Boylan Edward (12 results)

Advertising Ethics
Spence, Edward; Van Heekeren, Brett; Boylan Series Editor Basic Ethics In Action Series, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Happy Brotherhood by Michael Gilbert, Her Heart's Home by Mary McMullen, The Dead Past by Thomas Walsh, Account Settled by Robert Edward Eckels, Sister, Are You There? by Jane Windle Paynter, The…Firebox by David Thomas, Motivation in Any Language by Mickey Lanford, The Rose Murders by EX Ferrars, The Weed Killer by David Ely, The Last of the Cotters by ED Boylan, The Drowning Icecube by Jon L Breen, Gone Girl by Ross Macdonald and the Theft of Nothing at All by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are The Happy Brotherhood by Michael Gilbert, Her Heart's Home by Mary McMullen, The Dead Past by Thomas Walsh, Account Settled by Robert Edward Eckels, Sister, Are You There? Jane Windle Paynter, T…he Firebox by David Thomas, Motivation in Any Language by Mickey Lanford, The Rose Murders by E.X. Ferrars, The Weed Killer by David Ely, The Last of the Cotters by E.D. Boylan, The Drowning Icecube by Jon L. Breen, Gone Girl by Ross MacDonald, The Theft of Nothing At All by Edward D. Hoch. The Ross MacDonald story was originally published in 1953 under the Kenneth Millar. Moisture ring to the front cover. In fair condition.

Advertising Ethics
Edward Spence; Brett Van Heekeren; Michael Boylan Series Editor Basic Ethics in Action Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

CORRUPTION AND ANTI-CORRUPTION An Applied Philosophical Approach
Miller, Seumas And Peter Roberts And Edward Spence And Michael Boylan
- Softcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . Basic Ethics in Action. 8.90 X 5.98 X 0.55 inches. 256 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Published by Checkerbooks, New York 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kayo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. First Checkerbook paperback. Good, cocked spine, creasing, tanning.

Advertising Ethics
Spence, Edward; Van Heekeren, Brett; Boylan Series Editor Basic Ethics in Action Series, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Checkerbooks, Inc., New York, NY
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. . Spine starting to crack. Slightly dampstained. Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on front inside cover. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. (superheroes, fiction).

Advertising Ethics
Spence, Edward; Van Heekeren, Brett; Boylan Series Editor Basic Ethics in Action Series, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.02
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Diocese of Ardagh and Clonmacnois, St. Mel's Diocesan Trust 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 111.38
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pp. xv, 472. Illustrated. Hard cover with gilt title. Scarce.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.31
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 160 pages. 9.00x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Published by Privately published' 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sillan Books, Cootehill, CAVAN, IrelandSillan Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition. 8v0. 148pp. First edition. 148pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Fine copy in red mottled buckram. Titles in gilt on front cover. Signed by the Author. Scarce.