Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 582 pages, with index, bibliography, chronological table, detailed timeline of events in 1939-47, eight maps. Cover: "The first one-volume history in English giving the story of all the Islamic states and peoples from the beginning to the present day." First German edition 1939, first Capricorn edition 1960, this edition revised 1973. Trade paperback, edge wear, soiling to wraps and edges, binding tight. Bookstore price and name of former owner on ffep, pages unmarked.
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by NY: Capricorn, 1960
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. With Review of Events 1939-1947 by Moshe Perlmann. Trade paperback. Stiff wrapps. Black lettering on light green w. white lettering, designs. Backstr. faded, single crease. Illus. w. 8 maps plus 2 folded maps (Iraq and Lebanon) laid in. Xx, 582pp. Chron. table, bibliogr., index, tanned. Sm. amt. of textmarking, o.w. VG.
Soft cover. trade pbak, owner's name neatly inked, near mint minus sunned spine, keywords: otto lehman 0.0.
Published by Capricorn Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Capricorn Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Capricorn Books, 1960
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Good. Good condition. ISBN: 9781879483286. (Islamic Countries, Islam, Culture, History).
Published by ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL (LONDON)
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1952 PRINTING. DJ IS TATTERED. BLACK COVER HAS SOME EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 566 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE UNDERLINING IN RED PEN. HISTORY. 6'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Capricorn Publishing -, 1960
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/Gd. condition/582 pages - History of the Islamic people are discussed in this text. (HI5B). Book.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, London, 1956
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
US$ 23.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Reprinted 1956. it states it is the first one volume history in english giving the story of all the islamic states and peoples from the beginning to the present day. the middle 50's.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, UK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710011180 ISBN 13: 9780710011183
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. xx, 582pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light wear and chipping to covers. Pages tanning otherwise neat, clean and tight throughout.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Islam, Islamic Countries, History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Routledge and Keegan Paul, 1979
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near FINE. A FINE tight copy in a Near FINE bright dj.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.28
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Oldenbourg Vlg, 1963
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Geschichte der Islamischen Völker und Staaten, Brockelmann, Carl, R. Oldenbourg Vlg., 1943, 495s, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding---GERMAN LANGUAGE---16.00.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 'Ujün al ahbâr, nach den Handschriften zu Constantinopel und St. Petersburg. Herausgegeben von Carl Brockelmann. Teil 2-4 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .