centres for drug monitoring, tables. Critical reviews of drug side effect reports. The contributors are practicing clinicians, mainly British and from… mainland Europe. This eighteenth volume provides readable, authoritative accounts of all fields of drug usage. There are useful indices to drugs, synonyms and side effects and the references are coded to indicate whether the paper is a critical review, detailed clinical report, etc. This book is a valuable reference to the side effects of all the main classes of drugs. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

Published by P Pers Publishers, Vlissingen 2004
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sehr guter Zustand, 80 S., Grossformat, farbige Abb., geb. Englischsprachige Ausgabe. Publiziert in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Museum van Bommel van Dam (Venlo) und dem Buro Beeldende Kunst. Gramm 600.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.11
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Uitgave Kees van de Wouw, Goirle, Voorjaar 1987. 208 pp. Geschreven in het dialect. Met vele foto's in zwart-wit. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover boek. Band iets verkleurd, enkele lichte leessporen, in goede staat. Gesigneerd door de auteur. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.80
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.83
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Verbonden door vrijheid: Het Nationaal Monument Slavernijverleden
Ploeg, Dr. F. van der & Ir. G.R. Wawou (voorwoord) & Mr. R.H.L.M. van Boxtel (slotwoord)
Published by Amsterdam : KIT Publishers 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, illustraties in kleur, oblong (circa 21x24cm).

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Stoop, Almere 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.10
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Breda : Papieren Tijger 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Paperback met flappen, 8vo.; Voor- en achterplat vlekkig, hoeken en randen sleets.

Published by Heerenveen : Museum Belvà dà re 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele witte hardcover, (uitvouwbare) illustraties in kleur, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.63
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Uitgeverij Duo/Duo, Rotterdam n.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 4to, pictorial hb, b/w photographs, ca. 90 p. Samenstelling Willem van Zoetendaal In fine condition. K20.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.62
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.67
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.18
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Breda : Beheerscommissie Stichting Museum Borstel en Kort 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.39
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, fotokopie vabn oud boekje met bewerkingen van H. van Boxtel, achterin gesigneerd "H.J.M. Borstel", met stempel "Namens de beheercommissie", klein formaat (circa 10,5x7,5cm).

Published by Breda : De Blauwe Tijger 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.39
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback met transparant omslag, 8vo.